Wadada beware na wakaka selfish,wakaka hii tabia sio.

Wadada beware na wakaka selfish,wakaka hii tabia sio.

who-pays-on-a-date.png

Is this from the bible or Quran,still well stated.i loveee it!
 
hii mi naiita ni "RESPONSIBLE RELATIOSHIP", hapo hakuna mtu ambaye nim selfish!
 
So ni mume tu na baba who can take care of someone's bills?do you have friends?Ok so kimi hi mama yake that i took care of his bill?so sharing experiences is judging??Damn!ya'll taking things too personal and reading the topic from a single point of view!!itakuwa yeye anaiuza company yake kwangu if thats the way you look at it!

First of all u misuse the word "personal". It cannot be personal to us because its not us ur whining about and we were not there with u. U r the one taking things personal because
FIRST: Its okay if he doesn't pay for u no need to whine
SECOND: Its okay too if u paid for him because u decided with ur own free will..nobody forced u and if u would pay for ur bills only it would've been okay too. Thats the law of friendship.

Back to mummy n daddy issue. Kuna tofauti kati ya "kulipia" na "kuwa na jukumu la kulipia". What we are trying so desperately to show u here young one is, he can pay even everything for u-that's okay. BUT its not MANDATORY that he PAYS FOR U!!

Yes i have friends and they don't force me to pay for them and neither do I.
U really need to find a husband
 
Halafu kinachochekesha huyo ni boyfriend wa mwanamke mwenzio ndo unamsnich hapa, go whine to his girlfriend kuwa bwanake alikutoa out halafu hajakulipia
 
Kaniachia mawazo yepi?leo nimeamini watanzania akili zetu zimekaa kingono sanaaa!!so i shouldn't have a guy friend kisa he is selfish he will stress me out?Damn 😱

Kama si mawazo hizi kelele za ooooh mara mimi ndo nalipia bill oooh mara aliniacha njiani nikachukua usafiri wangu yaani hata hujitambui,nina uhakika angekuwa boyfriend wako ungevumilia tu.Pia naamini jamaa ungekuwa wewe ni mchumba wake asingekuletea mchezo huo lakini kwa kuwa ameona msichana mwenyewe hajitambui basi.Hata mimi ningekufanyia hivihivi maana sina future na wewe na pia sina commitment sasa kwa nini niumize kichwa
 
Wadada mara nyingi tunaambiwa tuwe na pesa ya akiba tunapotolewa na wakaka!obviously any decent,classy lady will do.Sasa i have a friend of mine ambaye ni mwanaume who is loaded(Rich) and way too selfish.Once he passed by my place mida ya jioni kunisalimia and i asked him to take me kwenye restaurant moja nearby to collect my dinner take away haoo tukaanza safari its less than 1km from where i stay nimefika nashuka kufwata my dinner akatoa pesa akaniambia nimchukulie food pia.I dropped paid for my food with my money and paid his with his money nikamrudishia na change!You might call me selfish aswell for paying my food only but he gave me his money nilipie cha kwake tu!wasn't a big deal ofcourse!he dropped me back home akasepa!Some otherday alinikuta at a certain restaurant at Upanga was having my dinner so akaja akakaa na mimi and ordered his food,nikamkaribisha alienda na mimi sawa hadi mwishoo as he waited for his food,kikaisha and i left as he waited for his pizza na cousin wake.Sasa this weekend akanicheki ananiambia he's bored,i was bored indoors aswell akaniuliza "unataka kwenda wapi?chagua nije nikufwate" i told him "nataka kwenda somewhere around masaki for mishkaki" he told me to get ready he was coming for me,mwanamke i got all ready,he came picked me up tukaenda zetu.I had my money all ready with me tukafika nikaagiza and he ordered some lil thing na drinks tukaagiza!We were done as you know wahudumu wengi wamecramisha kuwa the man takes care of the bill akaja kufwata pesa from my dear friend,wacha macho yamtokee!i took care of the bill for both and we left to their crib kuchill tu,his girlfriend was travelling later in the day so i wanted to leave anirudushe akasema will take you half way and you take usafiri mwengine coz anampeleka mamaa airport he had to hurry akampick i could foretell huu usafiri mwengine he is not gonna take care of the cost so as usual i had my money with me,tumefika half way akaita usafiri akaanza kuongea nae,kaelewana nae he is like "poa bye basi tutachekiana" na kuelewana nae kotee he didint give hata a cent,why did he bother kuongea nae sasa anajua nna pesa ngapi?Even his girlfriend complains about him being selfish.
Basi this is a REMINDER to the ladies always remember to have enough money with you unapotolewa,watu wa aina hii wapoo.And to the SELFISH guys jamani usimuombe mtu mtoke if you know you wont take care of the bill,learn to share costs and greediness is a SIN!!
Anabahati namvumila ni mshkaji otherwise ningemditch vibayaa!!

Utter nonsense is there an law say man should pay woman his bills?
 
selfish. even the instances where you are showing to have paid for both of you, it can easily be deduced that it happened inadvertently, you didn't plan it.

so why blame the dude.
 
Sioni hatia juu ya kijana huyu. Je how do you know if he had money on him that day? Being "rich" is very subjective and doesn't necessarily mean he walks around with wads of dinero. Even if he did, it is still his money. Look, I'm old school for I still believe that primarily the responsibility to pay for a date banks with the dude and all. However, once in a while it is cool for the dudette to take a brother out. Sio lazima iwe tit-for-tat but na sisi siku moja moja tunapenda vi-surprise. B#$&! get a nigga some ice cream or pay for a movie once in a blue moon kha! Na hakuna tabia mbaya kama binti unampa date and then she brings her friends. Wana-order mojitos like santa's little helpers wakati wamezoea kunywa cheap wine uraiani. Basi unakamua wote isiwe tabu. Having a pair of tits and a punani is no free pass to free load young lady. A piece of advice to you dear; men like women who do not take them for a ride financially. Ukitaka kupata browny points with any decent guy on a date, offer to "contribute" to the bill. A gentleman will say no to the gesture but it will score you a touchdown on the 4th with 3 secs left on the board, trust me. The gist is girl take care of your own lest the dude is a stingy son-of-a-gun.
 

Sijaona u-selfish wa huyo mwanaume

Kwa kuwa kakukuta restaurant ndo akulipie?

Kwa kuwa kakudrop ufuate msosi wako ndo akulipie?

Kwani ulivyojilipia hukushiba?


Wanawake tuache kupenda sana kulipiwa ndo maana wanatudhalilisha hawa viumbe


 
Halafu kinachochekesha huyo ni boyfriend wa mwanamke mwenzio ndo unamsnich hapa, go whine to his girlfriend kuwa bwanake alikutoa out halafu hajakulipia



Angalau hata angekuwa bf wake, yaani alipiwe bili na boyfriend wa mwenzie???

 
Back
Top Bottom