Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

MF will need re-shuffle in the next 1 year..

I will get destroyed for this, but i'd sell Ox.


Curtis Jones is not ready..

Get Aouar and/or Havertz, get Grujic back and start to ease them in the team slowly in the places of Hendo & Gini in 1-2 years time, they'll both be 30 next year.

If Keita continues to struggle with Injuries, accept ths loss and sell him, get a new LCAM in.



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Man, hii thread inazidi kupoteza taste yake everyday hahahaha..


Traore over Salah?


I like Traore a lot, and i'd take him at LFC for squad depth, but he's not a player wa kum-replace Salah.

They think alichokifanya Traore against us ndiyo atakifanya akiwa na sisi, forgeting kuwa teams hazitupi kabisa sisi spaces za kucheza mpira from half-spaces kwenye pitch, teams zote huwa zina-seat deep against us, na haziruhusu kabisa open spaces, mf. NUNO played 2-5-3, against, now way Salah/Mane wanapata open spaces za kukimbia from wide areas, zaidi ya kurudi chini kuchukua mipira, hence our front 3 are work-horses na hatuna main-target man upfront..

Traore akija LFC, anatakiwa acheze kama Salah/Mane, kutafuta spaces on their own, and wanapata hizi spaces kwa ku-press the opponent MFs and FBs, kitu ambacho Traore hawezi, na ndiyo maana Klopp doesnt play Shaqiri on the wing, kwasababu hawezi ku-press (ni mvivu), na ndiyo maana Takumi struggled on the wing too na anahitaji a lot of coaching..

Jiulize kwanini Klopp ana-prefer kumchezesha Origi (a striker) on the wing kuliko Shaqiri (an natural winger?) Because Origi ana press na ku-track back.

Y'all thinking ku-play as a winger ni easy sana under Klopp, well its not, because you have to suffer to get the ball, kwasababu hatuna creative mids wa kuwalisha mipira mepesi, na ndiyo maana kina Salah huwa wana-relax kidogo tukiwa na Keita, because he control the MFs na ku-maitain possession na kucheza a lot of through balls, same itakuwa with Takumi..


We need to respect these players..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Mechi ya wolves kuna muda nilikuwa natoa machozi, ukizingatia their pace na chances tulizokuwa tunakosa, yaah hazitakuwa rahisi ila naamini Nuno ni mmoja wa walimu wazuri sana EPL
Man, ile game ilikuwa hatari..

Nuno is a very good coach, umaliziaji mbovu tu ndiyo uliwaumiza at the end.

But, now tuna ile aura ya kushinda games no matter what..


But game ya City, itakuwa ngumu sana, Laporte is back now.

Klopp struggles a lot against Carlo, and Goodson park will be a tough ground.


Arteta can be firm at Emirates, think he will aim for a draw, and some players nimeona wameanza ku-perform.


Well, Watford is always a tricky fixture, we will win though.


Southamption are on a good form, think it will be close, but hop we blow them away.




Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Mane Firmino Mbappe,

Kuna namna yoyote ya kumpata huyu kiumbe??
Mbappe for £200m?

Well, i'll be even ready to let Mane or Salah go for this star-kid..


But, hilo dau, and i dont even think PSG will want to sell for that price, they wanted £222m for Neymar, kwa Mbappe itakuwa ni balaa..

Na wale jamaa ukikoseana nao tu kwenye hizi deals, wanakuja kubeba mchezaji wako muhimu..

Wasije wakatubebea Henderson bure, tutapoteana vibaya sana.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Your do inlove with liverpool that you dont see other team players
Salah alikuaje kabla hajaja Liver,
Traore ana consistency nzuri tu na ana control nzr, plus kacheza England na kaprovide
Nimemuangalia vzr maana sometimes naangalia mechi just becoz,

Performance ya team inategemea na ulipo
Am confidence in my prediction maana mostly ya prediction zangu kuhusu wachezaj nakuwa right, am not boasting myself but it is what it is

Kwa mfumo wa Klop its all about pace, consistency in 90mins na speed, plus kukaba

Kama unaona Traore hatofit basi am starting to doubt your football ability

Anyways mtu ambae hatofaa mpira wa Liverpool ni Mbappe than Traore
 

Here we’re about stats again 🤦🏽‍♂️🤦🏽‍♂️🤦🏽‍♂️🤦🏽‍♂️
Usiwe kama unaangalia matokeo mtandaon brother, of all people i expect uwe unaangalia mpira sio kufatilia mtandaon


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 
Hahahaha super Hendo the real Captain guiding us to the glory we all Reds people dream off.....

If you asked me back in June 2011 when he was signed he was to be the CIC of EPL trophy winning army I would have said a BIG No.... hahaha even Fergie predicted he ain't made for the BIG OCCASIONS in his autobiography he said Hendo legs were the main hindrance Manchester United to sign him lol so come 2020 and Hendo is brimming damn hot and now even the pundits have choosen the easier way haha life is such a wierd way at times that this super bam is leading us to the most sought after trophy by Reds since 1990.....

Thank you Sunderland...

YNWA
 

Apa tuko pamoja, nachoongelea mtu ataperform vzr kulingana na system na players aliozungukwa nao, its what i mean all along, ila kuna some good players walio bora ata nje ya liver the likes of VVD, Allison na Mane ambao ukiwa nao system inakuwa kali kuliko, in every team ili iwe kali inabidi kuwe na some invincible players na some system players, ukiwa na invinsible players wote na kila ulionao wanataka umimi waonekane ndo wanaibeba timu kwa uchoyo itakuwa janga la timu, ila ukiwa na system players lazima timu ionekane kali, kuna mda Man city walikuwa moto but ukichungulia kuona nan ni main man huoni kitu
 
Salah had scored 19 goals and had 15 assists in all competition in his last season at AS ROMA

More goals than Adama Traore in his last three seasons (10 goals)..


Me na wewe nani ambaye haangalii mpira outside LFC? You want Traore to replace Salah wakati kuna young wingers wana-pull big numbers in europe (Mbappe/Werner/Injury free Dembele/even Sancho)..Then players like Vinicius are easy to coach in tight spaces than Traore.


You want a kid who struggles with his end product to replace a proven goal scoring winger, LFC is not a project club anymore, ni proven world class team..






Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…