Lowassa, Membe and Sitta: Unfit to Lead, Unprepared to Command

Lowassa, Membe and Sitta: Unfit to Lead, Unprepared to Command

Mwanakijji,

You can't see nothing because of self inflicted blindness other than that we have good and clean members who can run this country with honor; your negativity will not achieve anything, don`t think that you can fool Tanzanians just because you can sit down and write such a dumb article, we are more cleaver than that Mwanakijiji; we know that you are working not for Tanzanians interests but for some corrupted machine within Chadema; your are too cheap man; you put yourself down this low just because you want to impress another man? How much they paid you? Shame on you; Remember I asked you if it was ethical for Mbowe to do business with Chadema while he is a chairman? Remember I asked you if it ethical for Mbowe to use backdoor to secure tender to supply Chadema equipments worth tshs 350 mil. What was your answer for those questions? where did you get the courage to write such a stupid article? Look deeply on the other side you will see the truth; you know what I am talking about! Man up!!!!!!!!!!

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM

Galasa ni galasa tu.
 
Ni kweli viongozi tunaowataka tutawaleta sisi wenyewe, lakini kuna watu wengine hawastahili kuwa viongozi ingawa kwa kimbelembele chao wako mbele kabisa. Sasa hivi tunaongozwa na opportunists zaidi ya watu wenye dhamira ya kweli ya kuongoza. Na hili si lakulalamika bali kufanyia kazi.

You know what mkuu????!!!!!!!! Kwa namna matukio na mienendo inavyokwenda bongo, nadhani maandiko haya yaliyoandikwa zaidi ya miaka 200 iliyopita yanatufaa sana!!!

"Dissent is the highest form of patriotism" - Thomas Jefferson
 
Huna haja ya kuwa sorry na mimi nipo poa tu ila hawa waandishi uchwara lazima tuwaeleze ukweli; upeo wako bado mdogo huwezi kuelewa ila yeye mwanakijji anajua naongea kitu gani, hapa siongei ushabiki wa kichama tuanongea ukweli si lazima tukubaliane bali ukweli utabaki kama ulivyo.

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM

Huyu Gongo la mboto anakuwaga chichizi hivi. Anakurupuka hovyo hovyo tu yani kichwani mwake ni vacuum tu. Nakuonea huruma
 
attachment.php

Ikulu ya Dar-es-Salaam

Our nation is looking for a new breed of leadership. A leadership that can and will inspire Tanzanians - young and old, men and women, educated and uneducated; of all creeds, of all colors and of all political persuasions - to look within themselves and find greatness that remains unchallenged, untapped and unleashed.

At a time like this where global balance of power in international affairs is shifting; where backward countries - once tormented by civil wars and internal wranglings are finding their rightful place in the community of modern nations Tanzania needs leaders who can stand as beacons of a better and prosperous nations. Leaders unchained from a corrupt mentality of a generation past who are willing to challenge the failed policies of the current ruling corrupt elite.

I do not see anyone from within the same ruling party whose failed polices and ideology of corruption have proved to be a generational catastrophe would stand today promising 'change' or 'better leadership'.

The structural depth of the corrupt mentality of the generation past is so embedded with the ruling elite to the extent that without a total dismantling of the party, a precise prosecution and punishment of corrupt figures within the party there would be no hope for any meaningful change from the same party.

My friends for quite sometimes now prominent figures within CCM namely former Speaker Samwel Sitta, former Premier Edward Lowassa and current Foreign Affairs Minister Benard Membe have tried to position themselves as potential candidates from within the ruling party for the presidency in 2015. The trio have - in so many occasions - tried to show themselves in myriad of ways as 'presidential materials' to contest the presidency against key opposition figures in much awaited General Elections in about three years from now.


The failures of the three individuals to show that they fully understand the fundamental flaws of their party; their failures to appreciate and come to the defense of human and civil rights in the country and more importantly their failures to challenge and criticize the actions of their government - to the point of resignations - lead me to believe that not only Lowassa, Membe and Sitta are not ready to lead our nation and indeed they are unfit to command. Not only have I taken this position against the three individuals - lest I be accused of favouring others - I DO NOT SEE anybody within the ruling party right now who can inspire Tanzania to greatness.

As I said about seven years ago that if Kikwete were to fail to inspire the nation during his tenure at Magogoni then there would be no other CCM candidate who do so in the near future.

The failures of Kikwete's administration coupled with the failures of his party's policies have destroyed any chance for another candidate from within the ruling party to be trusted with power. Kikwete who came to power with such fanfare and an overwhelming mandate has shown that leadership is more than good smiles, handsome faces, or vain promises.

It is about inspiring people, it is about being trusted, it is about bold decisions, indeed it is about improving people's welfare and more. None within the ruling party right now can claim such qualities. I MEAN NONE. If there is one somewhere then he/she is not in the parliament or government position of any sort. But for the three let me be on record -they are unfit to read and unprepared to command.

By. M. M.

Mwanakijiji,

Unatuangusha kaka. U can do better spinning than this. Hivi kama hawa uliowataja ni unfit na unprepared una maana huko Upinzani wapo walioandaliwa na wenye umadhubuti wa kuongoza nchi? Ni kina nani hao? Mbatia? Slaa? Mbowe? Zitto?.

Kama ni suala la kushindwa kuondoa mapungufu ya chama chao hivi hao wengine ambao ni viongozi wakuu wa vyama vyao wamefanikiwa vipi kuondoa mapungufu katika vyama vyao zaidi ya wao wenyewe kuwa tatizo na unajua hilo?

Hold on, I hope when u say someone to inspire Tanzanians to greatness u dont have Mbowe or Dr Slaa in your mind?

Kaka kama umekosa imani na CCM ni haki yako lakini badala ya hizi spinning nyepesi nyepesi za kuwapumbaza watanzania kuacha kufanya due deligence kwa wagombea watarajiwa kwa ujumla wao, ni bora ukawasaidia hao unaotaka watanzania kuwakimbilia wakajiposition kama mbadala makini kwa vitendo zaidi ya longolongo na usanii mbadala.

Kiongozi bora kwa nchi yetu atapatikana pale tu tutakapowapa nafasi watanzania kuwapima wote kwa character, sera na matendo lakini sio kuwafumba macho kuwapima wa upande fulani then wafakamie wengine kwa ushabiki na chuki dhidi ya hao waliopo katika kundi unalojaribu kuwaaminisha kuwa halina nafasi ya kutoa viongozi bora. Watanzania wana haki ya kupewa nafasi kuchagua viongozi kwa uwezo na umakini wao na sio kwa ajili ya kuwakwepa wale tusiowataka sisi kwa mitazamo na maslahi yetu.
 
Mwanakijji,

You can't see nothing because of self inflicted blindness other than that we have good and clean members who can run this country with honor; your negativity will not achieve anything, don`t think that you can fool Tanzanians just because you can sit down and write such a dumb article, we are more cleaver than that Mwanakijiji; we know that you are working not for Tanzanians interests but for some corrupted machine within Chadema; your are too cheap man; you put yourself down this low just because you want to impress another man? How much they paid you? Shame on you; Remember I asked you if it was ethical for Mbowe to do business with Chadema while he is a chairman? Remember I asked you if it ethical for Mbowe to use backdoor to secure tender to supply Chadema equipments worth tshs 350 mil. What was your answer for those questions? where did you get the courage to write such a stupid article? Look deeply on the other side you will see the truth; you know what I am talking about! Man up!!!!!!!!!!

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM

Mpuuzi tu na sisi tunakupuuza kwa sababu na wewe umejipuuza! Kafie mbele
 
Ndugu yangu Mwanakijiji nimesoma thread yako. Nimeshangazwa sana na msingi wako wa kujadili watu. Na pia sijaona msingi wa kuwajadili watu wenye misimamo tofauti kuhusu uhujumu uchumi wa nchi na madlahi ya taifa. Kinachonifanya nishangae pia ni kwa nini umefikia hatua hiyo??. Je ni wewe Mwanakijiji ninayemfahamu miaka ya 2006 nikiwa ughaibuni ama ni mwingine. I tend to asign a name to a different person.

Lakini let us face it. How do you single out names and disqualify them. What is the purpose of doing that at the time when they have not shown even interest to vie for the seat. But how do you mix Membe and Lowassa.
 
Labda niongeze kitu ambacho mm hajakisema, hata kama kungekuwa na Mgombea mzuri ndani ya CCM, hakuna mtanzania anayeweza kumwamini mgombea yo yote kutoka ccm tena, labda wachakachue tena, japo naona milango ya uchakachuaji ikijijfunga baada ya katiba mpya. Nina uhakika na hilo.

Mkuu
Una uhakika na Katiba mpya?
Unaamini kuwa Katiba mpya itakuwa tayari kwa uchaguzi mkuu wa 2015?

Uchakachuaji utakuwa ni kufanya uchaguzi mkuu kwa katiba ya Zamani(hii iliyopo) ambayo mshindi hategemei wingi wa kura bali maamuzi ya Tume ya Uchaguzi.

Weka kumbukumbu vizuri.Katiba inayokusudiwa kuandikwa ni ya Muungano.Katiba ya Jamhuri ya Muungano ambayo hadidu rejea inakataza kuuzungumzia muungano. CCM wanatuingiza choo cha kike.

Ukimbele mbele wa Warioba, yeye amesema wananchi watoe mawazo yao hata juu ya muungano.Hiki ndio kiini macho au mazingaombwe yatakayowasaidia CCM tena.Kwa muelekeo walionao UAMSHO,Wazanzibari hawatoipitisha Rasimu ya Katiba mpya ambayo haitawatosheleza kuhusu muundo wa muungano.

Ni vyema, uwashauri wenzako katika CHADEMA waliangalie hili na tudai Tume huru ya Uchaguzi bila ya kusubiri Katiba mpya.

Kama huelewi tahadhari ninayopendekeza ichukuliwe.Jisomee hii link https://www.jamiiforums.com/jukwaa-la-siasa/307939-maalim-seif-ataka-kiti-cha-zbar-un.html
 
4get CCM, I don't see anybody from the opposition who is going to bring "Change". they all sing the same song called "Blah"
 
salisalum;
its just a matter of defending principles; mwanakijiji is a type of corrupted journalist who spinning the facts for the benefit of those corrupted crooks within Chadema. He knows who is working for; that why he will never disputes what I said. We are who we are today because of corruptions; I am not going to allow cheap priced journalists like mwanakijiji to lie just because they want to pocket money from politicians. I don`t respects him and why should I? The man is not even honest to himself that`s why he talks rubbish; I have much respects to professional journalists; I know how much our society depends on them. Unfortunately mwanakijiji is a money monger who use his pen to make a living.

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM
 
Mwanakijji,

You can't see nothing because of self inflicted blindness other than that we have good and clean members who can run this country with honor; your negativity will not achieve anything, don`t think that you can fool Tanzanians just because you can sit down and write such a dumb article, we are more cleaver than that Mwanakijiji; we know that you are working not for Tanzanians interests but for some corrupted machine within Chadema; your are too cheap man; you put yourself down this low just because you want to impress another man? How much they paid you? Shame on you; Remember I asked you if it was ethical for Mbowe to do business with Chadema while he is a chairman? Remember I asked you if it ethical for Mbowe to use backdoor to secure tender to supply Chadema equipments worth tshs 350 mil. What was your answer for those questions? where did you get the courage to write such a stupid article? Look deeply on the other side you will see the truth; you know what I am talking about! Man up!!!!!!!!!!

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM

Hauna uwezo wa kunishauri kitu chochote. Mwanasiasa anayebebwabebwa na kutumia hila kujipenyeza penyeza hana nafasi katika fikra zangu. Ushauri wako unawafaa wana CCM zaidi siyo mimi. Kusoma upuuzi wako hapo juu kunathibitisha tu hoja yangu: kati ya wale wenye madaraka hakuna ndani ya CCM mtu mwenye uwezo wa kuliongoza taifa hili kwa sasa. Kwanza kwa sababu hawana uwezo wa kuinspire na pili hawana uwezo wa kujenga hoja zikasimama zaidi ya kushambulia watu na kujaribu kutafuta ujiko kwa kuwatetemesha wanaotetemeka mbele zao.
 
Mwanakijiji,

Unatuangusha kaka. U can do better spinning than this. Hivi kama hawa uliowataja ni unfit na unprepared una maana huko Upinzani wapo walioandaliwa na wenye umadhubuti wa kuongoza nchi? Ni kina nani hao? Mbatia? Slaa? Mbowe? Zitto?.

Kama ni suala la kushindwa kuondoa mapungufu ya chama chao hivi hao wengine ambao ni viongozi wakuu wa vyama vyao wamefanikiwa vipi kuondoa mapungufu katika vyama vyao zaidi ya wao wenyewe kuwa tatizo na unajua hilo?

Hold on, I hope when u say someone to inspire Tanzanians to greatness u dont have Mbowe or Dr Slaa in your mind?

Kaka kama umekosa imani na CCM ni haki yako lakini badala ya hizi spinning nyepesi nyepesi za kuwapumbaza watanzania kuacha kufanya due deligence kwa wagombea watarajiwa kwa ujumla wao, ni bora ukawasaidia hao unaotaka watanzania kuwakimbilia wakajiposition kama mbadala makini kwa vitendo zaidi ya longolongo na usanii mbadala.

Kiongozi bora kwa nchi yetu atapatikana pale tu tutakapowapa nafasi watanzania kuwapima wote kwa character, sera na matendo lakini sio kuwafumba macho kuwapima wa upande fulani then wafakamie wengine kwa ushabiki na chuki dhidi ya hao waliopo katika kundi unalojaribu kuwaaminisha kuwa halina nafasi ya kutoa viongozi bora. Watanzania wana haki ya kupewa nafasi kuchagua viongozi kwa uwezo na umakini wao na sio kwa ajili ya kuwakwepa wale tusiowataka sisi kwa mitazamo na maslahi yetu.

Kaka, na wewe nawe umejaliwa na Mwenyezi Mungu uwezo wa kufikiri na kuandika. Una uwezo - ukitaka - wa kuchambua yale ambayo unaona wengine wanayaacha. Mimi siwezi kuandika kile ambacho watu wengine wanataka niandike ili wao waridhike kuwa "mwanakijiji yuko balanced". Nilishasema miaka mingi sasa katika hili linalohusu mabadiliko mimi siko neutral - kwa sababu neutrality is the position of the weak. Kama unaona kuna kitu ambacho kinapaswa kusemwa kuhusu CDM na viongozi wao unayo haki kabisa ya kukisema siyo kumtaka mtu mwingine aseme. Siwezi kuandika kumfurahisha kila mtu ili nionekane nimefanya 'due diligence'. Fanya due diligence na wewe andika.
 
Ndugu yangu Mwanakijiji nimesoma thread yako. Nimeshangazwa sana na msingi wako wa kujadili watu. Na pia sijaona msingi wa kuwajadili watu wenye misimamo tofauti kuhusu uhujumu uchumi wa nchi na madlahi ya taifa. Kinachonifanya nishangae pia ni kwa nini umefikia hatua hiyo??. Je ni wewe Mwanakijiji ninayemfahamu miaka ya 2006 nikiwa ughaibuni ama ni mwingine. I tend to asign a name to a different person.

Lakini let us face it. How do you single out names and disqualify them. What is the purpose of doing that at the time when they have not shown even interest to vie for the seat. But how do you mix Membe and Lowassa.

Wote wako kundi moja. Kutoka chungu kimoja...
 
salisalum;
its just a matter of defending principles; mwanakijiji is a type of corrupted journalist who spinning the facts for the benefit of those corrupted crooks within Chadema. He knows who is working for; that why he will never disputes what I said. We are who we are today because of corruptions; I am not going to allow cheap priced journalists like mwanakijiji to lie just because they want to pocket money from politicians. I don`t respects him and why should I? The man is not even honest to himself that`s why he talks rubbish; I have much respects to professional journalists; I know how much our society depends on them. Unfortunately mwanakijiji is a money monger who use his pen to make a living.

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM

Mkuu chama

Maneno yako yanaonesha Wivu na Inda dhidi ya Mzee Mwanakijiji. Its just prove the inferiority complex whet it comes to mwanakijiji article. Kutoa kwako matusi na Kejeli wala hakuwazuii wengine kusoma Fikra za Mwanakijiji as most of us zimetu inspire and through them we have manage to change other people. Kama huna uwezo wa kwenda toe to toe na MMM acha wanaccm wenzako kama Mchambuzi wajibu hoja
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Mwanakijji,

You can't see nothing because of self inflicted blindness other than that we have good and clean members who can run this country with honor; your negativity will not achieve anything, don`t think that you can fool Tanzanians just because you can sit down and write such a dumb article, we are more cleaver than that Mwanakijiji; we know that you are working not for Tanzanians interests but for some corrupted machine within Chadema; your are too cheap man; you put yourself down this low just because you want to impress another man? How much they paid you? Shame on you; Remember I asked you if it was ethical for Mbowe to do business with Chadema while he is a chairman? Remember I asked you if it ethical for Mbowe to use backdoor to secure tender to supply Chadema equipments worth tshs 350 mil. What was your answer for those questions? where did you get the courage to write such a stupid article? Look deeply on the other side you will see the truth; you know what I am talking about! Man up!!!!!!!!!!

Chama
Gongo la mboto DSM

Very low. U can't even build & develop an argument. You've shown us your malicious intent towards the two personalities (MM & Mbowe). Your criticism lacks logical sequence and exclusivity.
 
Back
Top Bottom