Kenya kunajengwa kote. Sio Nairobi Pekee. Shida ni kujilinganisha na Nairobi mkasahau miji mingine. Kila kitu DarWalifkiri wao ndio wana vizuri unajua ukiangalia jiji LA dar limekua kimya kimya we unafkiri mkenya gani alikua anajua miaka 10 tunajenga nchi hehehhe walijisahau sanaπππππ
Aliekwambia tunajenga pekeake dar nani hehehehhehehe umekariri au sio???????Kenya kunajengwa kote. Sio Nairobi Pekee. Shida ni kujilinganisha na Nairobi mkasahau miji mingine. Kila kitu Dar
we ni popomasasa io nyumba ya ccm ndio muifananishe na ya jubilee.nyi ni vilaza
usijidanganye kama dar haina mpangiliodar nipabovu mno...iyo ndio city center na haina mpangilio...
leased ones, did you bought even one, maana unavosema kama mumenunua nyie vileππππππππππIs not about having a dreamliner, Kenya has tens of Dreamliners, they are Launching a brand "Magical Kenya" on some of the Dreamliners
usijidanganye weweπππππππππYou had a chance to build something spectacular but your stingy government ruined the moment, Aesthetically, the bridge a part from the colored light at night doesnt compare with the Nyali Bridge in Mombasa. And now a new one is coming
Current Nyali Bridge
The new bridge design
πππππππππ munakufa kila siku kama sisimizi alaf unaongelea alshabab. hao ndio kiboko ya kenya wameanza kuwashusha kwenye utalii sasa wanaingia kwenye uchumiWhere did you hear that?? Kenya Doesn't take loans from WB and IMF, they do intergovernmental loans, PPP or FDI, in Nairobi a project funded by World bank was Uhuru highway, that they failed to fund, so your dreams are nightmares
This was the WB project
Go read your faulty sources again! Kenyans are clever than you think!!
And yes, those towers deserve to be in Nairobi, a Global city, not a slum City like Dar, i believe Kenyan companies who will be taking space in the towers will not like the scenes outside their windows.
By the way, we managed to put Alshabaab in their right place and Kenya is a safe heaven
We are actually wet leasing to Oman air not the other way roundππleased ones, did you bought even one, maana unavosema kama mumenunua nyie vileππππππππππ
kama mumenunua vile πππππππ kumbe za kulease hehehehe wakenya bana sifa nyingi utasema zenu vileMagical Kenya Dreamliner unveiled in Nairobi! This is Kenya, This is My Kenya, Why I love Kenya, Tembea Kenya and Magical Kenya, the brands
Rainbow mode cabin lights in the 787
mlizonunua zikwapi nioneshe moja tu ambayo kenya airways imenunuaππππππππWe are actually wet leasing to Oman air not the other way roundππ
East and Central Africa, Central africa wana bridge kweli???usijidanganye weweπππππππππ
the longest cable-stay bridge in East and central Africa in Kigamboni dar es salaam
View attachment 501671 View attachment 501672
salender new bridge mwiba mwengine tumeanza kujenga ambayo itakua na 7.2 km long πππ kua mpole sana wanjala
View attachment 501673 View attachment 501674