Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,909
u see our problem wt Liverpool is down to the squad been so so small that some players look like they have thier names already secured the at starting 1st 11..if we had a bigger better squad th players wont play like they do now because they know th bench is fully equipped to replace th said player...case example Salah do we have like for like sub for him? not really...look at Manciti they can change the front three and still be lethal...Bernado for Mahrez, Aguero for Jesus, Sterling for Sane...look at us Origi for Firmino, Salah for ???, Mane for ???....sana sana hapo utaona Ox, Lallan, Shaqir and seriously hao ni wachezaji wa msimu hawata deliver on daily basis...Players should be accountable for their misses, especially the clear ones.
I like how Pep deals with his players when it comes to poor execution, it helps a lot.
Ours are so relaxed, looks like they care nothing, miss or score or there is internal battle between them as to who scores many goals, with the exception of Sadio.
Wee jamaa uchambuzi wa mpira umekupitia mgongoni
Nyie mtabeba nini sasa? [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]Sisi kunyanyua kwapa ni uhakika mkuu ..iyo Mickey mouse tumewaachia tu ili na nyinyi muonekane mumebaba kombe msimu huu..
This.is LiverpoolSasa unataka kusema nini mkuu...
u see our problem wt Liverpool is down to the squad been so so small that some players look like they have thier names already secured the at starting 1st 11..if we had a bigger better squad th players wont play like they do now because they know th bench is fully equipped to replace th said player...case example Salah do we have like for like sub for him? not really...look at Manciti they can change the front three and still be lethal...Bernado for Mahrez, Aguero for Jesus, Sterling for Sane...look at us Origi for Firmino, Salah for ???, Mane for ???....sana sana hapo utaona Ox, Lallan, Shaqir and seriously hao ni wachezaji wa msimu hawata deliver on daily basis...
I once heard being Pep asked last season how comes Mahrez being his expensive signing and he dont start loads of game rather he ws benched most of the time..Pep replied very politely he said 'look for now Bernado is playing so much better than Mahrez thay why he is above him, for Mahrez he just need to work hard and grab the chances he get to get better'.....
So our players some of them is business as usual..whats make them click is the Klopp factor...like Hendo, Lovren,Lallana etc its seems like thier development cycle has finished......Matip used to be crap but look how hes has improved...
Pep even when he outscoring the opponents he is never satisfied ever, he demands the right attitude always, i remember season 2017-2018 he had issues wt Sane attitude and Sane had to prove that he fighting and playing for the team not his egos...with Pep his team comes first no ro for silly attitude and face his wrath..
perhaps if we had a bigger talented squad our players might have been more accountable..like todays game TAA lost the ball almost in the same way like 4 times and make you wonder ' whats this kid' thinking, he should be responsible...
Time will tell if some will ever change especialy the young ones...
Wee jamaa uchambuzi wa mpira umekupitia mgongoni
Daaah!!!!! hii dunia bwana yaan wenzako chelsea wanaomba hata kupata droo wajisikie vizur ww unalalamikia cleansheet. Have graditude in life itakusaidia kuenjoy maisha la si hivyo utaona kila kitu kibaya hata kama ni jambo zur limetokea
Tokea CL last season nahisi Poch akikutana na City anafaidika na VAR.
Kwenye CL Tot alipita kwa msaada wa VAR, na Jana pia kapita kwa msaada wa VAR.
Lakini tuwe wakweli, Bila ya VAR Man City kwenye EPL nayeye anafaidika na maamuzi ya kihuni sana tu.
Tatizo mnapiga mpira halafu hamshind ,kikubwa 3 points, kama mpira mkubwa Arsenal tushapiga mpira mkubwa sana tu, wewe pambana Leo upate walau point 1 , inaweza wachukuen mwez mzima ndio mvune point 1.Liverpool iyo apo mlangoni jipange mzee[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Umeona mpira tuliompigia juzi, piga na wewe mkuu,
Onyo: IGA UFE[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Leo nipo Leicester city kuhakikisha tunarud na point king powerYan nyie kushinda gemu mbili na midtable teams mshajiona tlni title contenders (achilia mali top four[emoji23][emoji23])
Unakumbuka msimu uliopita mulishinda game 22 mfululizo??
Sisi tunahesabu tuu...
Ollachuga Oc Leo utajipiga ban mpaka next week ndio utaonekana tena , ww piga kelele tu, Kina vardy hawahapo darajan[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23] aise acha tu mkuu ..zile 21 unbeaten ziliwaingiza mkenge mkuu wakaona wanaeza beba ata EPL...
Naona wameanza kuesabu tena..
.utani hauwezi kuisha mpka arsenal itakapokuwa siriyaz ..kama Spurs vile..
Sasa timu ina fanya usajili kila msimu lakini bado inaishia kushiriki Europa tu[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23] unategemea utani kuisha..
Ka klopp ni ka much sana haka kajamaau see our problem wt Liverpool is down to the squad been so so small that some players look like they have thier names already secured the at starting 1st 11..if we had a bigger better squad th players wont play like they do now because they know th bench is fully equipped to replace th said player...case example Salah do we have like for like sub for him? not really...look at Manciti they can change the front three and still be lethal...Bernado for Mahrez, Aguero for Jesus, Sterling for Sane...look at us Origi for Firmino, Salah for ???, Mane for ???....sana sana hapo utaona Ox, Lallan, Shaqir and seriously hao ni wachezaji wa msimu hawata deliver on daily basis...
I once heard being Pep asked last season how comes Mahrez being his expensive signing and he dont start loads of game rather he ws benched most of the time..Pep replied very politely he said 'look for now Bernado is playing so much better than Mahrez thay why he is above him, for Mahrez he just need to work hard and grab the chances he get to get better'.....
So our players some of them is business as usual..whats make them click is the Klopp factor...like Hendo, Lovren,Lallana etc its seems like thier development cycle has finished......Matip used to be crap but look how hes has improved...
Pep even when he outscoring the opponents he is never satisfied ever, he demands the right attitude always, i remember season 2017-2018 he had issues wt Sane attitude and Sane had to prove that he fighting and playing for the team not his egos...with Pep his team comes first no ro for silly attitude and face his wrath..
perhaps if we had a bigger talented squad our players might have been more accountable..like todays game TAA lost the ball almost in the same way like 4 times and make you wonder ' whats this kid' thinking, he should be responsible...
Time will tell if some will ever change especialy the young ones...
angekuwa hapendwi angesajiliwa?Klopp ana katabia Flani kama Pep hivi linapokuja Suala la kutompenda Mchezaji, Siwezi kuamini kuwa Ndiyo Xhaqiri hadeserve hata dakika 5 za majeruhi.
Hahahah