Lakini Hili lipo ktk ligi zote kubwa hasa kwa timu kubwa kubwa kukusanya wachezaji wageni na makocha pia kikubwa wanafata ubora na ndio huo unapelekea kuifanya ligi kuwa boraEnglish Premier league is bigger because of foreign players and Managers
players like Salah/KDB/Hazard/VVD/Fernandinho/Kante/Pogba are the FACE of that league
Managers like Pep/Klopp/Poch are the face of that league
as long as we play with guts i expect a win bt wen boys turn up like jana t scary n i expect worse result.I see us winning there as long as there will be no serious injuries/suspension to our key players...
Nimekusoma kwa mapana mkuu hapa,ila hapo mwishoni nadhani hujanielewa vizuri nimezungumzia ligi na sio timu,maana katika kila ligi lazma kuna timu kivutio kwa wachezaji wengi mfano mzuri tunaiona PSG ni timu kubwa inayovutia lakini mchezaji anaweza kuchagua kwenda liverpool au chelsea kuliko kwenda psg kutokana na ligi
Ila hapo kwa italy na ureno nakataa ....wale nao washafulia kwa sasa kile kizazi cha kina pirlo,rossi,canavaro hakijatokea tena hawa mabishoo wa sasa hivi hamna kitu ndio wameua vilabu vyao kina milan wanaonekana wa kawaida sana maana hata players wanaotamba seria A wengi ni wageni na hata huko nje ya mipaka bado wachezaji wao hawafui dafu.....
Lakini Hili lipo ktk ligi zote kubwa hasa kwa timu kubwa kubwa kukusanya wachezaji wageni na makocha pia kikubwa wanafata ubora na ndio huo unapelekea kuifanya ligi kuwa bora
I see us winning there as long as there will be no serious injuries/suspension to our key players...
Gr8 point mkuuLiver hana mbadala wa RB
Kumtoa Clyne bila kuwa na mbadala ni moja ya ujinga uliofanyika
He has rights to his opinions mkuuYule ndo wanaopinga kocha asikosolewe ajabu anaponda maamuzi ya kocha wetu ya kumtoa Clyne ndo nlikua namkumbusha tu Clopp ni binadam kama bin adam wengine tu
A brand new ant species unearthed in the Dhofar region of Oman has been christened Meranoplus mosalahi and dedicated to Liverpool's Egyptian king.
Mostafa Sharaf, Professor of Ant systematics at King Saud University and a visiting Professor at World Museum Liverpool, who has bestowed the honour, takes up the story.
"I am interested in exploring the ant species of the Arabian Peninsula and the Middle East," explained Professor Sharaf "and I discovered a new ant species from the Dhofar Region in Oman.
" I dedicated the new species to the Egyptian soccer player of Liverpool, Mohammed Salah and the paper was published this weekend in the scientific Journal Peer J."
View attachment 1000876View attachment 1000877
Exclusive: Liverpool look primed to post club football’s first €100m-plus profit
21st January 2019
Liverpool may be about to become the first football club in history to report an annual net profit of more than €100 million.
The Merseyside club are clear at the top of the Premier League in pursuit of their first English top-tier title since 1990. But their financial success has more to do with their transfer dealings, along with last season’s exploit of finishing runner-up in the Champions League
That European run, which saw them lose the final to Real Madrid, earned the Reds €81.3 million. Since the club did not participate in European competition in 2016-17, this should constitute pure top-line growth.
The other big positive should be Philippe Coutinho’s January 2018 transfer to Barcelona. Having spent nearly five years with the club since joining from Internazionale, one would expect the bulk of the fee for the Brazilian – assessed by Transfermarkt at £117 million – to pass direct to the bottom line.
Liverpool also bought a quartet of first-teamers comprising Virgil van Dijk, Mohamed Salah, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain and Andrew Robertson during the course of its financial year ending 31 May 2018. But one would expect aggregate fees of something like £150 million for these new arrivals to be spread over the length of their respective contracts for accounting purposes.
One can never be quite certain until the accounts arrive at Companies House, which in Liverpool’s case tends to happen in early-March, but my back-of-envelope arithmetic goes like this.
Turnover, which reached £364 million in 2016-17, could soar to more than £450 million, thanks to that Champions League money supplemented by smaller increases in matchday revenue, domestic media payments and perhaps commercial.
However, amortisation and I would think wages – £207.5 million in 2016-17 – would be substantially higher. So operating profit, while likely to be higher than last time’s £6.9 million might not be hugely eye-catching.
Profit on player sales, though, may be enormous – conceivably more than £100 million. While there might be unforeseeable one-off charges, making allowance for interest payments and tax still leaves me with a figure for bottom-line profits in excess of £100 million.
This would surpass Leicester City’s remarkable achievement of posting a pre-tax profit of £92.5 million in 2016-17, a record year for Premier League club finances.
UEFA has actually dropped a heavy hint that the Merseysiders have indeed broken the Foxes’ record. Hidden away in its latest European club benchmarking report is the following sentence: “UEFA Champions League prize money of €82m drove Leicester City FC to the highest net profit in history in FY2017 (€98m), beating the previous record of €78m set by Tottenham Hotspur FC in FY2014 (with Liverpool FC set to break that record again in FY2018).”
It seems the days when clubs had to choose between financial and on-field success are well and truly behind us.
it is better you keep quiet if you don't know the answer: No need of pretending !!Mwenye kujua chanzo au sababu ni Buvac mwenyewe...
it is better you keep quiet if you don't know the answer: No need of pretending !!
i belieave there are some people know about this!
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
if that is the case; is better u shut up and wait for the people who knows better than to come out with answers!No one knows better than Buvac himself...
And by the way, I have no reason whatsoever to pretend, for what?