Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,909
Man Hendo stakes has gone up even when he is injured..Y'all starting to overrate Henderson..
We lost against ATM with him on the pitch & we'd lose against Watford & chelsea with him on the pitch because there is noway Klopp atarudi tena kwenye 3-4-3 (iliyokuwa inambeba Henderson) kipindi ambacho his reliable number 6 amerudi (Fabinho)..
Henderson struggled and was shit against ATM because klopp went back to 433, hakukuwa na Gini wa kum-babysit kwenye 3-4-3..
If Henderson was that "IMPORTANT" Klopp asingem-rush Fabinho kwaajili ya game ya ATM, we need to be subjective sometimes.
Fabinho is not 100% fit, he had a 2nd grade tier ankle ligament, na Klopp kalazimisha arudi after 5-6 weeks out, kwaajili tu ya game ya ATM kule Spain, kama tusingekuwa na game dhidi ya ATM, Faby asingekuwa rushed.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Tupo kwenye blip, it happens..Losing is addictive man, its destroy players confidence and the backline becomes shaky fearing of making mistakes case study TAA vs Honet and Fabby vs Blues jana..
Losing ikikunyemelea unayo and the sooner we shake this zigzag trend the better we are....otherwise expect all kind of rant from foes here and there as you see after Watford results the forum has been hijacked [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]..
Hivi ni mimi tu au namuona VVD really off the usual composure...
Between now and vs Alet some very serious drills have to work and we re ignite our best season to end as we started..
Takumi bro he need a proper pre season... We play very different from where he came from.. He is cool lad though never stop running...
Jones one for the future kabisa there is talent and he is in the right place..
Lallana lol he is enjoying his minutes as they last after all come June he is gone..
Fabby need a proper program to bring to speed with his fitness otherwise he ain't in the right state now...
Front 3 lol kwa pamoja the scoring boots sijui wanazisahau mazoezini...
In Klopp I trust...
YNWA
Henderson will be back against ATM or Everton and he will still be shit..Man Hendo stakes has gone up even when he is injured..
After this two defeats and below performance vs Norwich and West ham guess the writing was on wall but we didn't see this coming this hard on us...
Haha Thompson says we need Hendo now than ever,... Guys tries too much to justify his contribution to this squad but now they over reacting.. The boys ain't clicking in all areas..
The usual pundits now claim he is player of the season contender..
YNWA
Mos Def nakukubali sana. I wish you wrote me your phone number so that I add you on a Liverpool WhatsApp group for sharing from you and from us.Tupo kwenye blip, it happens..
Mara nyingi huwa inatokea Dec-Jan, but now imetokea kipindi hiki, team yote ipo out of shape.
We just dont have the necessary tools (quality depth) ya ku-cover these holes..
If we want to be remembered as the best team ever, tunatakiwa kushinda every trophy tunazo-compete, regardless na aina ya trophy..
Its time, tu-concetrate kwenye depth ya kikosi chetu now, game kama ya Chelsea players kama VVD/Gomez/Faby/Mane/Robbo hawakutakiwa kuanza, because ya minutes walizocheza this season na injuries concerns, we need to find solid backups kwa main players..
Curtis Jones needs a loan..
Lallana, should be the first player to be shown the door this summer (& that traffic clone Lovren)..
Takumi, will continue to struggle in 433, and akishindwa kwenda na flow, Klopp will phase him out kama alivyofanya kwa Shaqiri.
Fabinho, needs time out, he was rushed back, Yes possibility ya ku-ship in more goals against ATM in spain ingekuwa kubwa with Henderson as a 6, but you got to take risks sometimes, Henderson was playing decent kipindi kile, hakukuwa na haja ya kum-rush Faby, but i guess, we all know kuwa Klopp ana trust issues, and there is noway angemuamini Henderson kucheza as a 6 against ATM away at home.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Na saa hii unachukua nini au kelele tu? Upo hapa kwenye uzi wa timu inayokuongoza kwa zaidi ya points 20+ pambania top 4 kwanzaNilishachukua.
#Povuuu
Thanks brother.Mos Def nakukubali sana. I wish you wrote me your phone number so that I add you on a Liverpool WhatsApp group for sharing from you and from us.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Na saa hii unachukua nini au kelele tu? Upo hapa kwenye uzi wa timu inayokuongoza kwa zaidi ya points 20+ pambania top 4 kwanza
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Ni sahihi ndugu this boys has clocked so many many minutes this season winning trophies and sweeping teams aside...Tupo kwenye blip, it happens..
Mara nyingi huwa inatokea Dec-Jan, but now imetokea kipindi hiki, team yote ipo out of shape.
We just dont have the necessary tools (quality depth) ya ku-cover these holes..
If we want to be remembered as the best team ever, tunatakiwa kushinda every trophy tunazo-compete, regardless na aina ya trophy..
Its time, tu-concetrate kwenye depth ya kikosi chetu now, game kama ya Chelsea players kama VVD/Gomez/Faby/Mane/Robbo hawakutakiwa kuanza, because ya minutes walizocheza this season na injuries concerns, we need to find solid backups kwa main players..
Curtis Jones needs a loan..
Lallana, should be the first player to be shown the door this summer (& that traffic clone Lovren)..
Takumi, will continue to struggle in 433, and akishindwa kwenda na flow, Klopp will phase him out kama alivyofanya kwa Shaqiri.
Fabinho, needs time out, he was rushed back, Yes possibility ya ku-ship in more goals against ATM in spain ingekuwa kubwa with Henderson as a 6, but you got to take risks sometimes, Henderson was playing decent kipindi kile, hakukuwa na haja ya kum-rush Faby, but i guess, we all know kuwa Klopp ana trust issues, and there is noway angemuamini Henderson kucheza as a 6 against ATM away at home.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
It is what we are doing and we are in the right track. 20+ points above your team. Nani wa kutuzuia?Pambania taji kwanza miaka 30 si midogo
Well it's football bro this kind of results do happens and we ain't immune at all...Henderson will be back against ATM or Everton and he will still be shit..
He was beyond useless against ATM.
We've been shit for weeks, tulikuwa tuna-fluke goals here & there, Simeone found us out, and we've been struggling ever since..
Team ipo out of form now, it happens in football, need to use the bournemouth game kurudi kwenye winning shape ahead of Atletico game.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Y'all starting to overrate Henderson..
We lost against ATM with him on the pitch & we'd lose against Watford & chelsea with him on the pitch because there is noway Klopp atarudi tena kwenye 3-4-3 (iliyokuwa inambeba Henderson) kipindi ambacho his reliable number 6 amerudi (Fabinho)..
Henderson struggled and was shit against ATM because klopp went back to 433, hakukuwa na Gini wa kum-babysit kwenye 3-4-3..
If Henderson was that "IMPORTANT" Klopp asingem-rush Fabinho kwaajili ya game ya ATM, we need to be subjective sometimes.
Fabinho is not 100% fit, he had a 2nd grade tier ankle ligament, na Klopp kalazimisha arudi after 5-6 weeks out, kwaajili tu ya game ya ATM kule Spain, kama tusingekuwa na game dhidi ya ATM, Faby asingekuwa rushed.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
It is what we are doing and we are in the right track. 20+ points above your team. Nani wa kutuzuia?
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
I can see, some of LFC fans bado wana ile "loser mentality"..
The league was already wrapped since november, from there tulikuwa na options 3..
1. Invicibles
2. Trebles
3. Centurions.
Well, mpaka sasa option ya kwanza ime-fail after that embarrassing defeat against Watford (18th placed team)..
Then, option ya pili ya treble, imefail, after that embarrassing performance against Chelsea y'day.
Option ya mwisho ni Centurions (100 points)..
But, naona kwenye different platforms fans wengi wanasema they dont care about Cups, wanataka League (which was already won tangu november)..well, hii ni loser mentality..
Lets face it, hakuna hata shabiki mmoja wa LFC, aliyekuwa anajua kuwa msimu huu tungekuwa Title winners, never mind kuwa 22 points above KDB's Man City..from August to now, we've witnessed this team breaking & making a lot of records, but suddenly after y'day's loss, watu wanaanza kuona these records are meaningless, because tayari tuna league title, well myself i couldnt careless kama tungeshinda the league by 1 point, but kwa records ambazo team ilikuwa inaziweka na kuendelea kuziweka, ingekuwa ni busara zaidi kama tungewin hii league in style, we deserved it after waiting for 30 years long, so Invicibles or centurions will be more sound as things stand..because i'm telling you now kama tukipoteza 2-3 games from now, (add na aina ya mpira mbovu tunaocheza) we wont be remembered as a good side but an average side to ever won a PL (facts)..
So if, you're genuinely content na team kupoteza more games kwenye league sababu tu Title is already wrapped, then you're stupid & and you dont know umuhimu wa records kwenye mpira, we have witnessed a LOT of comebacks in football, but to this day, hakuna comebacks itakayoongelewa milele kama ya Instanbul, (HAKUNA)..and thats the meaning of setting the records, United & Barca fans always boosting about their Treble wins because ni hard RECORDS to break, same kwa Arsenal na Invincibles, or City na centurions (we need to break this City record, we need just 7 wins, SEVEN)..
We're witnessing the greatest LFC side in years, but kama hatuta-set a single big record (lets say Centurions), kitu gani tuta-boost kuhusu hii team? and if we wont be centurions we need to win the CL, simple.
And, if you think wanting to win the CL this season ni bonus, then you dont deserve to be a LFC fan, going back to back kwenye CL & a league title, will make us unbearable for years.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Klopp should try 4231 for now, kama hatotaka kum-drop faby, because 433 wont work with him at the base..Ni sahihi ndugu this boys has clocked so many many minutes this season winning trophies and sweeping teams aside...
Come injuries, fatigue and complacency..
We are losing balls, passes going astray and we don't recover in time and that what costing us big time.. Previously we were harassing opponents they could not know what's has hit them but now the tide has turned against us...
Well this has been said oftenly we don't have a proper squad to compete in all cups properly and this has led to straining the lads big time they clock loads of minutes in EPL, FA, UCL, International Friendlies kiasi they ain't robots watachoka tu hapo changanya na majereha lazima matokeo kama haya tukutane nayo..
Klopp perhaps failing to nail this Carabao and FA will have a really a proper plan come June...
Jones loan iwe EPL it's will do him good...
Lovren, Lallana, Shaqir gone come June that will open up spaces to buy serious players to make us a formidable force to compete better come next season...
Too bad now Fabby is in this scenario when not fully fit and games coming thick and fast..
Now the only thing that will make this season end in high is eliminating Alet at Anfield wow that will make us restart our ambition of nailing UCL again..
YNWA
That should be the goal now..That has always been my emphasis, greatness.
Records after records.
I am hoping that we break City's 100 points, so that I have something to tell to the future that I witnessed The Greatest Liverpool which set a record points.
That should be the goal now..
Try to go double with a CL win too.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
We dont miss Henderson at all, hii ni myth.Mkuu hili unalosema ni kweli ila halifuti ukweli kuwa Kwa kipind hiki tunamiss kike kiwango cha Henderson na uongozi wake pale Kati..
Kufunguwa hata Napoli alitufunga kipind tupo fresh Tu so tusifanye kigezo cha kufunguwa na ATM ndio sababu ya kutoona mchango wa Henderson....
Kwa yyt hasiye na unafiki basi anaweza kuona Henderson anakosekana na kusema kuwa tunakosa Sana Sana Sana mchango wake sio kumoverate Bali ndio ukweli huo.hata kama mchungu
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Chirivella has been so patient waiting for the chance to at last get a nod for the 1st team outings but boy is not lucky... Gaffer has Fabby, Hendo, Milner, Gini etc to choose from and the Spanish boy can just watch... His camp though planning exit come June 2020 they are looking for La Liga as his next destination.. At 23yrs he need more game time with the big boys....Klopp should try 4231 for now, kama hatotaka kum-drop faby, because 433 wont work with him at the base..
We need flesh ideas, and flesh legs, huu ndiyo muda tunaomuhitaji zaidi Keita kwenye MF, ili kutupatia new balance, and maybe kum-force Klopp a-deploy a pivot MF mpaka mwisho wa msimu..
Curtis Jones needs to work kwenye his off-ball movements, i like the kid, but bado ana safari ndefu sana, Chirivella should be getting more game times ahead of these local kids man..
Well, Shaqiri is already phased out because he cant press or run like Hendo/Lallana/Milner etc, fearing the same kwa Takumi..
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app