Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Ings left
Solanke left
Clyne left
Karius left

Origi on his way
Sturrige same
Lallana same
Moreno same
Mignolet dilemma

So, strengthening the squad is inevitable
yeah, we need a squad capable of competing on all fronts........ UCL, EPL & the local "cups".
 
Wewe ni nabii nani ? Transfoma, Kilawe au Mwaiposa ?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app

We need at least 2 talented new faces (One of them is No. 10 or 8) to increase our depth and bring back Grujic as a reinforcement coz OX is an injury prone.

I've no problem with our CBs although Matip & Gomez are injury prones.

• Right back? There is only TAA.
• Left back? We have only Robbo.
• GK we are waiting for Mig's decision to stay or to leave! If he'll leave only Alisson we'll have.

Depth is needed
 
Let's agree to disagree! But only Man City to drop a points will decide our Fate kwenye EPL, not for us to win our remaining games coz we can win all of them but If City will not drop a single point haitakuwa na maana kwetu.
 

Xhaq na Keita according to Klopp wanafit only kwenye system ya 4-2-3-1, Lakini kwenye mfumo wa 4-3-3 bado hawajaweza kuumaster.

So, inshort naweza kukwambia Klopp anamuhisi ameshindwa Kuadapt na mfumo wake.

Sasa tunachokilalamikia sisi ni kuwa mchezaji ana-adapt na mfumo kwa kucheza ndani ya huo mfumo na si nje ya mfumo utarajie a-adapt akiwa bench.

Kwamfano Fabinho aliadapt na 4-2-3-1 na akastruggle kwenye mfumo wa 4-3-3.. Lakini baada ya kuwa anaingizwa ndani ya mfumo basi akafanikiwa pia kuadapt kwenye 4-3-3 na sasahivi ni best DM watu.
 
Let's agree to disagree! But only Man City to drop a points will decide our Fate kwenye EPL, not for us to win our remaining games coz we can win all of them but If City will not drop a single point haitakuwa na maana kwetu.

Hapa hatutatumia ile kauli ya kila mtu ashinde mechi zake...!

Maana hiyo inakula kwetu.
 
Ings left
Solanke left
Clyne left
Karius left

Origi on his way
Sturrige same
Lallana same
Moreno same
Mignolet dilemma

So, strengthening the squad is inevitable
Mmh sidhan kama mtasajiri sana dirisha kubwa, ujue kipind kile mpunga wa coutinho uliwabust,

Ni heri afanye usajir wa watu hata wawili ambao wataonesha mabadiliko

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
man Hendo tunae msimu ujao...huyo hauuzwi kamwe..
 
Grujic il be lke new signing...next season we need depth n challenge th other cups in Carabao, FA..
 
Grujic il be lke new signing...next season we need depth n challenge th other cups in Carabao, FA..

Grujic is too young now! He'll be regular statar before even reaching his peak! trust me.

A greatest barrier in his career is Hendo, but when Hendo is completely disappeared next season, Grujic will take his place.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…