Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Nimepata nguvu ya kuangalia mechi kesho.
Tupo vizuri sana yaaani kwa sasa mechi zote wewe angalia tu ukiwa na muda kwani ni burudani tosha...

Hii timu raha sana yaaani.

Klopp ametutoa mbali sana from dreamers, doubters to BELIEVERS. Kuanzia wachezaji mashabiki neutrals na the Yankees hakika tunafarijika kua na Norbert kama driva wetu.

No Limit.

YNWA
 
[emoji4]amefanya kazi kubwa huyu mwamba....


Mechi ni saa ngapi?
 

Man you are always saying ooh we are good but forgetting that Michael Edwards announced his departure at end of this season
 
Man you are always saying ooh we are good but forgetting that Michael Edwards announced his departure at end of this season
Hahaha i get your concern Mkuu. Nasema we are good nikitazama tulipotoka na hii timu hivyo let's enjoy the good times man worry less about the future. Ungewaambia Manchester United ama Arsenal watageuka kua mediocre teams walivyo sasa miaka ile tumepoteana wangekucheka sana pengine wakisema maneno ya mkosaji.

Mkuu ebu tuishi kwa sasa haya ya maisha bila Edwards yatakua sorted probably for the better kwani anaeridhi nafasi ile alikua msaidizi wake hivyo he must have mastered a few moves here and there kwenye negotiations.

YNWA
 
Naomba historia ya Klopp kama hautajali.
Brief History ya Liverpool Supremo aka the Master Klopp.
Born Jurgen Norbert Klopp.

born 16/6/1967 German, Stuggart. Ana miaka 54 sasa.

wanted to become a doctor.

he has diploma in Sport Science from Goethe University of Frakfurt.

holder of Uefa pro license.

Played for Mainz as a striker before switching to Right back. Made 325 appearance for Main2 05 between 1991 and 2001. He scored 52 goals for Mainz 05.

Managed Mainz from 2001 to 2008

Managed Dortmund from 2008 to 2015. Winning Bundlsliga title twice in 2010 to 2011 season and 2011 to 2012 season.

Managing Liverpool from 2015 upto date. Winning major honours in club level as well as personal accolades.
Winner Champions League 2018 2019 season.
Winner Super Cup 2019
Winner Club World Cup 2019.
Winner EPL trophy 2019 2020 season after 30yrs of waiting.
Fifa coach of the year 2018 2019
Fifa coach of the year 2019 2020
Most point in EPL 97 without winning the title 2018 2019 season.

His style of play ni gengenpressing or heavy metal football using 4 3 3 system of attacking football.

Spouse to Ulla Sandrock she used to be a teacher and nurse in Kenya working for charitable organisation for the marginalised.

Klopp donates 1% his earnings to Common Goal Charity Funds. Founded by Juan Mata in 2017.

ana mkataba pale Liverpool mpaka 2024.

YNWA
 
Amazing [emoji173]
Jamaa ni fundi sana[emoji119]
 
Swanglish inazidi sana mkuu! Tumia lugha moja, hasa ile unayoielewa vizuri.[emoji56]

Ni ushauri tu.
 
Lineup kiungo leo namuona Milner, hakuna ubunifu hapo na ukiangalia kasi ya kina Neves kazi ipo leo ila goli 2+ lazima
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…