Cant wish otherwise and hopefully Mane stays intact and aongeze mkataba....seconded.
nadhani interest ya Klopp towards Traore itakuwa intensified at the right price.
I like the idea of having both kids onboard, they're both 24, which'll be huge for us.
aisee tukimpata Koulibaly plus one or both of those 2 kids uptop, kabla Klopp hajang'atuka tunaweza kuongeza at least 2 EPLs more and at least 1 UCL more. which team will stop such a monstrous team tell me?Cant wish otherwise and hopefully Mane stays intact and aongeze mkataba....
Get Kalidou and defence is sorted...
Have seen reports linking us with Torres..
Dont be surprised Klopp going for Barca Dembele maana bei yake imeshuka mno..
YNWA
Safi sanaour melodiously beautiful anthem..
stunning!
Sure man Hazard and Coutinho having mixed seasons since they went La Liga is a good one for our boys who used to dream big when those two giants ever decided to poach in our team or EPL....aisee tukimpata Koulibaly plus one or both of those 2 kids uptop, kabla Klopp hajang'atuka tunaweza kuongeza at least 2 EPLs more and at least 1 UCL more. which team will stop such a monstrous team tell me?
Dembele - namzimikia sana yule dogo ni mzuri sana kwa kweli but problem is to keep him on the pitch. kama kashindwa kuwa consistently fit kwenye La Liga, what of EPL? needless to mention the intensity that comes with playing under Klopp....
Mane - this one can only go to one of Barca or R Madrid. but he will see what has happened to the likes of Coutinho, Hazard, etc and will probably start thinking mmmhhhh. those 2 so called "football giants" are no longer living up to that tag anymore because of how the footballing dynamics have ebbed over these past couple of years. chances are he could leave after Klopp leaves or if Klopp decides he's no longer as good.
Mkuu we have less than 10 days to activate Timo release clause guess around £51m...
kabisa kabisa - I'll be over the moon.Mkuu we have less than 10 days to activate Timo release clause guess around £51m...
If Klopp can go for both Timo and Traore that would be exceptional...
YNWA
Sisi mabingwa, tushinde mbili tu kati ya hizo
Na angekosa hili shuti tulikuwa tunakosa kombe
Yajayo yanafurahisha kwa kweli...kabisa kabisa - I'll be over the moon.
halafu mara paap.... Koulibaly naye ndani!
Ukweli ni kwamba Coutinho hawezi rejea liver, naona dalili zote kwa PC kurudi EPL lakini sio liver, nakumbuka Steve McManaman na Robbie Fowler nao walihusishwa na kurejea lakini ikapita kavuYajayo yanafurahisha kwa kweli...
Klopp na jopo lake watuletee majembe ya ukweliiii...
Next season ni kuutetea ubingwa wetu ma UCL irejee mahala pake...
Mkuu vipi kuhusu Coutinho atue kwa mkopo.. If worse to worse i wont mind having him back home...
YNWA
Coutinho..... he's OK-ish but no longer the spectacular one of old.Yajayo yanafurahisha kwa kweli...
Klopp na jopo lake watuletee majembe ya ukweliiii...
Next season ni kuutetea ubingwa wetu ma UCL irejee mahala pake...
Mkuu vipi kuhusu Coutinho atue kwa mkopo.. If worse to worse i wont mind having him back home...
YNWA
Cant say otherwise his demand has deteriorated at a very high speed and with corona impacting the clubs revenues i cant see how this dude will fetch thier previous selling price thus loan makes more sense now...Coutinho..... he's OK-ish but no longer the spectacular one of old.
sidhani kama yupo kwenye right frame of mind at the moment baada ya yaliyomtokea Barca.
am also worried the move is likely to take us a step or two back because Klopp anaweza kulazimika kubadili mfumo ili kum accommodate.
I can see him being just a squad player at LFC if he comes back, which would defeat the whole loan thing purpose. so if he agrees to come back, itakuwa more to do with his emotional attachment to the club than footballing reasons.