Floyd Money Mayweather vs Manny Pacquiao

Floyd Money Mayweather vs Manny Pacquiao

round ya7 inaisha sasa na haikuwa poa kwa mayweather
 
Ngoma nzito. Nadhani Mayweather atashinda japo nataka apigwe
 
ROUND 6


Manny ups the tempo again, as he must. And he manages to trap Floyd in the corner and unloads a flurry. Now he's got him on the ropes, pounding away at the body. Floyd shake his head! Saying, nah mate, not bothered. Floyd gets back out in the centre of the ring and has sort of taken control again, but until he can actually hurt Pacquaio, he is not going to shut him down. And who knows how the judges are scoring all this? I reckon it's 4-2 roughyl to Floyd in round at the halfway mark.

Lazima Floyd alambishe mchanga.
 
Sweet Science true story bana, angekuwa boya mwingine game imeisha kitambo.
 
CEDeg0bVEAEnM5d.jpg
 
ROUND 7


Floyd electric defence again, darting away from Manny. He's keeping Manny at distance in this round. Tags him with three jabs. That's money. A slower round. Carl Froch: "Manny needs to sustain the punch rate and I cannot see him doing that."
 
Naona hata lugha za watu humu ndani zimegeuka kuwa matusi. Sijui ni usingizi na viroba. Tuwe na staha tufurahie kwa pamoja
 
Mpaka sasa Mayweather anategemea KO kushinda ila kwa point kashapoteza game
 
Back
Top Bottom