US THAAD System in South Korea Would 'Threaten China’s Deterrent'

US THAAD System in South Korea Would 'Threaten China’s Deterrent'

Hv u
We ndo huelewi umebakia kushabikia tu, unazani Urusi anashindwa kuunda hizo Carrier? Juzi kati mbona kamuundia India? Ukweli ni kwamba hata kwenye Bunge la USA kulikuwa na majadala wa hizi carrier kama kun haja ya kuendelea kuwa nazo, na sababu zishatolewa hapo.
Urusi uki google kuna taafifa zO kibao za kwa nini hawako intrested sana na hizi Meli.

Bomber kama Tu-160 huwezi zibena kwenye Carrier TU- 160 ina fire kombola hadi umbali wa Km 11,000 sasa meli za nini?

Aircrft Carrier ni kwa ajili ya Fighter pekeee ambazo kikawaida makombola yake ni ya masafa mafupi.
Kasome sifa za Bomber za kirusi na soma kwa nini zikianzaga patro ya kulinda anga ya Urusi zikiwa na makombola ya nuclear lazima USA apige kelele
Hv unajua kwamba hzo bomber unazozishadadia hpa zinaweza kuwa shot down na f22 raptor 400miles away
 
N
Nimekuuliza kuna Carrier inabeba Bomber? Na unajua ni kwa nini hazihitaji Carrier? Sasa ndege kama TU za Murusi zinahitaji Bomber ili iweje?

Russia anawekeza kwenye makombola mama BULAVA, SINEVA, SATAN, TOPAL-M na kazalika kasome sifa za hayo makombola ya kuweza kubeba vichwa si chini ya 10 vya nucler
Na Hv unajua kwamba sas Hv USA anatest teknolojia mpya ya LACER ambayo baadae itatumika kushot down hzo ballistic missiles hukohuko zilipo kabla hta hazijafika ht SYRIA kwa msaada wa satellite?
 
Mbona hamuongelei wajomba bunduki SAR tunazopigia gwaride au sio silaha zinazoua?
 
Hv u

Hv unajua kwamba hzo bomber unazozishadadia hpa zinaweza kuwa shot down na f22 raptor 400miles away
Hivi unajua bomber zote zinakuwa escorted na fighter jets. Ziwe za USA, China au Russia. Ni vigumu bomber kujilinda dhidi ya attacks. Advantage zake ni uwezo wa ku attack kwa umbali mrefu sana.
 
N

Na Hv unajua kwamba sas Hv USA anatest teknolojia mpya ya LACER ambayo baadae itatumika kushot down hzo ballistic missiles hukohuko zilipo kabla hta hazijafika ht SYRIA kwa msaada wa satellite?
Kwa taarifa tu, Russia kwenye space hayupo nyuma... Engine za space craft na satellite Urusi ni mtaalam. Kwa miaka mingi USA amekuwa akinunua engine za Urusi kutumia kwenye satellite zake na space craft... Mwezi huu ndio wamesitisha kununua engine za Urusi.
 
Siku vita imehamia kwenye cyber & jamming warfare .. Hapa Urusi imeitangazia dunia technology yake ya jamming warfare.

NATO have complained that Russia have effectively blinded their electronics in Syria, inside a bubble of 600 km in diameter.

Sputniknews.com reports:

Russian Secret Weapon Deployed in Syria

The technology in question seems similar to the KRET Richag-AV system, although it apparently functions on a larger scale. A tactical version of this system was presented to journalists in April 2015. As Sputnik reported then:

Trending Now





















Sponsored by Revcontent


“The Richag-AV system, mounted on the Mi-8MTPR1 (a variant of the Mi-8MTB5-1 helicopter) is said to have no global equivalent. Its electronic countermeasures system is designed to jam radar, sonar and other detection systems in the aims of defending aircraft, helicopters, drones, ground and naval forces against air-to-air and surface-to-air defense systems within a radius of several hundred kilometers. It can be mounted on units from any branch of the armed forces, including helicopters and airplanes, as well as ground and ship-based forces. The Mi8-MTPR1-based Richag-AV platform, using multi-beam antenna arrays with DRFM technology, is designed to actively jam and thus ‘blind’ radar systems in order to defend against radio-electronic guided weapons systems. In a combat situation, the system would operate as part of an aviation shock attack group aimed at breaking through virtually any defense system, blinding everything up to and including the US MIM-104 ‘Patriot’ anti-aircraft missile system.”

NATO supreme commander and US Air Force General Philip Breedlove was probably talking about this new KRET system when he addressed the German Marshall Fund on Monday, September 28. Here Breedlove had warned that Russia was creating an “A2/AD bubble” over the Syrian coast, and the eastern Mediterranean. A2/AD is the abbreviation for anti-access and area denial. Breedlove pointed out that Russia has already established such bubbles over the Baltic Sea at the Russian exclave of Kaliningrad, and also over the Crimea and the Black Sea.

‘While Russia’s stated goal in moving into Syria is to fight the Islamic State, NATO’s top commander believes Russia’s new presence includes the first pieces of an intricate layer of defensive systems deployed to hinder U.S. and coalition operations in the region. “As we see the very capable air defense [systems] beginning to show up in Syria, we’re a little worried about another A2/AD bubble being created in the eastern Mediterranean,” said Breedlove. During the early stages of warfare, A2/AD could have been a moat around a castle, or spikes dug into the ground—anything to keep the enemy off a certain swathe of territory. In the 21st century, however, A2/AD is a combination of systems such as surface-to-air missile batteries and anti-ship missiles deployed to prevent forces from entering or traversing a certain area—from land, air or sea. According to Breedlove, the introduction of an A2/AD bubble in Syria would be Russia’s third denial zone around Europe. The first and oldest he said, was in the Baltics where the Russian naval base in Kaliningrad has robust anti-air capabilities. The second zone —originating from Crimea — covers the Black Sea. “Russia has developed a very strong A2/AD capability in the Black Sea,” said Breedlove. “Essentially their [anti-ship] cruise missiles range the entire Black Sea, and their air defense missiles range about 40 to 50 percent of the Black Sea.”

In addition, the Russian military had provided a demonstration of their ability to blind even the sophisticated Aegis phased array radar, which is part of the equipment of modern US cruisers and destroyers. This incident came during the Crimean crisis of spring 2014, when the US sent a destroyer into the Black Sea. This ship was repeatedly buzzed up by a Russian Sukhoi-24 jet fighter, which was able to cripple the radar guidance the systems of the vessel. Here is a summary of the incident from Live Leak:

“The US destroyer USS Donald Cook, equipped with Tomahawk cruise missiles entered the neutral waters of the Black Sea on April 10, 2014. The purpose was a demonstration of force and intimidation in connection with the position of Russia in Ukraine and Crimea. The appearance of American warships in these waters is in contradiction of the Montreux Convention about the nature and duration of stay in the Black Sea by the military ships of countries not washed by this sea. In response, Russia sent an unarmed bomber Su- 24 to fly around the U.S. destroyer. However, experts say that this plane was equipped with the latest Russian electronic warfare complex. According to this version, Aegis spotted from afar the approaching aircraft, and sounded alarm. Everything went normally, and the American radars calculated the speed of the approaching target. But suddenly all the screens went blank. Aegis was not working any more, and the rockets could not get target information. Meanwhile, Su-24 flew over the deck of the destroyer, did battle turn and simulated a missile attack on the target. Then it turned and repeated the maneuver. And did so 12 times.”
 
Hivi unajua bomber zote zinakuwa escorted na fighter jets. Ziwe za USA, China au Russia. Ni vigumu bomber kujilinda dhidi ya attacks. Advantage zake ni uwezo wa ku attack kwa umbali mrefu sana.
I know Ila inategemea na mission mfno B2 wakat wa operation Iraq freedom haikua ikisindikizwa na fighter jet yyte stealth ilkua ndo ulinz wake
 
Spu
Siku vita imehamia kwenye cyber & jamming warfare .. Hapa Urusi imeitangazia dunia technology yake ya jamming warfare.

NATO have complained that Russia have effectively blinded their electronics in Syria, inside a bubble of 600 km in diameter.

Sputniknews.com reports:

Russian Secret Weapon Deployed in Syria

The technology in question seems similar to the KRET Richag-AV system, although it apparently functions on a larger scale. A tactical version of this system was presented to journalists in April 2015. As Sputnik reported then:

Trending Now





















Sponsored by Revcontent


“The Richag-AV system, mounted on the Mi-8MTPR1 (a variant of the Mi-8MTB5-1 helicopter) is said to have no global equivalent. Its electronic countermeasures system is designed to jam radar, sonar and other detection systems in the aims of defending aircraft, helicopters, drones, ground and naval forces against air-to-air and surface-to-air defense systems within a radius of several hundred kilometers. It can be mounted on units from any branch of the armed forces, including helicopters and airplanes, as well as ground and ship-based forces. The Mi8-MTPR1-based Richag-AV platform, using multi-beam antenna arrays with DRFM technology, is designed to actively jam and thus ‘blind’ radar systems in order to defend against radio-electronic guided weapons systems. In a combat situation, the system would operate as part of an aviation shock attack group aimed at breaking through virtually any defense system, blinding everything up to and including the US MIM-104 ‘Patriot’ anti-aircraft missile system.”

NATO supreme commander and US Air Force General Philip Breedlove was probably talking about this new KRET system when he addressed the German Marshall Fund on Monday, September 28. Here Breedlove had warned that Russia was creating an “A2/AD bubble” over the Syrian coast, and the eastern Mediterranean. A2/AD is the abbreviation for anti-access and area denial. Breedlove pointed out that Russia has already established such bubbles over the Baltic Sea at the Russian exclave of Kaliningrad, and also over the Crimea and the Black Sea.

‘While Russia’s stated goal in moving into Syria is to fight the Islamic State, NATO’s top commander believes Russia’s new presence includes the first pieces of an intricate layer of defensive systems deployed to hinder U.S. and coalition operations in the region. “As we see the very capable air defense [systems] beginning to show up in Syria, we’re a little worried about another A2/AD bubble being created in the eastern Mediterranean,” said Breedlove. During the early stages of warfare, A2/AD could have been a moat around a castle, or spikes dug into the ground—anything to keep the enemy off a certain swathe of territory. In the 21st century, however, A2/AD is a combination of systems such as surface-to-air missile batteries and anti-ship missiles deployed to prevent forces from entering or traversing a certain area—from land, air or sea. According to Breedlove, the introduction of an A2/AD bubble in Syria would be Russia’s third denial zone around Europe. The first and oldest he said, was in the Baltics where the Russian naval base in Kaliningrad has robust anti-air capabilities. The second zone —originating from Crimea — covers the Black Sea. “Russia has developed a very strong A2/AD capability in the Black Sea,” said Breedlove. “Essentially their [anti-ship] cruise missiles range the entire Black Sea, and their air defense missiles range about 40 to 50 percent of the Black Sea.”

In addition, the Russian military had provided a demonstration of their ability to blind even the sophisticated Aegis phased array radar, which is part of the equipment of modern US cruisers and destroyers. This incident came during the Crimean crisis of spring 2014, when the US sent a destroyer into the Black Sea. This ship was repeatedly buzzed up by a Russian Sukhoi-24 jet fighter, which was able to cripple the radar guidance the systems of the vessel. Here is a summary of the incident from Live Leak:

“The US destroyer USS Donald Cook, equipped with Tomahawk cruise missiles entered the neutral waters of the Black Sea on April 10, 2014. The purpose was a demonstration of force and intimidation in connection with the position of Russia in Ukraine and Crimea. The appearance of American warships in these waters is in contradiction of the Montreux Convention about the nature and duration of stay in the Black Sea by the military ships of countries not washed by this sea. In response, Russia sent an unarmed bomber Su- 24 to fly around the U.S. destroyer. However, experts say that this plane was equipped with the latest Russian electronic warfare complex. According to this version, Aegis spotted from afar the approaching aircraft, and sounded alarm. Everything went normally, and the American radars calculated the speed of the approaching target. But suddenly all the screens went blank. Aegis was not working any more, and the rockets could not get target information. Meanwhile, Su-24 flew over the deck of the destroyer, did battle turn and simulated a missile attack on the target. Then it turned and repeated the maneuver. And did so 12 times.”
Sputinik again!!!!!!....oooh lord....na hyo hbr ya black sea US NAVY walikanusha na walitoa had video.....jaribu kufatilia vzr kuna thread ililetwaga hum ina hyo taarfa jarbu kufatilia
 
I know Ila inategemea na mission mfno B2 wakat wa operation Iraq freedom haikua ikisindikizwa na fighter jet yyte stealth ilkua ndo ulinz wake
Iraq B2 ilikuwa covered na meli za kivita na sub marines.
 
Spu

Sputinik again!!!!!!....oooh lord....na hyo hbr ya black sea US NAVY walikanusha na walitoa had video.....jaribu kufatilia vzr kuna thread ililetwaga hum ina hyo taarfa jarbu kufatilia

We chalii ni mbichi... Issue ya electronic jamming of USS Donald Cook, hata US DoD iliblame Sana Russia kwa kitendo hicho na kukuita very unprofessional.... . Hiyo hata BBC walitoa news.. Sasa labda wewe hufatili au kithungu ni sheeedah.
 
Vita dunia kama mdau anavyosema,ndege zitakuwa useless,itakuwa ni mwendo wa makombora kutoka chini ya bahari na chini ya ardhi,
ndege hazitapata mda wa kuruka kwani airbase kubwa zitatwangwa katika first strike,

submarine zilizoko chini ya bahari ndo zitapata nafasi ya kulaunch second strike.

Ama makombora ya kinyuklia yaliyoko katika mahandaki (silo).
Kama itatokea vita kati ya Nato na russia,haiwezi kudumu zaidi ya masaa 3 .kitakuwa kimeshaeleweka
 
We chalii ni mbichi... Issue ya electronic jamming of USS Donald Cook, hata US DoD iliblame Sana Russia kwa kitendo hicho na kukuita very unprofessional.... . Hiyo hata BBC walitoa news.. Sasa labda wewe hufatili au kithungu ni sheeedah.
Sema nashindwa kuiupload hyo hbr hum....hyo haikua jammed Ila hyo ndege ilipita 12feet kat take na hyo destroyer....hyo screenshot in media ya Pakistan maana ningeleta ya UK au Germany ungesema
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2016-03-06-15-12-45.png
    Screenshot_2016-03-06-15-12-45.png
    50.6 KB · Views: 42
Masaa 7 kivipi? au unazani wale ni kama huku bongo kwamba waanze kutoa viafaru nje na kuvisafisha? Urusi ana makombola ambayo yanasubili kufyatuliwa tena ni Intercontinealt Balistic Misaile,
Kuna Nyambizi, Meli, Ndege na Mahari maaulum ambayo yako tiyari na yaani ni ishu ya kubonyeza tu
kumobilise jeshi masaa saba inategemea unataka kupigana na nani,usiongee tu kuwa wana intercontinental ballistic missiles kumbuka kuna anti ICBMS pia,kumobilise jeshi kuteka crimea ya ukraine ni tofauti na kuvamia nchi kama japan au china,unaposema wana ICBMS,meli,nyambizi inabidi pia useme nani hana,maana cjaona kati ya hvyo ulivyovitaja kama marekani ana miss hata kimoja,kwanza mbona marekani ana base za kijeshi manowari,nyambizi shemu nyingi sana duniani? na asilimia nyingi zipo kwenye nchi zinazoizunguka urusi yenyewe
 
Iraq B2 ilikuwa covered na meli za kivita na sub marines.
Sasa meli za kivita na B2 zinakuaje covered mkuu mbna unafeli...maana SAM ikilauch missiles hyo destroyer inaisaidiaje B2 bhas ingekua hvyo F117 isingeangushwa kule Serbia maana meli za kivita zilikuwepo
 
Na
We chalii ni mbichi... Issue ya electronic jamming of USS Donald Cook, hata US DoD iliblame Sana Russia kwa kitendo hicho na kukuita very unprofessional.... . Hiyo hata BBC walitoa news.. Sasa labda wewe hufatili au kithungu ni sheeedah.
Na km Russia waliijam mbna hyo destroyer after two weeks ikirejea tena black sea?!....ndo maana unaambiwa kuna kitu kinaitwa propaganda akili za kuambiwa changanya na zako
 
Sema nashindwa kuiupload hyo hbr hum....hyo haikua jammed Ila hyo ndege ilipita 12feet kat take na hyo destroyer....hyo screenshot in media ya Pakistan maana ningeleta ya UK au Germany ungesema
tatizo mkuu hawa jamaa kila cku wanasoma RT na Interfax ambazo kazi yao ni kusifia russia tu na propaganda...issue ni kwamba ile ndege ilitaka kuiblock ile destroyer ili ichange course yake ingawa haikufanikiwa kwan iliendelea na safari yake...af mbona us navy walitoa hii taarifa mpk na video ile ndege ilipokuwa inakuja mpk ikapita mbele ya destroyer
 
tatizo mkuu hawa jamaa kila cku wanasoma RT na Interfax ambazo kazi yao ni kusifia russia tu na propaganda...issue ni kwamba ile ndege ilitaka kuiblock ile destroyer ili ichange course yake ingawa haikufanikiwa kwan iliendelea na safari yake...af mbona us navy walitoa hii taarifa mpk na video ile ndege ilipokuwa inakuja mpk ikapita mbele ya destroyer
Ndo me mwenyewe nashangaa huyo anaesema ilkua jammed maana nakumbuka hii habari tuliijadili hum 2yrs ago na video wadau wakaleta
 
Back
Top Bottom