Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,909
Sure Janjaweed...You don't miss chances without creating them....
Unaweza ukaleta myu akawa hata creation Hana, I would take any new guy to come and compete not to upgrade
I don't see Sancho Wala Werner as upgrade.... Never have, never will
Role ya firmino kwenye stability ya team Ni beyond Timo and jardon contribution.... He's the Jesus bolt of our helicopter
Sancho???...... sijui kwanini simwamini sana yule dogo
I would buy both, but not because Ni upgrade to our front three... They are rather understudy for the trio we haveSure Janjaweed...
What's your suggestion how we cope during Afcon and Olympics..
If you followed carefully we are anticipating Salah our main threat both in goal creation and assist and keeping Defenders at bay might be not with us during early games of season 2020-2021..on top of that Afcon is back in winter come 2021 I personally don't see the current bench in Ox, Origi well equipped to sustain our competitiveness in the EPL... And also assuming any of our front 3 won't be sold come June 2020.
I will stick with Timo and Sancho both young and talented..
So mkuu Janjaweed tell me if we were to buy whom would you prefer we bring...
YNWA
hapana sio hivyo, kumwamini mtu kufit liver na uwezo wake ni vitu viwili tofauti....... ni sawa na useme tumlete neymar kwa vile ni mzuri obviously kuna mtu atasema kitu!Kiongozi inaonesha hujawahi kumuona akikipiga nini?
At least we agree on one issue that we don't want any of our front three departing come June...I would buy both, but because Ni upgrade to our front three... They are rather understudy for the trio we have
Reading sehemu ati Timo to replace firmino is laughable, or Sancho as an upgrade to our top three is unfair
Minamino is also in the camp, and we thought it could be just a walk in the park
Let's respect what we have... And get the kids at the expense of origi, shaqiri, greenwood, Brewster and even Wilson... That will be my approach to signing them
No need to disturb the trio unless one of them wants to leave
We saw how the move to replace xabi backfired kabisa to our club
Utashangaa mzee baba kloop wala hatahangaika nao. Atakuletea watu tofauti kabisa. Kama amabvyo hakusign mchezaji last summer basi hata now anaweza asisign mtu.Hawa Timo Werner na Jadon Sancho tunapaswa tuvunje kibubu watue kwenye Viunga vya Merseyside
Aaron akiletwa ataziba maendeleo ya Nico williams. Ingawa nilikubali tangu mechi ya kwanza.Cantwell ni local boy wa pale Norwich kijana ni kazi kazi..
Endapo watashuka daraja huyu na beki wao Arons wanafaa kuletwa kwa wakali wekundu...
YNWA
Yule tulie muacha yupo Lazio sasa hivi ndo Firminoh wao pale Luisi AlbertoI would buy both, but not because Ni upgrade to our front three... They are rather understudy for the trio we have
Reading sehemu ati Timo to replace firmino is laughable, or Sancho as an upgrade to our top three is unfair
Minamino is also in the camp, and we thought it could be just a walk in the park
Let's respect what we have... And get the kids at the expense of origi, shaqiri, greenwood, Brewster and even Wilson... That will be my approach to signing them
No need to disturb the trio unless one of them wants to leave
We saw how the move to replace xabi backfired kabisa to our club
Kule hata Ashley young, lukaku, Lucas Leiva Ni mastaaYule tulie muacha yupo Lazio sasa hivi ndo Firminoh wao pale Luisi Alberto
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Utashangaa mzee baba kloop wala hatahangaika nao. Atakuletea watu tofauti kabisa. Kama amabvyo hakusign mchezaji last summer basi hata now anaweza asisign mtu.
Lallana atasepa...yuko minamino/Jones
Clyne atasepa ....yuko dogo nico willy
Shaqr atasepa.....mbadala....?? Wilson/Elliot???
Origi...50/50....ingawa atasepa maana atakuwa ameshinda kila kitu na liver so now atataka kucheza kila weeknd so nadhani atasepa....brewster...ataziba.
.....
.....
ILA matajiri watampa.pesa kama ataamua kununua au ataamini madogo wanaochipukia huwezi jua ila najua hawezi toa €100 kwa SANCHO.
Labda mbadala wa robetson...maana yule dogo.rasta sijaona kama ana Vumbi ya kutosha.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Sure ndugu muda... Pengine Aoron au Williams yupo versatile kucheza kote LB na RB...Aaron akiletwa ataziba maendeleo ya Nico williams. Ingawa nilikubali tangu mechi ya kwanza.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Mbappe itakua bidding war maana Madrid wanamtolea macho balaa..
Hahaha our boys there in Alberto, Lucas and Suso have stepped up kwa kweli...Kule hata Ashley young, lukaku, Lucas Leiva Ni mastaa
Ukiona mbappe anakuja, ujue either Salah or mane anaondokaMbappe itakua bidding war maana Madrid wanamtolea macho balaa..
YNWA
ukiwa ndio wewe utachagua lipi?Ukiona mbappe anakuja, ujue either Salah or mane anaondoka
Niliwahi kusema humu Salah ni top finisher watu wakanibezaBig chances missed to score this season our front three have not been clinical
1. Roberto Firmino has missed 16 chances
2. Sadio Mané has missed 15 chances
3. Mohamed Salah has missed 8 chances
Well we need upgrade upfront.. Could fancy both Sancho and Timo any day of the week.
YNWA