eliakeem
JF-Expert Member
- May 29, 2009
- 17,803
- 16,475
...say what you say lakini hakuna any justification ya nchi kupata only 4% huku almost 95% ikiondoka na hao so called wawekezaji,na ukweli hakuna faida yote ya uliyosema kuanzia employment hadi infrastructure haya makampuni yameleta,kazi nyingi wanazotoa ni low wages ambazo hazina security zile za maana wamewapa wenzao waliokuja nao,infrastructure ni kwa ajiri yao na wala sio hata vijiji,zaidi ya visima vibovu vya maji na madawati mabovu wanachopata wanavijiji ni vumbi tuu na mashimo huku billions ya utajiri wao ikiondoka bila kujua,na ukweli hii ni kwa sababu ya mikataba mibovu iliyojaa rushwa na uzembe na hata wanachotakiwa kulipa hawalipi kila mwaka wana declare losses tuu na tax holiday isiyoisha,nchi inaonekana ina GDP kubwa sana kutokana na haya makampuni kuuza trillions of gold kutoka TZ kila mwaka lakini tunachopata ni hiyo 4% inayoishia kwa mafisadi pia,mbaya zaidi ni accounting tricks wanazotumia hao jamaa amabazo zinaficha trilions zisionekane kwenye vitabu lakini yote hii kwa sababu ya incompetency ya serikali ya CCM.
Ok... may be you are right.... but how the eac can address this (I mean the TZ problems of mismanagement).... becoz from my understanding this is a common trend for african countries to abandon resources to strangers...... do you think the corrupt, selfish, irresponsible leaders (this is not only the salient features of Tz leaders but also leaders of other eac member states demostrate these traits) can form a meaningful community which will be by the people and for the people across the bloc... please tell...., how can angloleasing and mahindi scandled leaders from Kenya, rader + richmond scammed leaders from Tz and a power monger from Ug form something which is sound for the wellbeing of the people accross the eac.... from my seeing.. this will be giving more power for these selfish, corrupt leaders to florish and to reap more for the expenses of the innocent citizens......
Conclusively..... the corrupt, selfish, power monger, irresponsible etc leaders from individual member states CAN NOT form a clean, smart, sound, meaningfull community.......
BAD AND SAD to know..... politicians are the ones who left to handle this serious matter. inasikitisha....coz politicians are known (since time immemorial) for selfish and jeopadising character.....
I think .... keeping each house (i.e each member state) in oder should be the first thing before thinking on forming a meaningfull club.... otherwise we will end up having just a mere club.