Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Liverpool FIFA Club World Cup squad:
Alisson, Van Dijk, Wijnaldum, Lovren, Milner, Keita, Firmino, Mane, Salah, Gomez, Adrian, Henderson, Oxlade-Chamberlain, Lallana, Lonergan, Shaqiri, Brewster, Robertson, Origi, Jones, Alexander-Arnold, Elliott, Williams.
 
Mechi ya Leicester

Inatishia usalama

Vijana wako moto hawa [emoji28]
i'll take a draw.

but a win will be a bonus, ukichukulia january mwanzoni kabisa tutakutana na Mourinho's spurs.

he lost y'day to Utd, but he knows how to set up his teams akiwa home, will be a tought game, with form aliyonayo Dele & jinsi tunavyoruhusu goals easily, game inaweza kuwa ugly for us.

but, cha msingi kwanza tukusanye maximum points hii december, ili game ya spurs isituumize kwa matokeo yeyote yale.
 
hakukuwa na haja ya kumchukua Brewster Aisee.

he's so dissapointing


Jones/Elliot will make it at LFC before him.
 
I dont want to jinx it but, Salzburg game will be so tough, i mean so fucking tough.

but, tell you what, wont mind if we get screwed, go to europ and play the kids & aim 100% for the league.

i dont know about you guys, but i need this league title more than anything.

God help us.
 
Sawa kop labda ungefafanua ni jins gan the medical staff is shit ,

they are working very hard to make sure the whole squad is fit and it has been proved by looking at the injury list...only fabinho , clyne and matip are still injured ....

with the narrow squad, we have to avoid long term injuries and that is what they are trying to do..i think klopp could not take the risk if he was not sure that the plan was going to work...
 
Mane needs no ratation may be we give him some minutes....thats is my opinion
 
i had dortmund wanamtaka brewster in january , can he break into dortmunds first team ? , No...may be if he goes permanent...kwanini klopp asimpeleke huyu mtoto championship kule, atacheza game nyingi sana ambazo zitampa confidence kuliko anavyobaki liverpool wakati origi yupo juu yake kwenye selection
hakukuwa na haja ya kumchukua Brewster Aisee.

he's so dissapointing


Jones/Elliot will make it at LFC before him.
 
We need both trophies
 

Hes good most of the time, kama unajua mpira lazima ujue mchango wake akiwepo na asipokuepo
 
We need both trophies
I'd take both, but EPL should be a priority.

City are so bad this season, na ndiyo kipindi pekee ca ku-take advantage.

they wont be this bad next season, so we need to do everything we can, to win this title msimu huu, & see if we can go hard again next season.

but, for now we need to take advantage na hii situation ya Man city msimu huu.
 
hawezi kuanza hata kidogo at Dortmund.


loan him to Leeds Utd or any other champioship club ambayo anaweza kupata goo run ya games, & manage his progress.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…