Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

hahahaaa.... haya bana.

it's just that niko very obsessed na EPL trophy kiasi kwamba hawa mabeki ambao hawapo tested kwenye highest level nakosa nao imani kabisa aisee.
we need to win EPL hilo halina mjadala, kikosi kilichopo na kocha tulienae that is attainable...

well we just need some solid signing n cement our status as UK best bt without EPL trophy our souls wont settle for nothing less...

upo sahihi players not tested at highest level cn be a gamble..bt look at Pogba released or sold by Manu to Juve made his name there..Pique sold by Manu n look at him now...Conor Coady wsnt good to get his contract wt us bt look at him now...look at Suso n.k

sometyms this boys need game tym to blossom properly n make history...

we already have Gomez, Matip, Fabihno who play that role wt ease n not prone to mistakes that lead to goals like Lovren so why not cash now n reinvest..

M-mbabe una roho ngumu haha...i mean ukiona starting line up Lovren yumo u dont get goose bumps lol...this guy like Simon, Karius send shivers to my spine nikimuona uwanjani..he shold goooo
 
yeah, dude.... you got a point there I guess.
 
Mkuu i beg to differ..lovren anazngua sana its better tuchkue hiyo 25M+ aondoke tu tuongezee at least 10M tununue another reliable CB.. Do you remember after the WC finals alikua injured but hakutoa taarifa yeyote kwa club kipind yuko likizo ili Klopp asfanye usajili wowote wa CB.. badluck kwake ikawa ndo the rise of Gomez

Kuhusu De light bado sjamkubal sana kwasababu ana makosa mengi sana(the good thing ni kwamba he still young., so he is learning)
 
share na sisi track record ya Philips kwenye highest level.

unless unataka kufanya experiment kwenye msimu tunaotafuta EPL honour - which is absolutely insane!
Kwani gomenz ulitegemea kama atafit pale kati? Pre seson ya msimu uliopiza ndo alisimama yeye kati kaonyesha uwezo mkubwa tu akipewa nafasi ataziba pego kama ilivyo kwa Origi.

Tatizo kocha hata mechi tulizo pata ushindi mzuri mapema bado sab aliingiza kina Milna makinda inatakiwa wapewe nafasi
 

He's good for nothing! ha ha ha
Hope Klopp will show him way out
 
lawama kwa locha again - wee jamaa bana!

sometimes ndiyo maana to a certain extent huwaga namwelewa Malafyale !
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…