Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


I love watching Hendo when he has covers, playing him with Gini means he will most probably play a no 6 role while Gini moves forward.

I myself feel very unsettled when I watch that lineup, unless I just give it benefit of doubt.

All in all Win/Draw is what I want, whoever give me that, will be happy.
 
thanks mate for th remainder....miss Ox tho hope by Aprill he is back to play.
 
n mind u wachapa kazi will win th league n more not wakuremba n end up losing....
 

Yeah man

kwenye mid-3 ya Hendo-Gini-Milner, Hendo huwa ana-sit back, but if Klopp atahitaji kucheza kwaajili ya draw kuanza na hii midfield nadhani ndiyo itakuwa option rahisi kwake, as wote hao ni defensive minded players and they know how to play a negative football especially kwenye 433

but kama atataka kudefend kwa ajili ya Counters, then lazma ataanza na Faby or Keita kwaajili ya progressive counter passes

Pep alipokuja Anfield this season, alikuja kucheza kwaajili ya draw and he succeeded, angeweza kushinda pia kama Mahrez asingekosa ile penalty, we should do the same tukienda Etihad, just frustrate them to the end and tafuta nafasi chache za magoli.

the pressure to deliver is on Pep and City not Us, so we need to be calm

remember when Rodgers bottled that chelsea game, we only needed a draw, but aliweka pressure kubwa kwa players as he wanted to win that game ili kuprove something kwa Mourinho and he failed terribly, Pep will be having the same feeling tomoz as his title hopes for this season solely depends on this game, last season Pep lost against us and United in the league because he was under huge pressure, mara nyingi huwa anafail kudeliver under-pressure, so we need to be calm and kutafuta nafasi za goals zitakazotokana na makosa yao.

Just need Lovren to be at his very best at the back, city will try to go so hard in the first 15 minutes.
 
Kuna siku niliona Klopp anasema he is ahead of schedule, means he will probably be earlier than expected, end of Feb au early March.
good days ahead comin maana he il b like a new singning....

if Klopp is to sign this Jan t might b th defence only if pushed by more injuries...

in the meantime Moreno, Markovic, Daniel contract r ending this summer seems th dead woods group is to drop by 3 players hope th others can be sold n free space for real angry fighters to make us strong..
 
As far as i know!! Klopp uses the counter pressing nowadays so the predictable mid ni ya fabinho-Hendo-Gini... Kama milner hatakua ready to start
 
So sad for Markovic alkuja vizur tu!! BR destroyed him..

Na tamaa za markovic on money issues ndo zinamuondoa LFC
 
the fact that Klopp introduced this lad to train wt th 1st team n get his 1st start at BvB had all th rumour mill suggestin Klopp was in for him...

Well at point Klopp was interested bt wen they sold Dembele for that amount they said he aint for sale unless Liverpool put a big offer n Klopp refused....

After that Klopp moved on n even looked at other options Fekir etc...

In th recent months t was only Manure n Chelsea who shown interest, n only Chelshit made th offer n accepted..

Liverpool ddint put any single offer for Pulisic of late..
 
As far as i know!! Klopp uses the counter pressing nowadays so the predictable mid ni ya fabinho-Hendo-Gini... Kama milner hatakua ready to start

If Milner atakuwa hayupo fit he will surely go with that Midfield (MUST)

But, ninachokiwaza ni kuwa kama Milner anagekuwa fit 100%/yupo fit 100% ni lazima Klopp atamuanzisha kwenye hii game, its inevitable man (his most trusted player in big games kama tunavyoonaga kila siku)

in my opinion nadhani pivot ya Faby-Gini inatosha kabisa kuwafrasturate Man City, but we all know Klopp huwa anapenda kutumia midfield ya aina gani kwenye games ambazo tunahitaji zaidi scrapping results or draws

if Klopp atataka ku-grind-out results he will go with that workhorse midfield

if Klopp atataka kudefend/kuattack kwa kutumia counters, he wont field that midfield (no way)
 
ON PAPER

LIVERPOOL FC BEST FIRST XI ni;

Allison-TAA-Gomez-VVD-Robertson/Faby-Gini/Keita(OX)/Mane-Salah-Firmino

If Werner comes in (next season), Gini/Keita/Ox will be rotated a lot as Bobby will drop completely kwenye 10 role

Allison-TAA-Gomez-VVD-Robertson/Faby-Keita(OX/Gini)/Firmino-Mane-Salah-Werner

Shades of 4231 and 4222 formations next season,

Interesting
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…