Donna Summer: celebrating a life in pictures

Donna Summer: celebrating a life in pictures

R.I.P Donna-Summer,The disco queen no more but BAD GIRL.....
 
IFWT_1982_donna_summers_michael.jpg
Donna Summer with Michael Jackson in Los Angeles in 1982
 
Unajua tungejua tuendako..................kama ni kuzuri kila mtu angetamani kwenda.
RIP Mama yetu
 
R.I.P Donna Summer
Amekufa na heshima zake. Enzi zile muziki ulikuwa unabamba kweli kweli..
 
R.I.P. My Disco lady...

 
Last edited by a moderator:
nilikuwa simfahamu ndo mara ya kwanza kumsikia but R.I.P
 
Refund ya caution money nimenunua LP ya Donna Summer Bad Girls . Hii kitu ilikuwa kali ilijumuisha Hotstuff, i feel love etc. RIP Donna. Enzi hizo hip hop ilukuwa changa bado( sugarhill gang na kibao chao rappers delight)
 
Donna Summer what a life of joy to most of us we will remember you for your contribution in the dance music of the 1970s
My super star in my days of youth.
I remember her esp. During my University days at Mlimani.
But her hit"State of Independence" rwally touched me.
*Donna Summer - State of Independence .mp3
play
Found at bee mp3 search engine

It was on You Tube but profiteershav already taken note.
 
EA99959AE8995C8FB447F030AEAC63.jpg





<input class="trak" value='{"taop":"topicHeadline"}' type="hidden" nodeIndex="1">[h=1]Donna Summer believed her cancer was linked to 9/11 dust [/h]2 hrs ago

[h=3]related links[/h]

As the world continues to remember Donna Summer, who died on Thursday, it's being widely reported that the Disco Queen believed the 2001 attack on the World Trade Center triggered the lung cancer that took her life, especially as members of Summer's family have confirmed the singer did not smoke. Summer, then 52, was in her New York apartment when the towers fell and rained harmful particles on the city below, including asbestos, lead and mercury. About 1,000 people who were witnesses to 9/11 have died since being exposed to the dust; more than a third were reportedly lost to cancer.
 
Nakumbuka sauti yake ya mahaba Oh love ........love babe,hapa duniani tu wapita njia tu,kama alivyoimba mzee wa farasi alipokuwa Mchinga,.... walikuwawepo ......na sasa hawapo tena
 
Refund ya caution money nimenunua LP ya Donna Summer Bad Girls . Hii kitu ilikuwa kali ilijumuisha Hotstuff, i feel love etc. RIP Donna. Enzi hizo hip hop ilukuwa changa bado( sugarhill gang na kibao chao rappers delight)

simplemind..........you may have a mind but it is anything but simple.......
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Nakumbuka sauti yake ya mahaba Oh love ........love babe,hapa duniani tu wapita njia tu,kama alivyoimba mzee wa farasi alipokuwa Mchinga,.... walikuwawepo ......na sasa hawapo tena

mfianchi she was very special singer with a powerful voice
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Back
Top Bottom