East Africa Should Let Tanzania Go...

East Africa Should Let Tanzania Go...

...say what you say lakini hakuna any justification ya nchi kupata only 4% huku almost 95% ikiondoka na hao so called wawekezaji,na ukweli hakuna faida yote ya uliyosema kuanzia employment hadi infrastructure haya makampuni yameleta,kazi nyingi wanazotoa ni low wages ambazo hazina security zile za maana wamewapa wenzao waliokuja nao,infrastructure ni kwa ajiri yao na wala sio hata vijiji,zaidi ya visima vibovu vya maji na madawati mabovu wanachopata wanavijiji ni vumbi tuu na mashimo huku billions ya utajiri wao ikiondoka bila kujua,na ukweli hii ni kwa sababu ya mikataba mibovu iliyojaa rushwa na uzembe na hata wanachotakiwa kulipa hawalipi kila mwaka wana declare losses tuu na tax holiday isiyoisha,nchi inaonekana ina GDP kubwa sana kutokana na haya makampuni kuuza trillions of gold kutoka TZ kila mwaka lakini tunachopata ni hiyo 4% inayoishia kwa mafisadi pia,mbaya zaidi ni accounting tricks wanazotumia hao jamaa amabazo zinaficha trilions zisionekane kwenye vitabu lakini yote hii kwa sababu ya incompetency ya serikali ya CCM.

Ok... may be you are right.... but how the eac can address this (I mean the TZ problems of mismanagement).... becoz from my understanding this is a common trend for african countries to abandon resources to strangers...... do you think the corrupt, selfish, irresponsible leaders (this is not only the salient features of Tz leaders but also leaders of other eac member states demostrate these traits) can form a meaningful community which will be by the people and for the people across the bloc... please tell...., how can angloleasing and mahindi scandled leaders from Kenya, rader + richmond scammed leaders from Tz and a power monger from Ug form something which is sound for the wellbeing of the people accross the eac.... from my seeing.. this will be giving more power for these selfish, corrupt leaders to florish and to reap more for the expenses of the innocent citizens......

Conclusively..... the corrupt, selfish, power monger, irresponsible etc leaders from individual member states CAN NOT form a clean, smart, sound, meaningfull community.......

BAD AND SAD to know..... politicians are the ones who left to handle this serious matter. inasikitisha....coz politicians are known (since time immemorial) for selfish and jeopadising character.....

I think .... keeping each house (i.e each member state) in oder should be the first thing before thinking on forming a meaningfull club.... otherwise we will end up having just a mere club.
 
Bora wao wanawapeleka kwenye hizo court of law,nyie vipi mnaibiwa 100m USD mchana kweupe na hakuna hata prosecution moja na bila aibu eti mnaambiwa na viongozi wenu hawajui nani anamiliki Richmond...lol!

Koba embu sikia..... siyo wakenya ndiyo waliowapeleka kina Uhuru kwa Ocampo..... ni akina Ocampo ndiyo waliowafuata kuwachukua kenya na kuwapeleka tH..... wakenya wenyewe waliona hakuna haja ya kuwashitaki.... kama kawaida... impunity

 
You see the kind of arrogance you are trying to potray! poor economics lecture! Inflation caused by a single Kenya border! that is kidding! You know what is happening, many of you guys will charge high on you tourists comming to Kilimanjaro that is claimed to be in Kenya, so when they refuse to pay that, you know what will happen, there are all reasons to charge that, and I think it is not enough, may be more, kam hamtaki msije! at least we know how to model the extremes, other distributions do not add much analysis to the tail, now think big and go to hell!

I really pity Tanzanians with your way of thinking. There is so much falsehoods coming from our leaders through the so called "dynamic media" and yet we sit all day to chti-chat as if all is well. Despite of all that negative rhetoric you are trying to put across,Tanzania has a lot of potential, but it is only that it is run by potentially destructive unqualified leaders and poor politics. Secondly, the politics of the day that we can see through the media, we can clearly see that silly accusations and counter accusations is chocking any good gains one may try to achieve collectively.
 
Tanzania ina dharauliwa na wabongo kuonwa ma mbumbumbu kwa kuwa mna raslimali nyiingi sana, amani tele, mashamba makubwa yenye rotuba, raia ni wengi kwa hiyo soko ni kubwa.. lakini hamna chochote mnacho vuna mwisho wa siku. mnashinda hapa mkibishana na wakenya watu ambao hawana raslimali yeyote isipokuwa human resource, na nchi yao ina migogoro ya kisiasa kila kukicha, mnalinganisha uchumi mbili ambazo hata hazifai kuwekwa kwenye ratili moja, Tanzania ni nchi yenye potential nyingi lakini nyie watanzania, waswahili kazi nikuongea tu na kuponda CCM ndio mnaoharibu nchi yenyu. uvivu umekithiri hadi ikawa entrenched kama culture, Tanzania is associated with laziness, alot of unnecessary complains, illiteracy, and of late corruption.

If you want change you need to go out and demand for it, it doesnt come on a silver platter. if you unanimously feel like the EAC is short changing y'all, you need to go to the street and demand for what you see is rightfully yours.. sitting behind a computer and issuing threats and complaints is plainly dumb, it wont solve anything. Kenyans are coming to Tanzania to trade and to work, all this empty talk wount change that. quit being xenophobic and build your country.

Arrogance... (any awy never mind)....... lakini kwa ufupi ni kuwa ..... kenya na tanzania hazina tofauti kubwa... mpaka uwe na nguvu kiasi cha kusema hayo yote.... hayo yanaweza kusemwa na watu wa huku continental europe ambao kiuchumi are real far..... lakini kwa mkenya kama wewe..... just shut your mouth....

Tatizo ambalo naliona ni kuwa wakenya walio wengi wana mawazo finyu (narrow minded).... nasema hivyo kwa sababu wengi wao wakiona maendeleo ya nairobi wanachukulia ni kana kwamba nchi nzima iko kama nairobi kumbe kuna maeneo mengine yana hali mbaya mno hata huwezi wazia kama kweli mtu anaweza ishi mahali hapo.....

Kwa hali ilivyo afrika wote wakomasikini, uchi na ni wakusikitikiwa.... hivyo haina haja ya kutupiana maneno mabaya...
na kingine ni kuwa matatizo tulio nayo waTz hayawezi tatuliwa na EAC.... eac haiwezi tatua suala la rushwa, haliwezi tatua swala la ubinafsi haliwezi tatua suala la kutowajibika....n.k.. Also, kenya has a series of problems that eac cant solve, mfano rushwa, kutowajibika, ukabila, ukora, azimio la ardhi kwa wote....

kwa hiyo smata, eac imara itajengwa na viongozi imara na safi na thabiti.... viongozi wachafu hawawezi leta eac safi... niamini kwa hilo... sasa cha msingi ni kuwa kila nchi isafishe kwake kwanza kabla ya kuungana....


 
Watanzania hawako Kenya because the average tanzaninan can not afford even a bus or plane ticket to travel to any other country. Logic hii yako inasikitisha and its a good example of just how pathetic our education system is. Shida yetu Watanzania ni xenophobia na uzembe. Kazi yetu ni kuwalaamu wenzetu kwa masahibu yetu. Rwanda overtook us long time ago and we will forever be the poorest and the least developed country in Africa with this mentality. Nimetembea Kenya na Uganda na kama ni midomo na uwezo wa kubishana, Tanzania ni namba moja lakini in everything else we have a problem!

Mwembetayari,

..hata Kenya na Uganda wazembe na xenophobics wamejaa tele.

..hivi mtu anaweza kuwa a tribalist asiwe xenophobic?

..tunachosema sisi ni kwamba EAC haina faida kwetu, au we do not need it.

..tukihakikisha kwamba Tanzania tunafaidika na Uranium,Gold,Diamond,Natural Gas, hakutakuwa na haja ya kuhangaishana na hawa majirani zetu.
 
The report by our sister paper, The Guardian on Sunday, clearly states that in the past three years, Tanzania sold minerals to the tune of 7.2trn/--- equivalent to 50 per cent of this year's government budget. Despite the huge sales, only 315bn/- (only 4.4 percent) went into the government coffers in terms of royalty.....only 4.4% ambayo hata yenyewe inaishia kwa mafisadi,hata hiyo gas sijui inasaidia nini zaidi ya migawo ya umeme wa bei mbaya,nyie watu bado mnaishi dark ages.

Koba,

..viongozi waliosaini mikataba ya madini ndiyo hao hao waliosaini mkataba wa EAC. kwanini unataka tuwaamini?!

..kwa mtizamo wangu EAC haina manufaa kwa mtanzania kama ambavyo mikataba ya madini haina manufaa kwetu.

..ndiyo maana nasema if we could make our natural resources benefit us, hatutakuwa na haja ya huu muungano feki wa Afrika Mashariki.

..kama Rwanda,Kenya, wameweza without any meaningful natural resources, then na sisi Watanzania tunaweza with the abundant natural resources that we r blessed with.

NB:

..hii EAC itatufanya wa-Tanzania tudumae na kujiona inferior kwamba hatuwezi kuendelea kwa vipaji,nguvu,na jitihada zetu wenyewe.
 
Minister for EAC. Hon. Sitta said the following regarding yellow fever vaccination but surely weighed in alot about integration and keeping our Tanzania safe and crime free ( emphasized in red):
From now onwards East African nationals who pass across Tanzanian borders will not have to show a yellow fever vaccination certificate.
Likewise, non-East Africans, when travelling within the region, do not have to show a yellow fever vaccination certificate in the country.
This was announced in Tanga recently by East African Cooperation Minister Samuel Sitta during his one-day tour of Horohoro, a Tanzania-Kenya border post in Tanga region.
Sitta was responding to a report from Mkinga district commissioner Rashid Ndaile, who said one of the challenges border health workers had been facing was reluctance by some passengers to undergo yellow fever vaccination, while crossing the border.
"Our law stipulates that every visitor crossing our border should either possess a valid yellow fever vaccination certificate to show that they have been vaccinated or to be vaccinated at the border post but most of them are not ready. As a result, there are misunderstandings everyday between the health border workers and visitors," lamented Ndaile.
However, Sitta replied to the DC's report that there was no law, which required a visitor to undergo a yellow fever vaccination, when crossing a Tanzanian border. “So, there is no need to be bothered by a thing, which creates unnecessary disturbance to the visitors.
Health workers at our borders pretend are serious on this matter of yellow fever because they profit from it but practically there is no yellow fever threat to the East African region. Even when you tell Europeans about yellow fever they ask what yellow fever is," clarified Sitta.
He further said in other East African countries visitors crossed borders without having yellow fever certificates except in Tanzania and it was a high time for Tanzanians to be without them.
He urged border workers to deal with illegal businesses and crime across the border to keep the Tanzanian border easy to cross for eligible visitors.
"You have been trained and you know a person with evil motives even the way one answers questions. Use your skills to check crime at our borders. We want our borders to be safe but don't concentrate on minor issues that create unnecessary disturbances to people," he stressed.
Speaking about passports, Sitta said people living at border villages did not need to have a passport, when crossing the border to either part of the two countries.
He said residents living at border villages had established a friendly relationship even before colonialists established the borders so they should not be asked passports, when crossing the border.
"Sometimes you have to use your common sense. You may know the face of a person, who possess a passport and of a local people around. Leave them free to share their brotherhood.
You Tanzanians have got beautiful sisters. Sometimes they come to marry your sisters, so let your sisters be married and do not ask for a passport for every person even to the indigenous," said Sitta.
He had his first tour of Horohoro border post since he was appointed to be Minister for East African Cooperation.



SOURCE: THE GUARDIAN

We will continue to see integration in a pace that becomes comfortable to take next steps in federation but not in wanyonyis ideas!!!!

kudos sitta!


 
Watanzania hawako Kenya because the average tanzaninan can not afford even a bus or plane ticket to travel to any other country. Logic hii yako inasikitisha and its a good example of just how pathetic our education system is. Shida yetu Watanzania ni xenophobia na uzembe. Kazi yetu ni kuwalaamu wenzetu kwa masahibu yetu. Rwanda overtook us long time ago and we will forever be the poorest and the least developed country in Africa with this mentality. Nimetembea Kenya na Uganda na kama ni midomo na uwezo wa kubishana, Tanzania ni namba moja lakini in everything else we have a problem!
Kenya na uganda ipi uliyotembelea halafu uconclude kuwa watanzania ndio wabishi? Usiongee kwa kujifurahisha.
 
Watanzania hawako Kenya because the average tanzaninan can not afford even a bus or plane ticket to travel to any other country. Logic hii yako inasikitisha and its a good example of just how pathetic our education system is. Shida yetu Watanzania ni xenophobia na uzembe. Kazi yetu ni kuwalaamu wenzetu kwa masahibu yetu. Rwanda overtook us long time ago and we will forever be the poorest and the least developed country in Africa with this mentality. Nimetembea Kenya na Uganda na kama ni midomo na uwezo wa kubishana, Tanzania ni namba moja lakini in everything else we have a problem!
Uwezo wako wa kuanalyze ni mdogo, sasa nikueleweshe kwa mifano. Wakenya wengi waliojaa hapa nchini ni watu ambao wamekwama kimaisha wanakuja kutafuta vibarua hapa TZ na kwa hivyo wengi wao wanafanya kazi za ualimu na vibarua vya kuungaunga kazi ambazo watanzania wengi wanazikwepa. Sasa jiulize inawezekanaje useme watanzania hawaendi kenya kwasababu ya kukosa nauli wakati wanalipwa mishahara sawa au zaidi ya wakenya waliopo nchini? Aidha unawezaje kusema watanzania hawana nauli ya kwenda kenya wakati kimsingi kuna idadi kubwa ya watanzania South Afrika kuliko kokote ktk EAC? Hizo ni dharau za wakenya dhidi ya watz lakini nadhani watu wanatakiwa kujua kuwa hata kenya ikipiga kelele vipi ni maslahi tu ndio yatazingatiwa na ktk swala la ushirikiano TZ haiwezi kuiacha SADC kwa namana yoyote ile hata kama italazimika kuiacha EAC.
 
Kuna mambo tunasahau kuyafikri wakati wa kujadili

1. Tanzania ndiyo nchi ya kwanza EA kujitoa ili kuanzisha umoja. Kenya, ilipinga hilo na mmoja wa watu waliopiga kura ya kukataa umoja wa EA mwaka 1963 ni Rais Mwai Kibaki aliyekuwa Mbunge wa Makadara wakati huo

2. Kenya ilivunja EAC kwasababu iliona kuwa inazibeba Tanzania na Uganda na kwamba 'they can do without'

3. Baada ya EAC kufa mwaka 1977 Tanzania iliathitrika sana hata kuiachia makovu tunayouguza hadi leo kiuchumi

Hayo sasa ni historia, lakini kwa Tanznia ni historia yenye mafunzo na kila tahadhari itolewe kwasababu nchi kama Kenya iliyokataa umoja huu na kuua uliokuwepo haiwezi kuja haraka haraka na kushawishi Watanzania kuwa ina nia njema bila 'scrutiny'. Kwa bahati mbaya zaidi nchi zote za EAC hazizungumzii agenda za uchumi bali suala kubwa ni ardhi tu! Kwanini si miundo mbinu, afya na elimu.

Nchi za EU zilizoanza kuunda umoja miaka 50 iliyopita sasa zipo katika kipindi kigumu. Si kila nchi inafuta masharti ya EU. Uingereza imekataa kuua pound sterling, common market ina exceptions kwa scandinavia countries hata immigration nayo ina tofauti.

Greece sasa wanaambiwa kama hawashika adabu wataondolewa. Ujerumani wanafikiri ni bora kurudisha 'dochi mak'
Uturuki inaambiwa ni nusu Europe na dini haiwaruhusu, Ufaransa inasema vi-nchi masikini visiwe na kura ila viwe sehemu ya EU n.k

Nchi hizi zenye uchumi na maendeleo makubwa kisiasa na kijamii bado zina matatizo, ni jambo la kushangaza sisi EAC wenye uzoefu wa 197-1977 tunafikiri kuamka asubuhi na kuwa na sarafu moja, common market bila kuchukua tahadhari.
Ukweli ni kuwa tutajikuta kwenye matatizo kama yale ya mwaka 1977.

Kile kinachoonekana kama 'dithering' sasa kinaanza kueleweka kwa akina Uganda.
Hao hao wanaosema Tanzania inajivuta vuta ndio hao hao walitaka kupigana kwa KM 1 ya ardhi kule migingo. Yaani kwao ardhi ni muhimu na siyo sehemu ya EAC, lakini kwenye mikutano hawazungumzii chochote kile ila ardhi !!

Tanzania kwa kutambua machungu ya huko nyuma na kuona jinsi gani haraka haraka inavyofanyika ilisema wazi kabisa ' Kwa nchi zinazoona zinaweza kuendelea na jambo fulani basi Tanzania inaridhia zifanye hivyo na wakati ukifika Tanzania itajiunga'.
 
Kuna mambo tunasahau kuyafikri wakati wa kujadili

1. Tanzania ndiyo nchi ya kwanza EA kujitoa ili kuanzisha umoja. Kenya, ilipinga hilo na mmoja wa watu waliopiga kura ya kukataa umoja wa EA mwaka 1963 ni Rais Mwai Kibaki aliyekuwa Mbunge wa Makadara wakati huo

2. Kenya ilivunja EAC kwasababu iliona kuwa inazibeba Tanzania na Uganda na kwamba 'they can do without'

3. Baada ya EAC kufa mwaka 1977 Tanzania iliathitrika sana hata kuiachia makovu tunayouguza hadi leo kiuchumi

Hayo sasa ni historia, lakini kwa Tanznia ni historia yenye mafunzo na kila tahadhari itolewe kwasababu nchi kama Kenya iliyokataa umoja huu na kuua uliokuwepo haiwezi kuja haraka haraka na kushawishi Watanzania kuwa ina nia njema bila 'scrutiny'. Kwa bahati mbaya zaidi nchi zote za EAC hazizungumzii agenda za uchumi bali suala kubwa ni ardhi tu! Kwanini si miundo mbinu, afya na elimu.

Nchi za EU zilizoanza kuunda umoja miaka 50 iliyopita sasa zipo katika kipindi kigumu. Si kila nchi inafuta masharti ya EU. Uingereza imekataa kuua pound sterling, common market ina exceptions kwa scandinavia countries hata immigration nayo ina tofauti.

Greece sasa wanaambiwa kama hawashika adabu wataondolewa. Ujerumani wanafikiri ni bora kurudisha 'dochi mak'
Uturuki inaambiwa ni nusu Europe na dini haiwaruhusu, Ufaransa inasema vi-nchi masikini visiwe na kura ila viwe sehemu ya EU n.k

Nchi hizi zenye uchumi na maendeleo makubwa kisiasa na kijamii bado zina matatizo, ni jambo la kushangaza sisi EAC wenye uzoefu wa 197-1977 tunafikiri kuamka asubuhi na kuwa na sarafu moja, common market bila kuchukua tahadhari.
Ukweli ni kuwa tutajikuta kwenye matatizo kama yale ya mwaka 1977.

Kile kinachoonekana kama 'dithering' sasa kinaanza kueleweka kwa akina Uganda.
Hao hao wanaosema Tanzania inajivuta vuta ndio hao hao walitaka kupigana kwa KM 1 ya ardhi kule migingo. Yaani kwao ardhi ni muhimu na siyo sehemu ya EAC, lakini kwenye mikutano hawazungumzii chochote kile ila ardhi !!

Tanzania kwa kutambua machungu ya huko nyuma na kuona jinsi gani haraka haraka inavyofanyika ilisema wazi kabisa ' Kwa nchi zinazoona zinaweza kuendelea na jambo fulani basi Tanzania inaridhia zifanye hivyo na wakati ukifika Tanzania itajiunga'.

[h=2]The East African Community[/h] The East African Community (EAC) is the regional intergovernmental organization comprising the Republics of Kenya, Uganda, Tanzania, Rwanda and Burundi. Currently headquartered in Arusha, Tanzania, the EAC, as it is known today, was founded on July 7, 2000. The EAC seeks to deepen the economic, political, social and cultural integration of its member countries to create a more prosperous, secure and united East Africa. The EAC aims to establish a common currency by 2012 and become a political federation by 2015, further uniting its member states.
The establishment of the East African Community has created an attractive investment opportunity for both domestic and foreign investors who have seized the chance to invest in businesses in the flourishing region. According to the United Nation's 2010 World Investment Report, the region received more than $2 billion in foreign investment in 2009 alone.

[h=2]The East African Common Market[/h] On July 1, 2010, the EAC member states officially launched the East African Common Market, removing trade barriers between and among theEAC nations to boost regional trade. The Common Market Protocol allows citizens, products, capital and business services to move freely throughout the five EAC countries, giving the EAC member states access to an increased market size of 133.5 million people and a combinedGDP of $74.5 billion.
The three major economies in the EAC (Kenya, Tanzania and Uganda) have diverse strengths that make the region ideal for both domestic and foreign investment and trade. Kenya has an advanced economy – the largest in the EAC, while Tanzania has vast expanses of fertile land and other natural resources such as timber and gold, and Uganda is home to huge oil deposits discovered in 2006.
[h=2]Kenya in the EAC[/h] As the largest economy in East Africa, Kenya has been an integral part of establishing the East African Common Market Protocol and ensuring its success. Kenya and Rwanda were the first EAC members to forgo with work permits for citizens of other EAC member states in an effort to facilitate the free flow of labor in the region. Kenya has also been vocal in trying to do away with all non-tariff barriers that impede the flow of labor in the EAC, including increasing the efficiency of border checks for vehicles transporting goods to other EAC member states.
Kenya is working hard to fully integrate all members of the EAC into the Common Market. Kenyan companies like Kenya Airways have cross-listed their stock shares on the Kampala and Dar es Salaam stock exchanges, and the Kenya Commercial Bank has operations around the region. Kenya is among the top 10 sources of foreign direct investment to Uganda, with 27 licensed investment projects worth $158 million. Kenya is the second biggest investor in Tanzania, with 270 companies operating there providing more than 100,000 jobs.
 
The East African Community

The East African Community (EAC) is the regional intergovernmental organization comprising the Republics of Kenya, Uganda, Tanzania, Rwanda and Burundi. Currently headquartered in Arusha, Tanzania, the EAC, as it is known today, was founded on July 7, 2000. The EAC seeks to deepen the economic, political, social and cultural integration of its member countries to create a more prosperous, secure and united East Africa. The EAC aims to establish a common currency by 2012 and become a political federation by 2015, further uniting its member states.
The establishment of the East African Community has created an attractive investment opportunity for both domestic and foreign investors who have seized the chance to invest in businesses in the flourishing region. According to the United Nation's 2010 World Investment Report, the region received more than $2 billion in foreign investment in 2009 alone.

The East African Common Market

On July 1, 2010, the EAC member states officially launched the East African Common Market, removing trade barriers between and among theEAC nations to boost regional trade. The Common Market Protocol allows citizens, products, capital and business services to move freely throughout the five EAC countries, giving the EAC member states access to an increased market size of 133.5 million people and a combinedGDP of $74.5 billion.
The three major economies in the EAC (Kenya, Tanzania and Uganda) have diverse strengths that make the region ideal for both domestic and foreign investment and trade. Kenya has an advanced economy – the largest in the EAC, while Tanzania has vast expanses of fertile land and other natural resources such as timber and gold, and Uganda is home to huge oil deposits discovered in 2006.
Kenya in the EAC

As the largest economy in East Africa, Kenya has been an integral part of establishing the East African Common Market Protocol and ensuring its success. Kenya and Rwanda were the first EAC members to forgo with work permits for citizens of other EAC member states in an effort to facilitate the free flow of labor in the region. Kenya has also been vocal in trying to do away with all non-tariff barriers that impede the flow of labor in the EAC, including increasing the efficiency of border checks for vehicles transporting goods to other EAC member states.
Kenya is working hard to fully integrate all members of the EAC into the Common Market. Kenyan companies like Kenya Airways have cross-listed their stock shares on the Kampala and Dar es Salaam stock exchanges, and the Kenya Commercial Bank has operations around the region. Kenya is among the top 10 sources of foreign direct investment to Uganda, with 27 licensed investment projects worth $158 million. Kenya is the second biggest investor in Tanzania, with 270 companies operating there providing more than 100,000 jobs.


Hadithi njoo utamu kolea.
 
Kenya is among the top 10 sources of foreign direct investment to Uganda, with 27 licensed investment projects worth $158 million. Kenya is the second biggest investor in Tanzania, with 270 companies operating there providing more than 100,000 jobs.

The Askari Kanzu's, Quonquerer's, Geza's etc etc should be made to read this and think about it seriously. Then they should be made to read it again!
 
Mbona ni Mheshimiwa Jakaya kikwete aliwasulihisha Rais Mwai Kibaki na Jaramogi Oginga Ondinga na kufanya nchi ya Kenya ikue na amani?
 
My thoughts exactly. When/if Tz are ready they can put in an application for consideration.
 
Nakubaliana na yule jamaa alisema "We (you Tanzanians) should stop tackling issues with emotions. It doesn't matter how arrogant Kenya is or anything, the fact is that it all starts with the attitude and false perceptions that the people (tz) have. Also, each EA country has big problems but IMO Tanzania has major problems and by allowing integration with EAC some of these issues will be dissolved. Tanzanians will learn from other countries and vice-versa, I'm sure this is what would happen, but not by locking yourselves out coz no matter how you run the geographical factor(and many other shared aspects) are a major determinant of the regions development.
 
Nakubaliana na yule jamaa alisema "We (you Tanzanians) should stop tackling issues with emotions. It doesn't matter how arrogant Kenya is or anything, the fact is that it all starts with the attitude and false perceptions that the people (tz) have. Also, each EA country has big problems but IMO Tanzania has major problems and by allowing integration with EAC some of these issues will be dissolved. Tanzanians will learn from other countries and vice-versa, I'm sure this is what would happen, but not by locking yourselves out coz no matter how you run the geographical factor(and many other shared aspects) are a major determinant of the regions development.

Alright, can you please list all problems of our countries (Ke, Ug, Rw, Bur, Tz) so that we can see who need the most help???:A S-coffee:
 
Why bother, stay in Kericho, drink your tea and enjoy the higher GDP in Kenya, WTF!!!! These morons think Tanzania is a garbage bag, that they can just through themselves into Tanzania, and when they do, they tend to rate themselves as garbage of a higher quality. Take it from me, you are just garbage, nothing to compare with. If you think Tz is letting you down, go embrace Kagame and Museveni, drink more tea and make babies if you want!!
...DAYM! This is good!
 
Nakubaliana na yule jamaa alisema "We (you Tanzanians) should stop tackling issues with emotions. It doesn't matter how arrogant Kenya is or anything, the fact is that it all starts with the attitude and false perceptions that the people (tz) have. Also, each EA country has big problems but IMO Tanzania has major problems and by allowing integration with EAC some of these issues will be dissolved. Tanzanians will learn from other countries and vice-versa, I'm sure this is what would happen, but not by locking yourselves out coz no matter how you run the geographical factor(and many other shared aspects) are a major determinant of the regions development.

Have you perhaps just finished your O/A levels? Tanzania has never gone through internal civil wars of the kind and magnitude you find in all the rest of EAC countries.. i cant undrestand you when you say Tanzania has major problems in comparison to other patner states.
 
Back
Top Bottom