Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

lol, remember when Depay>Firmino was a thing!!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
 
Bobby....msimu wake wa kwanza huu kwenye EPL..
 

Attachments

  • 1457341921165.jpg
    48.7 KB · Views: 29
#11
 

Attachments

  • 1457342115607.jpg
    34.6 KB · Views: 29
Steven Gerrard on Instagram
 

Attachments

  • 1457342195073.jpg
    67.5 KB · Views: 31
lol, Big Ben..Well Done Man..
 

Attachments

  • 1457342363615.jpg
    80.8 KB · Views: 26
Crystal palace is such a bogey team for us, never won a league game since 1997 pale kwao, prayed for a draw kabla ya game lol, Manure, Crystal palace and Aston villa ni teams ambazo nazichukia the most kwenye EPL
 
So happy for this brate...deserved a MOTM award too..
 

Attachments

  • 1457342878578.jpg
    30.2 KB · Views: 28
can see Ibe going out on loan next season..maana Markovic anarudi and we're strongly linked na ousmane Dembele..so itakuwa ni Markovic and Dembele next season..(kama tukimpata Dembele, Arsenal wants him too)
 
tukimsign Zielinski, then there will be NO Gundogan..
 
Firmino will TEAR this league apart next season...

Mark this post.

And only Dunga has the guts of leaving him out of his squad for KAKA... As far as i understand he deserved a nod ahead of even Coutinho who went sidelined for several weeks and the guy was on the pitch running for goals.... Firmino reminds me of Lampard, a midfielder who can assure you 15+ goals if the team is firing on full cylinders
 
KAKA ameumia, so kamwita Firmino tena..

Firmino ndiyo Foward wa Brazil kwa sasa (false 9), i think Dunga huwa anajaribu kuzuia injuries zisizo na msingi, so huwa anaita kikosi kulingana na ugumu wa match husika, Moura na Thiago Silva hawajaitwa pia..hata coutinho huwa anaitwa na kuachwa, Kuitwa kwa KAKA mara ya kwanza inaonyesha kuwa ugumu wa mechi husika siyo mkubwa sana..

Cou na Bobby wote watakuwepo kwenye kikosi cha Brazil, tuombee tu wasiumie.
 
tukimsign Zielinski, then there will be NO Gundogan..

I see him more of an attcking midfielder than a CM midfielder... Anyway i remember once Coutinho teared Arsenal apart in the central Midfield and i was shocked... Remember the 5-1 match? The kid has brain in his boots if only he can be transformed into an elite CM that'll be a piece to fit the jigsaw... I hate the fact that Liverpool is the only top team without elite and creative Central Midfielders who can tear the other mids apart and cause chaos... We just have the industrialized players who don't realize when to dribble and when to pass... All to mention a few, we need a ball playing and intelligent midfielder... our final third needs support from deep.. Granit Xhaka and Gundogan at the same time... that would be a steal of the summer tranfsfer
 
THERE'S NO WAY WE'RE GETTING PAREDES, ili kuepuka dissapoitment i'd just settle for Zielinski..
 

Man Dung is smoking the weed you explain is it from Mars or Mercury... He's shit at times with his decisions... He has never fancied Moura take that no does he love Thiago Silva anymore... Coutinho had never been his fav player and you might seee him on the bench till the next games at Anfield.. Kaka had a call up since last matches..
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…