Gini hakai benchi.Kwa jinsi.lallana anavyoweza kumaster kila klopp anachohitaji uandhani kuna posibility ya lallana kuanzia benchi?? Kwangu mimi sioni hilo mane na lallana lazima waanzze kwenye flanks. Gini na henderson lazima benchi liwahusu but sturige akiondoka lazima ataletwa proved striker ambaye sio wa benchi
Ndio soko la siku hizi mkuu, hasa kwa timu toka England.
BREAKING NEWS!!!!
Liverpool officially drop interest in Van Dijk
Liverpool have apologised to Southampton over "any misunderstanding" in their interest in defender Virgil van Dijk and no longer wish to sign him.
The 25-year-old centre-back is wanted by a number of clubs and had stated his preference for a move to Anfield.
Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp had made signing the Dutchman a top priority.
Saints had said they would report Liverpool to the Premier League over an alleged illegal approach for Van Dijk.
Statement in full:
"Liverpool Football Club would like to put on record our regret over recent media speculation regarding Southampton Football Club and player transfers between the two clubs.
"We apologise to the owner, board of directors and fans of Southampton for any misunderstanding regarding Virgil van Dijk.
"We respect Southampton's position and can confirm we have ended any interest in the player."
My take:
It's probably a blessing in disguise. Am one of the few Kopites who were not that much convinced by the purchase, had it taken place. He's an OK player but for 50M+ quids?? Gimme a freaking break!!
View attachment 520452 si mbaya tukampata na huyu Ghoulam... atasaidia ku strengthern our defence
Inakatisha tamaa kwakweli. Keita imekufa, Salah imekufa, Van Djik imekufa. Sasa tunaenda kumsajili nani? Naona kabisa tukienda kulee kwenye vile 'vijichezaji'vyetu kama kawaida. Wenzetu wana aim wakina Griz, Rodriguez, Pepe and alike. Sisi tuna .... unaweza ukatukana wallah. Haya acha tungoje wa 20 M. Maana naona ndiyo tunaowaweza kuwanunua.
Granted, but rules are just that - rules.Van Djik worth £50m, thats how the market rolls nowdays.
Keane/Gibson/Khaldou/Fazio/Lindelof are all shite.
Bonucci/Gimenez/Varane/Marquinos/ etc. will probs join City/Chelsea/utd.
we'll end up sign the likes of Lovren kwa kutegemea watakuwa wazuri.
Players kama Gibson/keane unawasign kama squad players na siyo firsf teamers.
Matip-Van Djik was everything that we needed. now we'll have to settle for Lovren for another season.
Every f* big club in England wanted Van Djik, and he chose us but as always we've managed to **** it up. he'll go to Pep and win the league with him whilst we'll be competing for Top 4 with United again.
what pains more, Klopp really wanted this player, FSG dissapointing him again. wont be suprised if he walks.
Granted, but rules are just that - rules.
Ukikutwa na kibomu ndani ya examn room, it's yours against the examiner!
It doesn't help anyone shedding tears after what has happened. We are LFC. We move on.
Besides, am personally not so convinced VVD would fit our bill. He could just turn out to be another Dejan freaking Levron. Pia mchezaji ambaye siyo injury-prone akipata injury kubwa, kumbukumbu zinaonyesha kuwa huwa hawarudi kwenye kiwango chao cha awali kwa 100%. Remember Torres (El Nino)?
Peter hahusiki na ishu za usajili Mkuu....anayehusika ni Sporting Director anaitwa Michael EdwardsHii dili kaiharibu Peter Moore yule mrithi wa Ian Ayre. Altaka dhihirisha kuwa he is conversant with the job ndo akaanza figisu figisu. Afu pia I bet kunae mtu pale pale KATUSNITCH akawajulisha Soton na Soton wakatushtaki. Ila bado kunae muda wa kutosha. Nna imani tutasajili vyeeedi.