Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23] Unapata tabu bureee kumuelewesha mtu ambaye mpaka Partey (engine ya Arsenal) anamlalamikia kua ni Zero IQ.

Ila mwanangu Will Jr siku hizi umeanza kukua umepunguza sana matusi[emoji16][emoji16][emoji16][emoji16]
Said random guy from Manyumbu [emoji3]
 
Bhana Milner na Henderson of late wame step up thier output probably baada ya kuona injury list is slowly getting better ila hawa wakisifiwa tu wanaharibu.

Kwa sasa we need every player ku step up and raise to the occasion as we chase th pace setters of this season... We have done this previously and am positive even now there is a slim chance of getting back to level that makes the difference....

Fabinho is off the steam now yaaani he can't just get over this without much rest and Henderson can provide cover supported by Bajetic if the situations demands so maana boy had a proper super pre season sijui lini Klopp will unleash him to rub shoulders with th big boys league, for sure he is one of the future...

Ramsey got back on the field with the kids and he did better that means if Klopp need some new dimension kwa Trent boy is getting ready..

Tsimikas assist for Nunez was a shot in the arm maana he has a sweet leftie for crossing deadly ball japo msimu huu alianza chini sana ila sasa naamini atakaa sawa ile assist itamfanya ajiamini zaidi maanake ni kwamba confidence is flowing back to the team we have won back to back in EPL something that was evading us big time, now defence wanaanza kujiamini zaidi, MF same na pale mbele nako same.. If you saw how the boys were 'walking' with the flow of the ball you will understand something has changed already...

Am positive more hard work kwa mazoezi tunaelekea pazuri... We ain't out of the woods yet but there is hope.


YNWA
 

There you are boss. Kuna relief flan imepatikana kutoka mechi ya rangers 4-4-2 our u-turn
 
There you are boss. Kuna relief flan imepatikana kutoka mechi ya rangers 4-4-2 our u-turn
Ishu kuu hapa you will never predict Klopp atarejea lini kwa 4 3 3 haha hapo tu ndio penye shinda...

Lets stick kwa 4 4 2 au 4 2 3 1 na imeshatuletea ushindi mara 3.

Kesho mapema sana Nottingham sitegemei kuona mfumo mwingine zaidi ya huu.

Angalau sasa unaangalia mpira na amani ipo tofauti na wiki kadhaa ilikua helter-skelter, hata Klopp mwenyewe hakujiamini, wachezaji hakujiamini, mashabiki hakujiamini lakini taratibu sasa tunaanza kuelewana.

YNWA
 
Rarely Klopp makes mistakes kwa soko akiamua kununua hua mara chache sana anatuangusha mifano ni mingi kwangu nina reservations kwa Keita, Konate na Thiago wengine kwa kweli kwa bajeti na mazingira ya sell to buy Klopp has done wonders.. And too bad huyu mzee hapangiwi kabisa kwamba nunua huyu na wakati huu nunua yule sie mashabiki tunataka anunue muda huu dirisha lipo wazi kumbe ela hakuna Klopp hawezi kusema hazipo nk..mambo ni mengi sana.

Ishu ya Nunez ni kama Jota tofauti ni bei yao. Wakati Jota anatua Liverpool wapo wengi tu waliosema tumepigwa lakini baada ya dogo kuusoma vyema mfumo amekua ni Firmino mpya klabuni yupo kote kusaidia timu..

Nunez muda wake wa bado kukaa kileleni na hii inatokana na Klopp anavyo integrate wachezaji wapya kikosini hua hana haraka nao exception ilikua VVD, Salah, Mane, Diaz, Thiago lakini wengine had to wait patiently mpaka pale nafasi ilivyopatikana ndio wakawa serial starters na Nunez anapita huko huko boy will come good good, his numbers are scary akianza sasa ku convert to goals we have a lethal weapon at our disposal...

Doubt ya Nunez is only coming since he is being compared with Erling who has taken th league by storm and boy has every right to hit those numbers maana he has sharp accurate passers right, center and left, give thumbs up where is dues Manchester City has the MF in the league they work hard they create nk with that riches Erling wont be scoring 10 per season rather than double that...

Hatupo mbali sana na sisi kuona ubora wa huyu dogo.

In Nunez i trust

YNWA
 
Got you man!

By the way, Fabinho yuko kwenye bad patch sana, he is not Ok and i don't feel right at all

I'm not a fan of Babu Milner but props to him, he did a good job vs Man City

I really want to see Ox back in the game, he was my favourite LFC player back in the days when he was having a great run in the UCL before that injury,
He made games look easy when attacking on our quick passes.

And i have one more question, Is klopp still playing Route 1 football?
 
Guys
Any good app or live streaming site to watch our today match?
Thanks in advance
 

I used to love Ox pace ability on long range shoots hunivutia sana.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…