US THAAD System in South Korea Would 'Threaten China’s Deterrent'

US THAAD System in South Korea Would 'Threaten China’s Deterrent'

Hv u

Hv unajua kwamba hzo bomber unazozishadadia hpa zinaweza kuwa shot down na f22 raptor 400miles away

Hahaa hivi unajua Bomber wewe? Bomber kwanza anga lake ni tofauti na la Fighter na Bomber kama TU haihitaji kwenda anga la nchi ngine hebu google 11 km from moscow ujue hizo Km zinaisgia wapi.
Halafu Bomber ni tofauti na fighter, fighter inaweza angusha bomber kirahisi kwa sababu bomber haiwezi kukwepa makombola make kwanza mzigo inao beba ukiwekwa chini unaweza jaza scani 10
 
Na

Na km Russia waliijam mbna hyo destroyer after two weeks ikirejea tena black sea?!....ndo maana unaambiwa kuna kitu kinaitwa propaganda akili za kuambiwa changanya na zako
mkuu russia wanajaribu kujenga confidense tu kwa wananchi wao maana wengi wanahofu jinc walivyzungukwa na nchi za nato,watu wemechomoa ukraine kutoka kwe influence ya russia tayari afu serbia ambaye ndo ally wake mkubwa pia nae ashasign memorandum of understanding na NATO...so lazima russia afanye vitu kama hivi ili kuwajengea confidense watu wake
 
Hahaa hivi unajua Bomber wewe? Bomber kwanza anga lake ni tofauti na la Fighter na Bomber kama TU haihitaji kwenda anga la nchi ngine hebu google 11 km from moscow ujue hizo Km zinaisgia wapi.
Halafu Bomber ni tofauti na fighter, fighter inaweza angusha bomber kirahisi kwa sababu bomber haiwezi kukwepa makombola make kwanza mzigo inao beba ukiwekwa chini unaweza jaza scani 10
sasa mkuu unakataa kwamba fighter jet haiwez kuishusha bomber? kama ipo kwenye range inaweza shushwa tu mkuu
 
Sasa meli za kivita na B2 zinakuaje covered mkuu mbna unafeli...maana SAM ikilauch missiles hyo destroyer inaisaidiaje B2 bhas ingekua hvyo F117 isingeangushwa kule Serbia maana meli za kivita zilikuwepo

Mkuu dunia ime advance sana, siku hizi kuna kitu kinaitwa AD, aria denial au ant access. Huu ni mfumo ambao upo integrated sana. Kuanzia kwenye surface to air defense missile, submarines ambazo zipo equipped na air & land based missiles... Electronic Jamming equipments etc ,. Submarine & destroyers zinaweza kutoa air coverage ya bomber au fighter jates. Na ndio kilichofanyika iraq. Sea to land //air missiles ambazo zilitumika kulinda bombers & jets. Iraq alikuwa na ant missile nzuri tu za kuangusha jets. Na alifanikisha kwa kiwango kidogo kuzitungua.
 
Kuna pages nyingi nasoma. Kuna hii inaitwa Veterans Today. Hawa jamaa hawapo biased. Wanalipoti kama kitu kilivyo.


[http://www]

This is Wolf Country Now – The Rise of Dystopias (Part 2)

‹›


[http://www]

AEGIS Fail in Black SEA, Ruskies Burn Down USS Donald “Duck”

By GPD on November 13, 2014

Is this why Keshe Was Poisoned?

[http://cdn]

Photo: RIA Novosti

Editorial note: We are told the story is a month old. If any of this is true, then this is a huge issue, not just the lack of follow up but the lack of follow up itself.

For those of you who have never heard of a magrav, and that includes the scientific community, an Iranian scientist with very unconventional views, is being credited with supplying the technology that did what some day could not be done. We interviewed him about this assertion. Adamus had met with Keshe and the head of our energy program, Jim Hanke along with Mike Harris, has been investigating. I talk with the guy, he is not unreasonable but then again, I am a simple blogger and not a rocket scientist although I do employ rocket scientists or, more appropriately, work “with” them.

There is much more we can write here but suffice it to say that Keshe and his wife were poisoned. Seemingly he has the technology to overcome even that. We do know governments have banned him but are also secretly examining everything he works on. Some of the defense implications projects he has made “open source” were perhaps unseen by him, not by me.g

Russian Sukhoi Su -24 with the newest jamming complex paralyzed in the Black Sea the most modern American combat management system “Aegis” installed on the destroyer “USS Donald Cook”. Pavel Zolotarev, Deputy Director, Institute of USA and Canada, shares details about this version which is being actively discussed in the Russian media and by bloggers.

US destroyer “Donald Cook” with cruise missiles “Tomahawk” entered the neutral waters of the Black Sea on April 10. The purpose was a demonstration of force and intimidation in connection with the position of Russia in Ukraine and Crimea. The appearance of American warships in these waters is in contradiction of the Montreux Convention about the nature and duration of stay in the Black Sea by the military ships of countries not washed by this sea.

In response, Russia sent an unarmed bomber Su- 24 to fly around the U.S. destroyer. However, experts say that this plane was equipped with the latest Russian electronic warfare complex. According to this version, “Aegis” spotted from afar the approaching aircraft, and sounded alarm. Everything went normally, American radars calculated the speed of the approaching target. And suddenly all the screens went blank. “Aegis” was not working any more, and the rockets could not get target information. Meanwhile, Su-24 flew over the deck of the destroyer, did battle turn and simulated missile attack on the target. Then it turned and repeated the maneuver. And did so 12 times.

Apparently, all efforts to revive the “Aegis” and provide target information for the defence failed. Russia’s reaction to military pressure from the United States was profoundly calm, feels the Russian political scientist Pavel Zolotarev:

The demonstration was original enough. A bomber without any weapons, but having onboard equipment for jamming enemy radar, worked against a destroyer equipped with “Aegis”, the most modern system of air and missile defence. But this system of mobile location, in this case the ship, has a significant drawback. That is, the target tracking capabilities. They work well when there is a number of these ships which can coordinate with each other somehow. In this case there was just one destroyer. And, apparently, the algorithm of the radar in the “Aegis” system on the destroyer did not load under the influence of jamming by the Su-24. It was therefore not only a nervous reaction to the fact of flying around by the Russin bomber which was common practice during the Cold War. The reaction of the Americans was due to the fact that most modern system, especially its informative or radar part, did not work adequately. Therefore, there was such a nervous reaction to the whole episode.

After the incident, the foreign media reported that “Donald Cook” was rushed into a port in Romania. There all the 27 members of the crew filed a letter of resignation. It seems that all 27 people have written that they are not going to risk their lives. This is indirectly confirmed by the Pentagon statement according to which the action demoralized the crew of the American ship.

What are the possible consequences of the incident provoked by the U.S. in the Black Sea? Pavel Zolotarev forecasts:

I think that Americans are somehow going to reflect on improving the system “Aegis”. This is a purely military aspect. In political terms, there is hardly any likelihood of demonstrative steps by either side. That is enough. Meanwhile, for Americans it is a very unpleasant moment. In general, the missile defence system which they deploy involves huge expenditures. They have to prove each time that it is necessary to allocate funds from the budget. At the same time, the ground component of the ABM was tested in ideal conditions and showed a low efficiency. This fact is concealed by the Pentagon. The most modern component, the sea-based system “Aegis” also showed its shortcomings in the present case.

The system with which the Russian Su-24 shocked the American destroyer “Donald Cook” has the code name “Khibiny”. This is the name of the mountain range on the Kola Peninsula in the Arctic Circle. “Khibiny” is the newest complex for radioelectronic jamming of the enemy. They will be installed on all the advanced Russian planes .

Recently the complex has undergone regular testing exercises on the ground in Buryatia. Apparently, the tests which were conducted under conditions as close to real as possible, were successful.
 
Sema nashindwa kuiupload hyo hbr hum....hyo haikua jammed Ila hyo ndege ilipita 12feet kat take na hyo destroyer....hyo screenshot in media ya Pakistan maana ningeleta ya UK au Germany ungesema
Hahaa hivi unajua Bomber wewe? Bomber kwanza anga lake ni tofauti na la Fighter na Bomber kama TU haihitaji kwenda anga la nchi ngine hebu google 11 km from moscow ujue hizo Km zinaisgia wapi.
Halafu Bomber ni tofauti na fighter, fighter inaweza angusha bomber kirahisi kwa sababu bomber haiwezi kukwepa makombola make kwanza mzigo inao beba ukiwekwa chini unaweza jaza scani 10
Mkuu naona umeishikilia hyo Tu mpk bhas...kifup no kwamba hakuna kinachoweza kufanywa na hyo TU kisifanywe na B1 lancer...ht hvyo hzo cruise missiles zinazokua launched na bomber zinaweza kuwa shot down na SAM km S400 au THAAD ndo maana US wana B2 ambayo no stealth wanakufata hukohuko ulipo kwa kuovercome air defence kwanza unashtukia tyu FAT MAN huyo hpo kashatua yupo ardhin
 
ama kweli fuata ushauri wa winnie waithera, vita kuitwa kubwa hadi wapigane russia vs US?! ama itumike nuclear?! duh! mbona vita kuu ya kwanza ya dunia haikuwa US vs russia wala nuclear na ilikuwa ni vita kubwa?
We acha ujuha wewe, vita zinavyo piganwa Syria ni cmvita ndogo sana na haina impact kwa Dunia zaidi ya pale inapo piganwa.

Tatizo umekariri mambo, vita ya kupigana na waasi hizo ni vita za kawaida kabisa,
Unajua kilicho taka kutokea wakati wa mgogoro wa Nuclear kati ya USA na USSR?
Unajua nchi kama USA au URUSI pamoja na kuchokozwa kwake hajawahi weka jeshi lake katika Hari ya tahadhari? Unajua impact utakayo tokea endapo mfano Kesho Putin atanagaze kwamba Jeshi zima la urusi liwe katika hari ya tahadhari?

USA au RUSSIA siku ukisikia USA au Russia akitangaza vikosi vyake vyote viwe katika hari ya tahadhari tambua kwamba Dunia itasimama
We unazunguzmia vita inapiganwa Libya wakati kule USA life linaendelea kana kwamba hakuna vita.
Juzi kati wakati wa mgogoro wa krimea ilibakia kidogo PUTIN aweke kikosi chake cha NUCLEAR katika hari ya tahadhari hapo ndo ungejua kwamba vita ikoje.
 
Siku vita imehamia kwenye cyber & jamming warfare .. Hapa Urusi imeitangazia dunia technology yake ya jamming warfare.

NATO have complained that Russia have effectively blinded their electronics in Syria, inside a bubble of 600 km in diameter.

Sputniknews.com reports:

Russian Secret Weapon Deployed in Syria

The technology in question seems similar to the KRET Richag-AV system, although it apparently functions on a larger scale. A tactical version of this system was presented to journalists in April 2015. As Sputnik reported then:

Trending Now





















Sponsored by Revcontent


“The Richag-AV system, mounted on the Mi-8MTPR1 (a variant of the Mi-8MTB5-1 helicopter) is said to have no global equivalent. Its electronic countermeasures system is designed to jam radar, sonar and other detection systems in the aims of defending aircraft, helicopters, drones, ground and naval forces against air-to-air and surface-to-air defense systems within a radius of several hundred kilometers. It can be mounted on units from any branch of the armed forces, including helicopters and airplanes, as well as ground and ship-based forces. The Mi8-MTPR1-based Richag-AV platform, using multi-beam antenna arrays with DRFM technology, is designed to actively jam and thus ‘blind’ radar systems in order to defend against radio-electronic guided weapons systems. In a combat situation, the system would operate as part of an aviation shock attack group aimed at breaking through virtually any defense system, blinding everything up to and including the US MIM-104 ‘Patriot’ anti-aircraft missile system.”

NATO supreme commander and US Air Force General Philip Breedlove was probably talking about this new KRET system when he addressed the German Marshall Fund on Monday, September 28. Here Breedlove had warned that Russia was creating an “A2/AD bubble” over the Syrian coast, and the eastern Mediterranean. A2/AD is the abbreviation for anti-access and area denial. Breedlove pointed out that Russia has already established such bubbles over the Baltic Sea at the Russian exclave of Kaliningrad, and also over the Crimea and the Black Sea.

‘While Russia’s stated goal in moving into Syria is to fight the Islamic State, NATO’s top commander believes Russia’s new presence includes the first pieces of an intricate layer of defensive systems deployed to hinder U.S. and coalition operations in the region. “As we see the very capable air defense [systems] beginning to show up in Syria, we’re a little worried about another A2/AD bubble being created in the eastern Mediterranean,” said Breedlove. During the early stages of warfare, A2/AD could have been a moat around a castle, or spikes dug into the ground—anything to keep the enemy off a certain swathe of territory. In the 21st century, however, A2/AD is a combination of systems such as surface-to-air missile batteries and anti-ship missiles deployed to prevent forces from entering or traversing a certain area—from land, air or sea. According to Breedlove, the introduction of an A2/AD bubble in Syria would be Russia’s third denial zone around Europe. The first and oldest he said, was in the Baltics where the Russian naval base in Kaliningrad has robust anti-air capabilities. The second zone —originating from Crimea — covers the Black Sea. “Russia has developed a very strong A2/AD capability in the Black Sea,” said Breedlove. “Essentially their [anti-ship] cruise missiles range the entire Black Sea, and their air defense missiles range about 40 to 50 percent of the Black Sea.”

In addition, the Russian military had provided a demonstration of their ability to blind even the sophisticated Aegis phased array radar, which is part of the equipment of modern US cruisers and destroyers. This incident came during the Crimean crisis of spring 2014, when the US sent a destroyer into the Black Sea. This ship was repeatedly buzzed up by a Russian Sukhoi-24 jet fighter, which was able to cripple the radar guidance the systems of the vessel. Here is a summary of the incident from Live Leak:

“The US destroyer USS Donald Cook, equipped with Tomahawk cruise missiles entered the neutral waters of the Black Sea on April 10, 2014. The purpose was a demonstration of force and intimidation in connection with the position of Russia in Ukraine and Crimea. The appearance of American warships in these waters is in contradiction of the Montreux Convention about the nature and duration of stay in the Black Sea by the military ships of countries not washed by this sea. In response, Russia sent an unarmed bomber Su- 24 to fly around the U.S. destroyer. However, experts say that this plane was equipped with the latest Russian electronic warfare complex. According to this version, Aegis spotted from afar the approaching aircraft, and sounded alarm. Everything went normally, and the American radars calculated the speed of the approaching target. But suddenly all the screens went blank. Aegis was not working any more, and the rockets could not get target information. Meanwhile, Su-24 flew over the deck of the destroyer, did battle turn and simulated a missile attack on the target. Then it turned and repeated the maneuver. And did so 12 times.”
ukitaka kujua kama kuna watu wanjua kujam jaribu kuangalia yaliyotokea katika operation orchard achana na habari za mrusi kutuletea propaganda,watu kule walijam airdefense ya nchi wakaingiza ndege kwenye nchi ya watu wakadestroy target wakarud home,na hio air defense yenyew ilinunuliwa toka urusi hukohuko
 
Te
ukitaka kujua kama kuna watu wanjua kujam jaribu kuangalia yaliyotokea katika operation orchard achana na habari za mrusi kutuletea propaganda,watu kule walijam airdefense ya nchi wakaingiza ndege kwenye nchi ya watu wakadestroy target wakarud home,na hio air defense yenyew ilinunuliwa toka urusi hukohuko
Tena hyo air defence ilyokua jammed kwenye operation orchard ilinunuliwa na IRAN months ago kabla Israel hajafanya yake had Iran akaanza kulalamika....ngoja niitafute hyo habari niilete hum
 
Te

Tena hyo air defence ilyokua jammed kwenye operation orchard ilinunuliwa na IRAN months ago kabla Israel hajafanya yake had Iran akaanza kulalamika....ngoja niitafute hyo habari niilete hum
itafute mkuu maana watu wanataka kudanganya wenzo humu na story zao kutoka belarus
 
We acha ujuha wewe, vita zinavyo piganwa Syria ni cmvita ndogo sana na haina impact kwa Dunia zaidi ya pale inapo piganwa.

Tatizo umekariri mambo, vita ya kupigana na waasi hizo ni vita za kawaida kabisa,
Unajua kilicho taka kutokea wakati wa mgogoro wa Nuclear kati ya USA na USSR?
Unajua nchi kama USA au URUSI pamoja na kuchokozwa kwake hajawahi weka jeshi lake katika Hari ya tahadhari? Unajua impact utakayo tokea endapo mfano Kesho Putin atanagaze kwamba Jeshi zima la urusi liwe katika hari ya tahadhari?

USA au RUSSIA siku ukisikia USA au Russia akitangaza vikosi vyake vyote viwe katika hari ya tahadhari tambua kwamba Dunia itasimama
We unazunguzmia vita inapiganwa Libya wakati kule USA life linaendelea kana kwamba hakuna vita.
Juzi kati wakati wa mgogoro wa krimea ilibakia kidogo PUTIN aweke kikosi chake cha NUCLEAR katika hari ya tahadhari hapo ndo ungejua kwamba vita ikoje.
daah ukisoma habari za CUBAN MISSILE CRISIS ndo utajua kuna kipindi dunia ilikua kwenye blink ya dhahama...cdhan kama tension kama ile iliwah tokea tena dunian.....wanaume walio serious wakindishiana dunia lazima iwe serious...nshangaaa cku hizi china na iran nao wanapia kelele kinoma..achana na USA NA USSR ya enzi zile watu wametoka mbali jaman
 
We acha ujuha wewe, vita zinavyo piganwa Syria ni cmvita ndogo sana na haina impact kwa Dunia zaidi ya pale inapo piganwa.

Tatizo umekariri mambo, vita ya kupigana na waasi hizo ni vita za kawaida kabisa,
Unajua kilicho taka kutokea wakati wa mgogoro wa Nuclear kati ya USA na USSR?
Unajua nchi kama USA au URUSI pamoja na kuchokozwa kwake hajawahi weka jeshi lake katika Hari ya tahadhari? Unajua impact utakayo tokea endapo mfano Kesho Putin atanagaze kwamba Jeshi zima la urusi liwe katika hari ya tahadhari?

USA au RUSSIA siku ukisikia USA au Russia akitangaza vikosi vyake vyote viwe katika hari ya tahadhari tambua kwamba Dunia itasimama
We unazunguzmia vita inapiganwa Libya wakati kule USA life linaendelea kana kwamba hakuna vita.
Juzi kati wakati wa mgogoro wa krimea ilibakia kidogo PUTIN aweke kikosi chake cha NUCLEAR katika hari ya tahadhari hapo ndo ungejua kwamba vita ikoje.
naona neno nuclear ndo limekukaa sana mdomoni, ebu kabishane mambo manchester na arsenal tafadhari
 
ukitaka kujua kama kuna watu wanjua kujam jaribu kuangalia yaliyotokea katika operation orchard achana na habari za mrusi kutuletea propaganda,watu kule walijam airdefense ya nchi wakaingiza ndege kwenye nchi ya watu wakadestroy target wakarud home,na hio air defense yenyew ilinunuliwa toka urusi hukohuko

Mnazungumzia zama zipi?
 
A former Navy captain just identified the biggest flaw in the US aircraft-carrier strategy

uss-eisenhower.jpg


Paul Hanna / Reuters
The actual strategic value of aircraft carriers, which are incredibly expensive to build and maintain, has been a recurring debate among military thinkers.

Now a retired Navy captain has offered one of the fullest arguments yet that the US needs to radically rethink its naval strategy and shift away from its focus on aircraft carriers.

Writing in the National Review, retired Navy Capt. Jerry Hendrix makes the case that aircraft carriers are simply not suited to the future of naval warfare.

Instead, Hendrix believes that carriers have simply become so valuable that the Navy as a whole could not stand losing one.

"At $14 billion apiece, one of them can cost the equivalent of nearly an entire year’s shipbuilding budget," Hendrix notes. "Each carrier holds the population of a small town. Americans are willing to risk their lives for important reasons, but they have also become increasingly averse to casualties."

A single aircraft carrier today can be thought of as more like a small self-contained floating military base than an actual naval vessel. A Nimitz-class supercarrier can carry around 5,000 people onboard while having its own functioning internal economy.

The loss of a single carrier could conceivably lead to about twice as many US fatalities as in the entirety of the war in Afghanistan.

The obvious value of a carrier would make it a prime target for an enemy strike. Since World War II, the US has had relatively free access to the world's sea lanes. But the US is facing increasingly hostile maritime forces with China positioning itself as the naval hegemon in the Pacific.

Beijing has also invested heavily in anti-ship cruise missiles (ASCMs), and submarines capable of launching these missiles, that could target US aircraft carriers while evading the US Navy's Aegis Defense System. The existence of China's anti-ship weapons program, which has been designed especially to counter US influence, makes the specific value of carriers questionable and forces the US to make some very uncomfortable choices.

Either the US can refrain from positioning its carriers within strike of Chinese military assets, ceding influence, or it could hypothetically risk the lives of thousands of Americans by placing a carrier within range of Chinese assets.

"For this reason, the modern carrier violates a core principle of war: Never introduce an element that you cannot afford to lose," Hendrix writes.

800px-uss_george_washington_%28cvn-73%29_lb.jpg
Wikimedia Commons

And that, in Hendrix's mind, is the main problem with the aircraft-carrier program.

Carriers, although larger and more technically impressive than ever, are systems designed in a different age to deal with a different historical context, a time when states fought major naval engagements while operating at a comparable technological and operational level.

"Today’s Navy looks remarkably like it has for the past 70 years, just smaller and more expensive," Hendrix notes. "It is an evolutionary force, not a revolutionary force, and it’s an easy target for rising powers that seek to overtake it.
 
Kwani Marekani anajilinganisha na nani kijeshi? UK.. Russia ndio mpinzani wa USA kwenye military hardwares & technology. Pitia cold war vizur ujue kwanini mpaka leo adui wa USA No 1 ni Russia na sio nchi nyingine. Russia is the only country in the world capable of destroying entire USA in 30 min...
Russia hawez destroy Usa hata siku moja..
Labda umuulze mrusi alichokipata nini baada ya kubatle na mmarekani katika kutengeneza silaha. .
Alifulia hata mia alikosa ..budget yote iliishia njiani ..ku bet na mmarekani kwanza lazima uwe una pesa..af akili nyingi..
 
jamaa ni shida hawa.....tabu kubwa sasa hawa jamaa wana design nyingi yaan wanaweza wakawage economic warfare hadi ukaipata...maana nchi km urusi kupigana nayo lazima isumbue sana sasa jamaa wanakazi ya kuharibu uchumi wake daily yaan russia matatizo ya uchumi huwaga hayaishi kila cku yanazaliwa mapya,kitu kingne kinachonshangaza pamoja na ile population yao ina muingiliano mwing vile wanawezaje kuwa organized vile kwenye mambo yao!!!
Tatizo pia na urusi..ni kuangaika na tech za kivita wakata hali yake si nzur kiuchumi..na hii ndio ilifanya hata achemke kweny cold war ..marekan pesa ipo..
 
Tatizo pia na urusi..ni kuangaika na tech za kivita wakata hali yake si nzur kiuchumi..na hii ndio ilifanya hata achemke kweny cold war ..marekan pesa ipo..
nchi kubwa kama ile bei ya mafuta nagas zikishuka uchumi unadorora ni aibu kabisa,af shida jaribu kuangalia majirani zake,latvia,estonia ukraine,georgia,poland,sweden,lithuania wote hao hana maelewano nao mazuri hii nayo ina mcost sana kiuchumi sema sijui lakin wenyew na nchi yao
 
Acha ujinga wewe uelewa wako hapo ndo umeishia?

Unajua kwamba tangu mara baada ya vita kuu ya pili ya Dunia hakujawahi piganwa vita kubwa?

Vita za Veitnam haiwezi ingia kwenye orodha ya vita kubwa kwa sababu kwanza ilihusisha nchi mbili pekee

Vita kubwa ni vita ya iyakayo husisha mataifa yenye nguvu kubwa au yanayo miliki sirahasa za Nuclear hiyo ndo vita kubwa.

Unazunguzmia vita ya Iraq au Libya iliyo piganwa wakati maisha huku kwingine yakiaa costanta?

Subili vita kati ya USA na Russia uone kama kutakuaa na maisha, uone kama kuna ndege ya abilia itaruka angani.

Ka goigle usome vuta kubwa ni ipi na kwa nini iitwe kubwa
Hahahaha yaani unavyoongea kama watakuja kupigana vile
Mungu katubariki sisi hatutahusika kivilee.labda kiuchumi
 
Back
Top Bottom