Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Umeona eh?

Our strikers are overplaying.

Firmino should have been on scoreboard on a couple of occasions.

This City side is there for taking I tell you. We just need to apply a bit more dark art in the engine room to stifle them.
Exactly kaka...

And too bad everytime we play City at Ethad and miss this clear chances we lose man.. May the past stay in past...

YNWA
 
Unaishi kwa maZoea
 
City alipewa penalti baada ya Gomez kunawa kwa box, lakini beki wa city kanawa kwenye box hata VAR hajawekwa, haya mambo ya mareferee siyo bongo tu hata ulaya yapo, ile ngoma angekuwa ni liverpool VAR ingesomwa na tungepigiwa penalti
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…