AdvocateFi
JF-Expert Member
- Jan 15, 2012
- 11,492
- 5,050
Allison was Top class
Matip was on top of the world
VVD, nothing to add man
TAA was so good
Robbo, as always, deserves a pay rise
Milner was decent
Hendo had a bad first half, but he was actually decent in the 2nd half
Gini with another 10/10 perfomance
Firmino was average
Mane with 0/10 perfomance, was beyond poor
Salah, what more can i say? Top drawer
Klopp's subs were spot on today as well.
having said that, we need midfielders who can produce 10/10 perfomances kwenye games kama hizi as Gini did today. (Milner and Hendo were decent especially Hendo in the 2nd half, but its not good enough, Allan exploited our MF at ease, its good we have good defensive cover now and especially the way Matip alivyo-step in today)
and most of all, today performances didnt matter at all, RESULTS ndiyo ilikuwa kitu cha msingi.
we've beaten Don Carlo, so cant see us failing to beat a weak Mourinho side in years.
BRING IT ON.
Mkuu wachambuzi wa bongo huwa wanasema mane akija kutua akaacha papara zake basi ni very brilliant playerJamani hivi kama Mane anacheza kwa nini Sturridge nae asiwe anacheza? Kweli mtu unakosa nafasi mbili za wewe na kipa?
Mkuu wachambuzi wa bongo huwa wanasema mane akija kutua akaacha papara zake basi ni very brilliant player
Shida yake ni papara tu
Kwa siku za hivi karibuni Mo kila akifunga goal hashangilii, sijajua kwa nini. Labda sababu ni kazi yake. Kapiga hatrick dhidi ya Bounemouth lakini hakushangilia. Jana kafunga goal ambalo lilikuwa ni muhimu sana laki hakushangilia.
Klopp is NOT a great Manager
Hayupo hata close kwa Pep
BVB walituuzia fwamba
Haya ni maneno yenu sio mm,tunao mtetea Klopp hapa tunafahamiana,ww na wenzako mnakuwa Liverpool team inapo fanya vyema tu!
Mungu wenu Pep kapoteza pia uongozi wa EPL kwa kocha ambaye sio world class manager!
Ahahaha !
Kwa siku za hivi karibuni Mo kila akifunga goal hashangilii, sijajua kwa nini. Labda sababu ni kazi yake. Kapiga hatrick dhidi ya Bounemouth lakini hakushangilia. Jana kafunga goal ambalo lilikuwa ni muhimu sana laki hakushangilia.
Sturridge is more individual player than mane. Sijui kama utanielewa.Jamani hivi kama Mane anacheza kwa nini Sturridge nae asiwe anacheza? Kweli mtu unakosa nafasi mbili za wewe na kipa?
Apparently, this man right here just compared Josep Guardiola with Klopp
and he's so serious about that.
Comparing a manager who has 20 relevant trophies in his belt, na ambaye ana trophies si chini ya 5 in his whole career. couldnt sound more stupider to me.
i mean, this reminded me when he compared Firmino na Suarez, because Firmino was scoring goals at that moment, or his statement about Lallana starting in Barcelona's first team.
Supporting the team ikiwa inafanya vyema? dude i know for a fact that you started following LFC closely during Daglish(2010) and Rodgers era, and oh that 2005 final ndiyo ilikufanya uwe interested na LFC, I can give you squad pictures of 96/97, 97/98, 98/99. 99/00. 00/01/ 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10, 10/11 and you'd struggle to give me players names, kama ulivyoweka picha ya Jason McAteer humu na kutuuliza anaitwa nani, you dont know shit about this club dude, you dont know shit about how it feels to win trophies for this club, you dont know how much pain i had to endure supporting this club
where were you when the club was close to be liquidated? where were you when this Football club was nothing but a banterous club?, where were you during those Houllier bad years after that treble in 2001? where were you when our British best players were leaving us? where were you when my manager Houllier sacrificed Anelka for El Hadji Diouf?, where were you when Fergie and Man utd dominated us at will?, where were you when we were called small club by the top players we wanted to sign across europe? where were you when SG told us a finished Joe Cole was better than Lionel Messi ili kutupa moyo mashabiki? where were you when we were signing 3rd tier footballers as we didnt have money for even 2nd tier signings?, where were you when Steven Gerrard submitted a Transfer request kwajili ya kwenda Chelsea? where were you when this club was treated like sunderland by rival fans?
Dude i want this club to win EPL, and i have given Klopp a chance, and if he wont deliver it, he can go, its not my fault that i'm a winner like Shankly, Daglish and SG, i want this team to win things, i have witnessed the good times and the bad times of this Club, so dont teach me how to support this club dude.
and who is Klopp in this Club of Shankly and Paisley dude? he's just another manager at LFC who needs to deliver trophies, SG said LFC captains always deliver trophies, same can be said to the managers. when you manage a Club like LFC always utakuwa na pressure ya kudeliver trophies, because this team was made for trophies, you are able to support LFC now because ya its trophies history, you wouldnt be supporting this club kama ingekuwa na hadhi ya Watford.
Daglish, Evans, Houllier, Benitez wote wame-deliver trophies for this Club, doesnt matter aina ya trophy, but wame-deliver, and at the end of the day got sacked or resigned for failing to deliver more, so who is Klopp dude? you want him to get a free pass? ask your fellow superfans (who actually know this club better), they will tell you a mess of a squad that Evans inherited from Sousness, and he went on to deliver Top 4s and a trophy, and people thought it wasnt good enough as he had top players like Barnes, Macteer, Berger, Rush, Redknapp, Macmanaman, Fowler, Paul Ince etc, now Klopp ana spine ya Allison, VVD, Robertson, Fabinho, Keita, Milner, Gini, Salah, Mane, Firmino, Shaqiri, Gomez, TAA etc and you think he will get a free pass without a trophy this season? who the hell is Klopp to get a free pass? legends like Daglish, managers like Evans who resurrected our Club, Houllier who won us cup treble, Benitez who won a memorable CL final, and most of all the best player in Liverpool history SG, they have NEVER got a free pass, so why not Klopp? ame-deliver nini mpaka sasa ili apewe free pass?
so dont tell me how to support this team, beacuse its cleary kuwa hujui the traditional roots ya hii Football club, you just another mercenary to me.
Brother unapigia Mbuzi Gita tu huyo troublemaker.
Believe me ulichoandika Chote hicho hakisomi Bali atakifanyia Summary then ataconclude kuwa umesema KLOPP OUT.
Yani jamaa Ni Slow learner sijapata kuona.
Trust me subiri akirejea hapa utaona pumba zake..
β’ Klopp out
β’ Klopp kocha mbovu
Leo eti tu Liverpool ipo juu ya EPL kwa Siku 5 tu, anaanza Kutaka kuaminisha watu kuwa Guardiola si lolote mbele ya Klopp.
Au kwasababu Liverpool imemfunga Napoli ndiyo Klopp awe bora kuliko Ancelotti.
Sijengi picha huyu jamaa shule alikuaje!!!
Kingine Sturrege hana amsha amsha hupenda kukaa kwenye njia za magoli zaidi kuliko bila kujali team imezidiwa au laa dakika kumi zinamtosha sana si zaidi ya hapoMkuu wachambuzi wa bongo huwa wanasema mane akija kutua akaacha papara zake basi ni very brilliant player
Shida yake ni papara tu
hilo ni soka na mara zote soka huwa na matokeo matatu ambayo yanajulikana,so kama shabiki wa kweli wa timu yako yakupasa kuwa pamoja na timu muda wote na katika matokeo yoyote na sio kwamba timu ikishinda sifa kedekede kwa kocha na wachezaji ila timu ikifungwa ni uzembe wa kocha na kusahau kuna mambo mengi yanaweza kusababisha timu kutofanya vizuri katika mchezo husika ikwemo ubora wa timu pinzani,bahati pia ikiwemo na sababu nyinginezo.............Hivi wewe Iron Fan nikuulize:
β’ Timu inepoboronga tufanyeje?
1) Tukosoe Sera za kocha na Wachezaji β
2) Au Tusifu Sera za Kocha na Wachezaji kwa kupoteza mchezo β
β’ Timu inaposhinda tufanyeje?
1) Tushangirie ushindi kwa kusifu kocha amekuja na mbinu za kushinda β
2) Tulaumu kocha kwa Kushinda mechi β
apa umenena vyema mimi mwenyewe nimekubaliMkuu Ni Kweli Tunamlaumu Klopp lakini Kuwa Mkweli sema kile tunachokisema tafadhali nakuomba kwa Hilo.
Mkuu unajua wazi Kuwa Hatujawahi Kusema Klopp Ni Kicha Mbovu.
Tulichosema sisi Ni Kuwa Klopp sio World Class Manager Kwasababu bado Hajatupa Kombe.
Lakini Hatujasema Kuwa Klopp Ni Kocha Mbovu.
Wala hatujasema Kuwa Klopp sio Top Manager.
Kuna tofauti Kati ya World Class na Top Class Mkuu.
Klopp Ni Top Class lakini sio World Class.
Mwisho Wa Huu Msimu Tutatazama atakachopata na ndiyo Dunia itamuhesabu Kuwa Ni World Class.
Kuwa Mkweli sisi hatujachanganyikiwa tunajua tunachokiandika.
Halafu jengine Ni Kuwa Kocha Tumpime mwisho Wa Msimu Tusiangalie Kushinda Mechi.
Muelekeo unaonekana kwa kweli.Huwa namuelewa sana klopp na anafanya kila jitihada ku improve team every season. Aliahidi msimu kufanyia kazi mambo yafuatayo
Game control
Defense
Patience
Kweli matunda tunayaona. Mungu aendelee kubariki.
man this guy hua simkumbali kabisa but th way he played jana aiii i salute him hope t not one game wonder...too bad he had a knock n went for check up hope t not something serious...Man, Gomez will find it hard to take his spot back from Matip
what a performance today......
Mr. Lovren will be out of the squad soon, the way this shit is heading lol
Sasa hao kwa arsenal wana nini?Sevilla???
Inter milan anakujaaa
Napoli anakuja
Galatasaray anakuja
Wagen pia leo wataongezeka huko
Hongera kwa utabiri uliotukuka. πππFT napoli 3 loserfool 1