ms_shylo
Member
- May 25, 2013
- 62
- 26
Wadada mara nyingi tunaambiwa tuwe na pesa ya akiba tunapotolewa na wakaka!obviously any decent,classy lady will do.
Sasa i have a friend of mine ambaye ni mwanaume who is loaded(Rich) and way too selfish.Once he passed by my place mida ya jioni kunisalimia and i asked him to take me kwenye restaurant moja nearby to collect my dinner take away haoo tukaanza safari its less than 1km from where i stay nimefika nashuka kufwata my dinner akatoa pesa akaniambia nimchukulie food pia.
I dropped paid for my food with my money and paid his with his money nikamrudishia na change!You might call me selfish aswell for paying my food only but he gave me his money nilipie cha kwake tu!wasn't a big deal ofcourse!he dropped me back home akasepa!
Some otherday alinikuta at a certain restaurant at Upanga was having my dinner so akaja akakaa na mimi and ordered his food, nikamkaribisha alienda na mimi sawa hadi mwishoo as he waited for his food, kikaisha and i left as he waited for his pizza na cousin wake.
Sasa this weekend akanicheki ananiambia he's bored,i was bored indoors aswell akaniuliza "unataka kwenda wapi?
chagua nije nikufwate" i told him "nataka kwenda somewhere around masaki for mishkaki" he told me to get ready he was coming for me,mwanamke i got all ready, he came picked me up tukaenda zetu. I had my money all ready with me tukafika nikaagiza and he ordered some lil thing na drinks tukaagiza!
We were done as you know wahudumu wengi wamecramisha kuwa the man takes care of the bill akaja kufwata pesa from my dear friend,wacha macho yamtokee! i took care of the bill for both and we left to their crib kuchill tu,his girlfriend was travelling later in the day so i wanted to leave anirudishe akasema will take you half way and you take usafiri mwengine coz anampeleka mamaa airport he had to hurry akampick
Icould foretell huu usafiri mwengine he is not gonna take care of the cost so as usual i had my money with me,tumefika half way akaita usafiri akaanza kuongea nae, kaelewana nae he is like "poa bye basi tutachekiana" na kuelewana nae kotee he didint give hata a cent,why did he bother kuongea nae sasa anajua nna pesa ngapi?Even his girlfriend complains about him being selfish.
Basi this is a REMINDER to the ladies always remember to have enough money with you unapotolewa,watu wa aina hii wapoo.And to the SELFISH guys jamani usimuombe mtu mtoke if you know you wont take care of the bill,learn to share costs and greediness is a SIN!!
Anabahati namvumila ni mshkaji otherwise ningemditch vibayaa!!
Sasa i have a friend of mine ambaye ni mwanaume who is loaded(Rich) and way too selfish.Once he passed by my place mida ya jioni kunisalimia and i asked him to take me kwenye restaurant moja nearby to collect my dinner take away haoo tukaanza safari its less than 1km from where i stay nimefika nashuka kufwata my dinner akatoa pesa akaniambia nimchukulie food pia.
I dropped paid for my food with my money and paid his with his money nikamrudishia na change!You might call me selfish aswell for paying my food only but he gave me his money nilipie cha kwake tu!wasn't a big deal ofcourse!he dropped me back home akasepa!
Some otherday alinikuta at a certain restaurant at Upanga was having my dinner so akaja akakaa na mimi and ordered his food, nikamkaribisha alienda na mimi sawa hadi mwishoo as he waited for his food, kikaisha and i left as he waited for his pizza na cousin wake.
Sasa this weekend akanicheki ananiambia he's bored,i was bored indoors aswell akaniuliza "unataka kwenda wapi?
chagua nije nikufwate" i told him "nataka kwenda somewhere around masaki for mishkaki" he told me to get ready he was coming for me,mwanamke i got all ready, he came picked me up tukaenda zetu. I had my money all ready with me tukafika nikaagiza and he ordered some lil thing na drinks tukaagiza!
We were done as you know wahudumu wengi wamecramisha kuwa the man takes care of the bill akaja kufwata pesa from my dear friend,wacha macho yamtokee! i took care of the bill for both and we left to their crib kuchill tu,his girlfriend was travelling later in the day so i wanted to leave anirudishe akasema will take you half way and you take usafiri mwengine coz anampeleka mamaa airport he had to hurry akampick
Icould foretell huu usafiri mwengine he is not gonna take care of the cost so as usual i had my money with me,tumefika half way akaita usafiri akaanza kuongea nae, kaelewana nae he is like "poa bye basi tutachekiana" na kuelewana nae kotee he didint give hata a cent,why did he bother kuongea nae sasa anajua nna pesa ngapi?Even his girlfriend complains about him being selfish.
Basi this is a REMINDER to the ladies always remember to have enough money with you unapotolewa,watu wa aina hii wapoo.And to the SELFISH guys jamani usimuombe mtu mtoke if you know you wont take care of the bill,learn to share costs and greediness is a SIN!!
Anabahati namvumila ni mshkaji otherwise ningemditch vibayaa!!