Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Liverpool have now kept 4 @premierleague clean sheets in a row.

Liverpool 2 Everton 0
Newcastle 0 Liverpool 2
Crystal Palace 0 Liverpool 0
Liverpool 2 Wolves 0

Clear defensive tactic change in the last few weeks.

Virgil van Dijk & Stefan BajčetiΔ‡ playing a big part #lfc
 
Safi .....hayo maviungo ya kiingeleza yakae nje
 
Klopp ni best Sana aisee ni vile klopp Kaja wakati mbaya wa man city but believe me klopp angeshindana na kile kibabu Fergie angekipasua Kila msimu aisee [emoji23][emoji23]
 
Mwamba huyuapa nahisi anataka kwenda madrid au BarcelonaView attachment 2534726
Barcelona walishafilisika.. Labda hao Real Madrid, Manchester City ndio wanauweza wa kumnasa Khvicha ama akae pale pale alipo mpaka Barcelona waweke vitabu sawa kumnasa na ishu kuu ni raisi wa Napoli ni mgumu sana ku dili nae alishasema bei yake ni Β£100m na hana haraka ya kumuuza hivyo lazima apewe donge nono akumbali kuuza.

YNWA
 
Let me tell you one thing about us Liverpool fans

We are made to believe that's us

If you are not believing then you are not part of us

Our hearts are simply made of steel

There were hard times than this, hard times that made some of us cry

But we hold our heads up continuing with the journey of believing

You have to believe that at the end of the Rod there is a golden sky
YNWA
 
Best quote of the year 2023.

Never give up.

YNWA
 
We keep believing

I am the only one who believes tunapindua matokeo bernabeu πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Salah anafunga hattrick tunatoa yale mazungu

I keep believing I keep believing we are Liverpool " the believers
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Dokta hii ndoto yako bab kubwa sana aisee.

May the winning angels be with us.

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…