Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

• Werner ??
• Fekir ??
• Rabiot ??


Wener???? Free of agent at the Summer??? Know that Bayern will never let any free transfer to go out of Germany..

Still I remember Leon Gorezka
 
Tunahitaji sana CB this January just in case VVD gets injured/suspended...CBs wetu wengine ni injury prone sana. Pia LB back up ni muhimu especially toka kwenye under 23s or under 18s coz Moreno huwa ni unpredictable sana aisee.

Gomez will be back early in January

tunachohitaji ni kupita salama kwenye hizi siku 11, then tutakuwa fine.

to be honest i'd stick with Moreno as a back-up. he's very good for a back up but ana offers za inter Milan, Valencia na AS Roma so sidhan kama atakubali kuendelea kuwa back-up hence alikataa kufanya mazungumzo ya extension.

need to target Llloyd Kelly wa Bristol city for the summer, very good young CB, will be cheap and one for the future.

for now, just put Ki-jana in contention
 
• Werner ??
• Fekir ??
• Rabiot ??


Wener???? Free of agent at the Summer??? Know that Bayern will never let any free transfer to go out of Germany..

Still I remember Leon Gorezka

Werner ni free Agent?

didnt know this...
 

Moreno auzwe tu tulete kijana mwingine...
 

Think its evident that, Fekir's profile in pressing, ball recoveries, speed and flexibility high on the pitch is better than Firmino's and Lallana's who are our pressing merchants.

hence Klopp, coaching Firmino to play as a "dynamic 10' kama Fekir anavyocheza Lyon, pressing with speed, zoning flexibility and driving the ball from deeper areas.

Think Klopp "likes" Hendo's personality. he bought two players who are miles better than him kwenye two positions ambazo anacheza, if he rated him highly, ange-settle for good back-ups kama Ndidi, Diawara etc but he spent more than 100m on two top CMs. you dont buy RCB like Varane, Pique, Laporte etc for 70m etc kwa-ajili ya rotation or back-up for VVD, logically you'd spend that money on a WC RCB because you think VVD is not good enough, and thats exactly what Klopp alifanya kuhusiana na Henderson.

he's just a good squad player ambaye anaweza kufill the gap akiwa anahitajika. thats it.

Hendo can prove to be a valuable squad player but a player of his standard cant surely be a starter kwenye Club ambayo ina ambtion ya kuwin big trophies, ukiachana na kuwa Captain.

The squad has outgrown him, now we have players who are better leaders than him (Allison, VVD, Robertson, Milner), CMs who are better than him (Fabinho, Gini, Keita, Milner),

You can run and cover countless distance without the ball, but if you lack positional awareness, ball control, ball calmness, making progressive passes, breaking the lines, creating ball and line spaces, drive with the ball, composure, distribution, retention etc hauna haki ya kuitwa good CM.

Lallana is our most realiable player without the ball.
 
FABINHO AND HENDERSON IN A PIVOTTTTTTTTTT


OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG
 
Told you guys, wont be wrong till Fabinho and Keita watakuwa un-dropable kwenye team..

Gini rested, think will be back for Newcastle

Need to rest Faby and Keita for Arsenal in mid-week.

Gini and Shaqiri should come in for Faby and Keita against Newcastle.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…