Ah haa safi sana kwa hiyo umekubaliana na mimi kuwa suala la uongozi Rwanda ni kubwa kuliko tofauti za makundi (nasita kuita "makabila"). Haijalishi kama wewe ni Hutu, Tutsi, Twa or "mixed". Unajua katika utawala wowote lazima uwe na loyal followers. There are layers to every rule. Rulers tend to surround themselves with people they see as loyal and trusting. Hii ni nchi zote hata hapa kwetu Tanzania. I keep saying here that things in Rwanda are more complex than the superficial hutu vs tutsi vs twa divide. It's about stability and state security. Mbona wakina Nyamwasa, Rudasingwa,Karegeya and many other dissidents are Tutsi tena mtu kama Nyamwasa was a war hero na mtu wa karibu wa Rais Kagame. Suala hapa si kundi bali dhana nzima ya utawala wa ki-demokrasia na usalama wa nchi. Technically, Rwanda is still at war with FDLR. Until they put down arms, I see no change to this stance. I commend the good President Kagame for not negotiating with bloodthirsty, terrorist murderers in the FDLR. As for the RNC, I weep for all those who support this band of hardline traitors.