Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

I remember BR was new and at one game i think it was the first game of the season vs WBA he gave a speech in the dressing room.

"The thing to remember before we start this campaign is one thing; you can only trust yourselves, no one else; you trust your supporters, cause they're the best; you trust your family at home, that three group is why we are here....."
 
Just rumours as normal,Hell no to BR ,Klopp anayo motivation kubwa sana ametransform aina pakubwa sana team yetu,kwa sasa labda tumchukue TT

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Had to work as a dish washer kwenye mgahawa to make a living back in his teen years.


He deserves this world stage appreciation.
It's rumoured that the big fishes are sniffing around. Stan Collymore even took it to the extreme to suggest that Pep should make him his prime target during the summer. [emoji21]
 
Kwaio jana Matip kaona aweke kambani mwenyewe kuliko kumuachia lewandowski aweke safi sana [emoji16]


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app

Yani bora tulipojifunga wenyewe kuliko kufungwa na Lewando manake Manure na Chelsix walimpangia zaidi ya goli 10 kutufunga kwa Home and Away

Hatimae katika michezo yote miwili hana hata On Target 1.

Kaekwa mfukoni na Big Virgil hakufurukuta.
 
The only logic reason Klopp has to give for starting Henderson over Fabinho yesterday is that he foresaw a player in that position is going to be injured....so he decided to protect Fabinho and make him to start a game after that injury...

Dah Klopp alifanya Forecast (Maoteo) akaona bora amsacrify Hendo!! 😀😀

Na injury aliyoipata ni Ankle yani inaweza ikamueka juu japo game 4 ili turejeshe Amani kwa washabiki.
 
It's rumoured that the big fishes are sniffing around. Stan Collymore even took it to the extreme to suggest that Pep should make him his prime target during the summer. [emoji21]

If we dont win anything.

Kuna hiyo possibility.

worried about Madrid.

Perez will throw everything kwenye TW ya summer, lets see kama LFC will be one of the victims.
 
The most hated Captain in the world by his own club's supporters

I'm his biggest hater kwa hapa JF

West Ham is a good destination for him to end his career

Wont get a chance at WH, they have a good team.

Good MF too, especially Declan Rice.
 
Liverpool na Man United ndiyo walikutana na timu Bayern and PSG respectively...

Hao Spurs na Man City wamekumbana na Farmers wakawanyanyasa tu!

Hebu hapo kwenye Quarter Man City na Spurs wakutane na Barcelona and Juventus respectively ili tuwaone uwezo wao wa kushinda hizo 7 na 3.
 
If we dont win anything.

Kuna hiyo possibility.

worried about Madrid.

Perez will throw everything kwenye TW ya summer, lets see kama LFC will be the one of the victims.
And i heard Perez had a quarrel with Ramos last week and threatened to sell him.

Real Madrid news: Insider reveals WHAT Sergio Ramos told Florentino Perez in Ajax row


We need to win these championships, either one or both of them. It will give us the much needed power to attract and retain top talents.

Fingers crossed [emoji1696]
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…