US THAAD System in South Korea Would 'Threaten China’s Deterrent'

US THAAD System in South Korea Would 'Threaten China’s Deterrent'

nchi kubwa kama ile bei ya mafuta nagas zikishuka uchumi unadorora ni aibu kabisa,af shida jaribu kuangalia majirani zake,latvia,estonia ukraine,georgia,poland,sweden,lithuania wote hao hana maelewano nao mazuri hii nayo ina mcost sana kiuchumi sema sijui lakin wenyew na nchi yao
Kwa miaka mingi Russia uchumi wake ume base kwenye exportation of arms, mafuta, gas na kusuka nuclear energy plants..
Ni nchi ambayo ime inherit socialist economy... Kuna economic growth since after the collapse of USSR... Lakin ni ya pili kiuchumi after German.. In Europe. Hauwezi kusema wapo vibaya. Ni nchi yenye uchumi mzuri ukingizatia.
Imewekewa vikwazo kwa muda mrefu.
 
Kwa miaka mingi Russia uchumi wake ume base kwenye exportation of arms, mafuta, gas na kusuka nuclear energy plants..
Ni nchi ambayo ime inherit socialist economy... Kuna economic growth since after the collapse of USSR... Lakin ni ya pili kiuchumi after German.. In Europe. Hauwezi kusema wapo vibaya. Ni nchi yenye uchumi mzuri ukingizatia.
Imewekewa vikwazo kwa muda mrefu.
he ya pili after germany mkuu!!! acha bhana yaan hata france inasubiri...source please!
 
Siku vita imehamia kwenye cyber & jamming warfare .. Hapa Urusi imeitangazia dunia technology yake ya jamming warfare.

NATO have complained that Russia have effectively blinded their electronics in Syria, inside a bubble of 600 km in diameter.

Sputniknews.com reports:

Russian Secret Weapon Deployed in Syria

The technology in question seems similar to the KRET Richag-AV system, although it apparently functions on a larger scale. A tactical version of this system was presented to journalists in April 2015. As Sputnik reported then:

Trending Now





















Sponsored by Revcontent


“The Richag-AV system, mounted on the Mi-8MTPR1 (a variant of the Mi-8MTB5-1 helicopter) is said to have no global equivalent. Its electronic countermeasures system is designed to jam radar, sonar and other detection systems in the aims of defending aircraft, helicopters, drones, ground and naval forces against air-to-air and surface-to-air defense systems within a radius of several hundred kilometers. It can be mounted on units from any branch of the armed forces, including helicopters and airplanes, as well as ground and ship-based forces. The Mi8-MTPR1-based Richag-AV platform, using multi-beam antenna arrays with DRFM technology, is designed to actively jam and thus ‘blind’ radar systems in order to defend against radio-electronic guided weapons systems. In a combat situation, the system would operate as part of an aviation shock attack group aimed at breaking through virtually any defense system, blinding everything up to and including the US MIM-104 ‘Patriot’ anti-aircraft missile system.”

NATO supreme commander and US Air Force General Philip Breedlove was probably talking about this new KRET system when he addressed the German Marshall Fund on Monday, September 28. Here Breedlove had warned that Russia was creating an “A2/AD bubble” over the Syrian coast, and the eastern Mediterranean. A2/AD is the abbreviation for anti-access and area denial. Breedlove pointed out that Russia has already established such bubbles over the Baltic Sea at the Russian exclave of Kaliningrad, and also over the Crimea and the Black Sea.

‘While Russia’s stated goal in moving into Syria is to fight the Islamic State, NATO’s top commander believes Russia’s new presence includes the first pieces of an intricate layer of defensive systems deployed to hinder U.S. and coalition operations in the region. “As we see the very capable air defense [systems] beginning to show up in Syria, we’re a little worried about another A2/AD bubble being created in the eastern Mediterranean,” said Breedlove. During the early stages of warfare, A2/AD could have been a moat around a castle, or spikes dug into the ground—anything to keep the enemy off a certain swathe of territory. In the 21st century, however, A2/AD is a combination of systems such as surface-to-air missile batteries and anti-ship missiles deployed to prevent forces from entering or traversing a certain area—from land, air or sea. According to Breedlove, the introduction of an A2/AD bubble in Syria would be Russia’s third denial zone around Europe. The first and oldest he said, was in the Baltics where the Russian naval base in Kaliningrad has robust anti-air capabilities. The second zone —originating from Crimea — covers the Black Sea. “Russia has developed a very strong A2/AD capability in the Black Sea,” said Breedlove. “Essentially their [anti-ship] cruise missiles range the entire Black Sea, and their air defense missiles range about 40 to 50 percent of the Black Sea.”

In addition, the Russian military had provided a demonstration of their ability to blind even the sophisticated Aegis phased array radar, which is part of the equipment of modern US cruisers and destroyers. This incident came during the Crimean crisis of spring 2014, when the US sent a destroyer into the Black Sea. This ship was repeatedly buzzed up by a Russian Sukhoi-24 jet fighter, which was able to cripple the radar guidance the systems of the vessel. Here is a summary of the incident from Live Leak:

“The US destroyer USS Donald Cook, equipped with Tomahawk cruise missiles entered the neutral waters of the Black Sea on April 10, 2014. The purpose was a demonstration of force and intimidation in connection with the position of Russia in Ukraine and Crimea. The appearance of American warships in these waters is in contradiction of the Montreux Convention about the nature and duration of stay in the Black Sea by the military ships of countries not washed by this sea. In response, Russia sent an unarmed bomber Su- 24 to fly around the U.S. destroyer. However, experts say that this plane was equipped with the latest Russian electronic warfare complex. According to this version, Aegis spotted from afar the approaching aircraft, and sounded alarm. Everything went normally, and the American radars calculated the speed of the approaching target. But suddenly all the screens went blank. Aegis was not working any more, and the rockets could not get target information. Meanwhile, Su-24 flew over the deck of the destroyer, did battle turn and simulated a missile attack on the target. Then it turned and repeated the maneuver. And did so 12 times.”
Mbna haikuzuia radar za f16 ya mturuki kuitungua ndege ya mrusi
 
nchi kubwa kama ile bei ya mafuta nagas zikishuka uchumi unadorora ni aibu kabisa,af shida jaribu kuangalia majirani zake,latvia,estonia ukraine,georgia,poland,sweden,lithuania wote hao hana maelewano nao mazuri hii nayo ina mcost sana kiuchumi sema sijui lakin wenyew na nchi yao

Acha Porojo wewe Russia hategemei Mafuta pekee

images

Ana expoer hizi New sukhoi super jet

webmc-21_02.jpg

Hizi ni MC-21 za kiraia
 
Kuna kitu kinaitwa propaganda kina nguvu kubwa sana katika dunia ya leo
Nimeichukua hii habari kwa maksudi kutoka kwenye hiki ki media uchwara
Hiki ni ki media kinachomilikiwa na marafiki wa Vladimir putin hivyo media hii tangu asubuhi hadi jioni kazi ya hii media ni kuponda na kukosoa mambo yote yanayohusu West na vingi ni vya uongo au exaggerated the same time watasifu silaha za Russia 24/7

Ukiifuatilia hii media ya sputniknews.com baada ya mwezi tu unaweza kudhani marekani si chochote si lolote mbele ya Russia kwa jinsi utakavyo jazwa sumu na uongo
Mara leo watajifanya wanachambua ubovu wa ndege ya F-22 na jinsi inavyoachwa mbali na ndege za Russia, mara wataichambua Patriot missile system isivyokua chochote yaani ni full kuponda marekani
Na hii sputniknews.com ndio watu wengi hapa jukwaani hupenda kuja na habari zake

Mwisho wa siku unakua unajidanganya unajua vitu vingi kumbe ni sumu tupu

Chombo hiki huwa hakisemi mapungufu ya Russia na China kijeshi

Mfano vyombo vya habari vya magharibi naweza kusema vinafuata weledi hata kama serikali zao au majeshi ya marekani yamefanya kitu kibaya cnn ABc news zitaponda na kuisema vibaya serikali
Mapungufu ya silaha mbali mbali za america cnn watasema sana tu na mijadala mingi ya kitaalam lakini sio vyombo vya habari vya urusi

Aljazeera imejipambanua kama television huru pamoja na kumilikiwa na Qatar iliyo na ushirika na marekani lakini bado media hii ni huru
Serikali ya marekani imeilalamika media hii tangu kuanzishwa kwake wakati wa wikileaks Aljazeera haikuogopa kitu ilitoa siri zote kuhusu balozi za marekani zinavyoendesha upelelezi Duniani, ni Aljazeera pekee ndio iliyoaminiwa na Julian asange na kupewa zile leaks zote
Media hii ndio ambayo hadi sasa ndio imeripoti habari za Syria Bila upendeleo, Leo itasema mazuri ya Russia kesho itasema mabaya yake the next day itasema mabaya ya America and vice versa ndio maana hata Osama bin laden mikanda yake yote ya video aliwapa Aljazeera kwa siri aliiamini
Lakini cha kushangaza hapa jukwaani utasikia watu wa Russia wakidai Aljazeera imekua ya magharibi hivi kweli unaweza unakua kwenye TV yako kutazama sputniknews.com over Aljazeera? Ni wazi utakua umechanganyikiwa

Hii ndio nguvu ya propaganda, taarifa nyingi unazozisikia kuhusu Russia na hiyo s-400 ni exaggeration

System hiyo bado ina mapungufu mengi na maboresho yanaendelea
Imepelekwa Syria kama pambo tu lakini warusi wameshindwa kuiseti kuwa operational marekani na Israel zimekua kwa maksudi zikirusha ndege jirani kabisa na latakia kupima uwezo wa hiyo s_400 na kugundua kumbe hata imeshindwa kuwashwa kutokana na so many technical problems ndio maana Russia wakaiomba defense ministry iwaletee ndege ya su 35 ambayo ni mult role fighter jet ifanye kazi ya ku patrol mahala ambako ndege zao zinafanya mashambulizi kuzikinga na incidence kama ya uturuki zisishambuliwe na ndege zingine kazi ambayo originally ilipangwa kufanywa na s-400 ambayo hata kuwaka tu imeshindikana
Je media za Russia zimeyataja haya?

Silaha kubwa ya authoritarian regimes ni propaganda be warned
Hizi taarifa za kimataifa napenda sana kuzifatilia sasa mm nina swal 1.kama izo kitu za russia ni urembo tu kwann usa akitaka kurusha ndege syria lazima atoe taarifa kwanza russia ndio akubaliwe na tangu russia apeleke izo kitu zake za ulinzi hakuna ndege za marekan zinazoshambulia ISS tena 2.kama russia ni propaganda je umekisikia alichosema jana kiongozi wa NATO kuhusu russia 3.kuhusu propaganda icho ni kitu cha kawaida sana ata siku moja hutokuja kasikia CNN akimsifia russia kwa nyenzo za kivita the same pia kwa RT ..siko upande wowote ila jaribu kinifafanulia
 
kumobilise jeshi masaa saba inategemea unataka kupigana na nani,usiongee tu kuwa wana intercontinental ballistic missiles kumbuka kuna anti ICBMS pia,kumobilise jeshi kuteka crimea ya ukraine ni tofauti na kuvamia nchi kama japan au china,unaposema wana ICBMS,meli,nyambizi inabidi pia useme nani hana,maana cjaona kati ya hvyo ulivyovitaja kama marekani ana miss hata kimoja,kwanza mbona marekani ana base za kijeshi manowari,nyambizi shemu nyingi sana duniani? na asilimia nyingi zipo kwenye nchi zinazoizunguka urusi yenyewe
kumbuka uanzishaji wa hizo base zote ni kwa ajili ya kujilinda dhidi ya urusi,na kama wewe ni free thinker utaona moja kwa moja ni jinsi gani urusi ilivyo tishio hapa duniani?
 
kumbuka uanzishaji wa hizo base zote ni kwa ajili ya kujilinda dhidi ya urusi,na kama wewe ni free thinker utaona moja kwa moja ni jinsi gani urusi ilivyo tishio hapa duniani?
mkuu sio tu kutunishiana misuli mwenzio amesambaza base c kwajjili ya russia au china tu kwan znamsaidia kulinda root zake za biashara na zmemsaidia sana kujenga uchumi wake,ana base mpk niger na ethiopia c asia tuu mkuu..dunia ya sasa vita znapiganwa kila cku tu hasa kwenye uchumi
Acha Porojo wewe Russia hategemei Mafuta pekee

images

Ana expoer hizi New sukhoi super jet

webmc-21_02.jpg

Hizi ni MC-21 za kiraia
hahahaaaa sasa suckhoi superjet huwez fananisha na boeing ama airbus mkuu jaribu kuangalia leading sellers wa passengers aircraft mkuu
 
Mbna haikuzuia radar za f16 ya mturuki kuitungua ndege ya mrusi
Ushasikia tena mturuki kajaribu kusogelea anga lá Syria. Turkey alifanya uhuni wa ku attack bomber isiyoweza kujihami.
 
Ushasikia tena mturuki kajaribu kusogelea anga lá Syria. Turkey alifanya uhuni wa ku attack bomber isiyoweza kujihami.
Kiufupi hamna ndege ya russia inayoweza kulinganishwa na ndege za marekani
Ata f15 yenyewe inawapa jasho jingi2
 
Kuna pages nyingi nasoma. Kuna hii inaitwa Veterans Today. Hawa jamaa hawapo biased. Wanalipoti kama kitu kilivyo.


[http://www]

This is Wolf Country Now – The Rise of Dystopias (Part 2)

‹›


[http://www]

AEGIS Fail in Black SEA, Ruskies Burn Down USS Donald “Duck”

By GPD on November 13, 2014

Is this why Keshe Was Poisoned?

[http://cdn]

Photo: RIA Novosti

Editorial note: We are told the story is a month old. If any of this is true, then this is a huge issue, not just the lack of follow up but the lack of follow up itself.

For those of you who have never heard of a magrav, and that includes the scientific community, an Iranian scientist with very unconventional views, is being credited with supplying the technology that did what some day could not be done. We interviewed him about this assertion. Adamus had met with Keshe and the head of our energy program, Jim Hanke along with Mike Harris, has been investigating. I talk with the guy, he is not unreasonable but then again, I am a simple blogger and not a rocket scientist although I do employ rocket scientists or, more appropriately, work “with” them.

There is much more we can write here but suffice it to say that Keshe and his wife were poisoned. Seemingly he has the technology to overcome even that. We do know governments have banned him but are also secretly examining everything he works on. Some of the defense implications projects he has made “open source” were perhaps unseen by him, not by me.g

Russian Sukhoi Su -24 with the newest jamming complex paralyzed in the Black Sea the most modern American combat management system “Aegis” installed on the destroyer “USS Donald Cook”. Pavel Zolotarev, Deputy Director, Institute of USA and Canada, shares details about this version which is being actively discussed in the Russian media and by bloggers.

US destroyer “Donald Cook” with cruise missiles “Tomahawk” entered the neutral waters of the Black Sea on April 10. The purpose was a demonstration of force and intimidation in connection with the position of Russia in Ukraine and Crimea. The appearance of American warships in these waters is in contradiction of the Montreux Convention about the nature and duration of stay in the Black Sea by the military ships of countries not washed by this sea.

In response, Russia sent an unarmed bomber Su- 24 to fly around the U.S. destroyer. However, experts say that this plane was equipped with the latest Russian electronic warfare complex. According to this version, “Aegis” spotted from afar the approaching aircraft, and sounded alarm. Everything went normally, American radars calculated the speed of the approaching target. And suddenly all the screens went blank. “Aegis” was not working any more, and the rockets could not get target information. Meanwhile, Su-24 flew over the deck of the destroyer, did battle turn and simulated missile attack on the target. Then it turned and repeated the maneuver. And did so 12 times.

Apparently, all efforts to revive the “Aegis” and provide target information for the defence failed. Russia’s reaction to military pressure from the United States was profoundly calm, feels the Russian political scientist Pavel Zolotarev:

The demonstration was original enough. A bomber without any weapons, but having onboard equipment for jamming enemy radar, worked against a destroyer equipped with “Aegis”, the most modern system of air and missile defence. But this system of mobile location, in this case the ship, has a significant drawback. That is, the target tracking capabilities. They work well when there is a number of these ships which can coordinate with each other somehow. In this case there was just one destroyer. And, apparently, the algorithm of the radar in the “Aegis” system on the destroyer did not load under the influence of jamming by the Su-24. It was therefore not only a nervous reaction to the fact of flying around by the Russin bomber which was common practice during the Cold War. The reaction of the Americans was due to the fact that most modern system, especially its informative or radar part, did not work adequately. Therefore, there was such a nervous reaction to the whole episode.

After the incident, the foreign media reported that “Donald Cook” was rushed into a port in Romania. There all the 27 members of the crew filed a letter of resignation. It seems that all 27 people have written that they are not going to risk their lives. This is indirectly confirmed by the Pentagon statement according to which the action demoralized the crew of the American ship.

What are the possible consequences of the incident provoked by the U.S. in the Black Sea? Pavel Zolotarev forecasts:

I think that Americans are somehow going to reflect on improving the system “Aegis”. This is a purely military aspect. In political terms, there is hardly any likelihood of demonstrative steps by either side. That is enough. Meanwhile, for Americans it is a very unpleasant moment. In general, the missile defence system which they deploy involves huge expenditures. They have to prove each time that it is necessary to allocate funds from the budget. At the same time, the ground component of the ABM was tested in ideal conditions and showed a low efficiency. This fact is concealed by the Pentagon. The most modern component, the sea-based system “Aegis” also showed its shortcomings in the present case.

The system with which the Russian Su-24 shocked the American destroyer “Donald Cook” has the code name “Khibiny”. This is the name of the mountain range on the Kola Peninsula in the Arctic Circle. “Khibiny” is the newest complex for radioelectronic jamming of the enemy. They will be installed on all the advanced Russian planes .

Recently the complex has undergone regular testing exercises on the ground in Buryatia. Apparently, the tests which were conducted under conditions as close to real as possible, were successful.
Mmmhhhh huuu uongo,eti members 27 wame resign ili waepushe maisha yao
Kweli kwa akili zako wajeshi waresign????
Haiji ata kidogo
 
We acha ujuha wewe, vita zinavyo piganwa Syria ni cmvita ndogo sana na haina impact kwa Dunia zaidi ya pale inapo piganwa.

Tatizo umekariri mambo, vita ya kupigana na waasi hizo ni vita za kawaida kabisa,
Unajua kilicho taka kutokea wakati wa mgogoro wa Nuclear kati ya USA na USSR?
Unajua nchi kama USA au URUSI pamoja na kuchokozwa kwake hajawahi weka jeshi lake katika Hari ya tahadhari? Unajua impact utakayo tokea endapo mfano Kesho Putin atanagaze kwamba Jeshi zima la urusi liwe katika hari ya tahadhari?

USA au RUSSIA siku ukisikia USA au Russia akitangaza vikosi vyake vyote viwe katika hari ya tahadhari tambua kwamba Dunia itasimama
We unazunguzmia vita inapiganwa Libya wakati kule USA life linaendelea kana kwamba hakuna vita.
Juzi kati wakati wa mgogoro wa krimea ilibakia kidogo PUTIN aweke kikosi chake cha NUCLEAR katika hari ya tahadhari hapo ndo ungejua kwamba vita ikoje.
Yaani mrusi anachoweza kujisifia ni nuclear2.ndo maana chokoroko likitoka anasema hatosita kutumia nuclear bombs
Marekani alimwambia wasign mkataba wa kualibu mabomb ya nuclear akakataa jamaa na c mara1
 
Hizi taarifa za kimataifa napenda sana kuzifatilia sasa mm nina swal 1.kama izo kitu za russia ni urembo tu kwann usa akitaka kurusha ndege syria lazima atoe taarifa kwanza russia ndio akubaliwe na tangu russia apeleke izo kitu zake za ulinzi hakuna ndege za marekan zinazoshambulia ISS tena 2.kama russia ni propaganda je umekisikia alichosema jana kiongozi wa NATO kuhusu russia 3.kuhusu propaganda icho ni kitu cha kawaida sana ata siku moja hutokuja kasikia CNN akimsifia russia kwa nyenzo za kivita the same pia kwa RT ..siko upande wowote ila jaribu kinifafanulia
Duh!
Uko dunia ya ngapi mkuu
Kwani wako vitan
Lazima wawasiliana ata russia akitaka kurusha ndege lazima atoe taarifa
Yaan bas unadhani ni bifuuu kuubwa kama wako vitani bro??
 
kumbuka uanzishaji wa hizo base zote ni kwa ajili ya kujilinda dhidi ya urusi,na kama wewe ni free thinker utaona moja kwa moja ni jinsi gani urusi ilivyo tishio hapa duniani?
Maana ya kujilinda inamaanisha uweze kumpiga vizuri
Ata enzi zile urusi waliweka kambi Cuba,hyo ni kawaida sema russia hana efluence sahv kama USA ndo maana ata base nyingi hana
 
Ilikuwa ni fighter jet

A Turkish Air Force F-16 fighter jet shot down a Russian Sukhoi Su-24M bomber aircraft near the Syria–Turkey border on 24 November 2015.[3][4] According to Turkey, the aircraft—whose nationality was unknown at the time—was fired upon while in Turkish airspace because it violated the border up to a depth of 2.19 kilometres (1.36 miles) for about 17 seconds after being warned to change its heading 10 times over a period of five minutes.[5][6] The Russia Defence Ministry denied the aircraft ever left Syrian airspace, counter-claiming that their satellite data showed that the Sukhoi was about 1,000 metres (1,100 yd) inside Syrian airspace when it was shot down
 
Back
Top Bottom