Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

After signing Wirtz in what would be a club-record deal, Liverpool will turn their attention to signing a No 9 and look set to sell Darwin Nunez to raise funds to do so.

[@LewisSteele_ & @DominicKing_DM
huyu wirtz kwa over 90m napata wasiwasi kweli,
wachezaji wa bei kubwa huwa na pressure, matokeo yake anakua failure!
 
View attachment 3349089
He came...
He tried..
He flourished...
He captured fans..
He failed...
Now time for new chapter 💪🏾💪🏾💪🏾💪🏾

YNWA
Hajafeli bado
Bado ni mdogo
Bado ana nafasi ya kubadilika,
Kocha mpya anaweza kumbadilisha.
Tusimkatie tamaa.

Hata kama hafungi ila mchango wake uwanjani ni mkubwa sana.
 
Sasa Captain Marvelous itakuwaje kwa Szobo atarudi kucheza LW kama kule RB Salzburg ? Au atacheza kama CM? MaccaAlister na Gravenberch nao itakuwaje hawa?
Szobozlah akicheza LW na Gakpo atawekwa wapi

hii inanichanganya sana tumsubiri Arne tuone atawapangaje

Ila Mac namba anayo tayari Szobo na Grav wapambane sana
 
What is known so far about Kerkez until now

Liverpool’s Interest: Liverpool have identified Milos Kerkez as a top target to strengthen their left-back position, especially with concerns over Andy Robertson's form and Kostas Tsimikas' consistency.

Player's Stance: Kerkez is reportedly open to joining a top club in the summer, with Liverpool being a strong contender. His agent, Fali Ramadani, who has connections with Liverpool, is facilitating potential moves.

Transfer Fee: Bournemouth have set a price tag of approximately £45 million for Kerkez.

Negotiations: While initial contacts have been made between Liverpool and Kerkez's representatives, no formal agreement or bid has been finalized yet.
 
Ibrahima konate
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…