Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Steven Gerrad kaingia Jana pale anfield academy Leo tumefungwa.
 
Naona nae ameanza kucheza long ball na imeshindwa kumuokoa

Kwa Aina Ya Wachezaji Tulionao Kwa Sasahivi Klopp Hawezi Kucheza Long Ball... Coz Wamekosa Pace Ambayo Walianza Nayo Mwanzo Wa Msimu......
 
As a true Kopite myself, am going to be brutally honest here in my assessment, following today's horrendous performance at Anfiled vs Swansea.

It's time for a reality check for LFC. Seriously.

We have a brilliant coach in Klopp (I believe the best in the world at this moment).

He possesses the best coaching methods such that he can recreate a star player out of sheer mediocrity.

Currently (bar Cou, Bob & Mane) we have an average bunch of players who have overachieved if am being honest (all this thanks again to Klopp's ingenuity).

Most of our so called "star players" epitomise the England national team mediocrity. FACT.

Wengi wao kiukweli wamefikia kikomo cha uwezo wao. Tunawashukuru kwa jitihada zao. Hata Klopp afanyeje, hawawezi ku-perform zaidi ya walivyofanya hii miezi 6 tangu msimu uanze. So tuwashukuru tu na si vibaya tukiwa-ship elsewhere msimu ujao ili kutunisha mfuko!

Kama nitakuwa mkweli na nafsi yangu, msimu huu tukiwamo hata kwenye top 4, let alone title race, itabidi tumshukuru sana Klopp.

Kwa sasa, Klopp inabidi atambue kuwa he'll get nowhere with the current crop of players - he has to dig very very very deep into the market come next summer. He must have realised by now that EPL is a different animal, so I hope atakuwa more active kwenye soko kwenye usajili wa kiangazi ili apate wachezaji watakao-fit na aina ya mpira anaoufundisha.

Needless to say it, nafasi muhimu zinazohitajika kujazwa ili kuifanya team yetu iwe title contender kuanzia msimu ujao zimeshajadiliwa sana humu na pia kwenye forums mbalimbali nyingine za LFC fans.

YNWA!
 
Ndo mpira ulivyo tena huu wa uingereza duuu. Lakini nakimbuka ukisema kuwa liverfool hawata fungwa anfield. Kule kwa wekundu nao wameisha pigwa moja
 
Thats my Liverpool.

Imepambana na Man United, inafungwa na Swansea. [emoji4][emoji4]
 


Mkuu Umeongea Ukweli Mtupu..... Na Huo Ndiyo Mtazamo Wa Ture Kopite na Kila Anaeufahamu Mpira...

Ni Jambo La Ajabu na Lisilotilika Akilini Kujaribu Kuwabadilisha Wachezaji Kama LOVREN, KLAVAN, CLYNE, HENDERSON, GINI na STURRIDGE eti Wazidi Uwezo Hule Walionao!!!
Jamaa Wameshafikia LIMIT ya Kipaji Chao!! Kwa Sababu Ni Average Players tu Wakucheza Kwenye Zile MidTable Teams na Relegators...
Huwezi Ukawa na Wachezaji Kama Hao ↑↑ Halafu Ukajiregard kuwa wewe ni TITLE CONTENDER... Ni Joke of the Year......

"WE NEED A CHANGE" Lets Wait Till the Summer to See What Klopp Will Gonna do kwenye Market....
 
Kweli mkuu, tuendelee kuomba tu walau Senegal watolewe mapema AFCON ili Mane arudi....zile kashikashi zake pale kwenye final third zinaweza kutusaidia tunuse hata top 4.
 
Poleni humu wakuu ndiyo shida ya EPL siku yoyote ile unaweza kuadhirika tena ukiwa maeneo yako ya kujidai.
 

Gylfi Sigurdsson celebrates with Tom Carroll after scoring the third for Swansea.
 
Full time: Liverpool 2-3 Swansea
Swansea win a league game at Anfield for the first time in their history! Better still, it takes them out of the relegation zone. What a match!


Swansea City manager Paul Clement celebrates at the final whistle.
 
86 min A double chance for Liverpool to equalise! Lalllana’s deflected cross hits the top of the bar and is kept in play by Sturridge. He hooks it back into the area, where Lallana loops a header over the bar from eight yards!


Adam Lallana of Liverpool reacts after another missed chance.
 
81 min Lovren takes matters into his hands, walloping a vicious shot towards goal from 30 yards. Fabianski arches his back to tip it over. Fortunately for him it was central, because either side would have made it very difficult to save.


Lukasz Fabianski tips the ball over the bar.
 
GOAL! Liverpool 2-3 Swansea (Sigurdsson 74)
Words fail me. Swansea are back in front!


Gylfi Sigurdsson sidefoots the ball past Mignolet.
 
GOAL! Liverpool 2-2 Swansea (Firmino 69)
Roberto Firmino equalises with a glorious goal!


Roberto Firmino half-volleys in the equaliser.
 
GOAL! Liverpool 1-2 Swansea (Firmino 55)
What a second half this has been! It’s another fine header, this time from Firmino to bring Liverpool back in the game. Milner swung a big, dipping inswinger from the left towards the far post, where Firmino eased Olsson aside and planted a superb header wide of Fabianski.


Roberto Firmino gets the better of Olsson and scores with a header.
 
GOAL! Liverpool 0-2 Swansea (Llorente 52)
Oh my goodness! This is an immense header from Llorente, and Swansea are 2-0 up!


Fernando Llorente heads in the second after a sublime cross from Carroll.
 
GOAL! Liverpool 0-1 Swansea (Llorente 48)
Sigurdsson’s deep outswinger was headed down towards the six-yard line by Fernandez. There was a bit of a scramble until the ball broke to Llorente, who stabbed it through the legs of Wijnaldum and into the net!


Swansea City’s Fernando Llorente slots home the opening goal
 
Mkuu unachokifanya hapa ni kuleta mzaha msibani kwa jirani.

Si hekma kabisa!
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…