Yuko wapi kijana mtanashati January Makamba?

I think, he is already out psychologically.
 
Makamba kuwa waziri mkuu?? Hahahahahaha not funny...... you are not serious
 
Ukawa hamuwezi kumkubali Makamba [emoji23] aliwanyooosha na babu wenu.
 
Of course, January is a brilliant politician. His phenomenal strength is in the area of articulating policy issues. But, ironically, this is where his boss's greatest weakness lies. On that ground, it is wise that Makamba should maintain a low profile. And, this is well in line with Law No.1 (in Robert Greene's book, 48 Laws of Power): "Never outshine the master".
 
Natamani mradi wa madawati 2016 ungenikuta enzi zangu labda nisingekimbia shule.
 
Makamba kuwa waziri mkuu?? Hahahahahaha not funny...... you are not serious
Wewe shangaa,lakini tulipokuwa tumefika kwa tawala zilizopita hiyo ndiyo taswira halisi. Halafu huyo mtu "alichukua fomu", alikuwa na "future" kubwa sana. Pia weka mizania kwa kuangalia "teuzi" za waheshimiwa mawaziri na ma Dc/Rc ilivyokuwa!
Hivyo usistaajabu ndg yangu.
 
Hivi kwa nini wapuuzi wa chadema hawajifunzi kuweka akiba ya maneno?
 
Very perfect example, I love that. Law no. 1 (Never outshine your master)... That finance minister by then (Nicolaus Fouquet) is not different from January Makamba. 😀😀😀😀 Asante pia mkuu kwa kunikumbusha kukimalizia hiki kitabu hii weekend
 


Yap, he has a questionable character. He should be glad he was even considered for that position after all his actions.
I don't consider him a political maestro, as some have called him in this thread. Just an overzealous guy who wanted too much too early.

Am guessing he never understood the concept of proper timing, he vied for presidency in a time where CCM was trying to shed itself from all the scandals that had plagued the party. So they needed someone with a good track record. Which he had none. Of all the top candidates he was the youngest and least experienced, of which the only thing i got from him was that they should choose him cause its time for young people to lead, well that's not good enough! So there was no way in hell CCM was going to bet on him to fly the party flag, that's like shooting yourself in the foot.
 
Hata teuzi za sasa za DASs/DEDs/DCs/RCs ni yale yale...tena huyu ndiyo kaharibu zaidi!

Enzi za JK DASs and DEDs walikuwa professionals katika sekta zao, hawakuwa pure politicians kama hawa. Sasahivi tutegemee uozo zaidi coz backbone za local government ni DEDs na ndiko wamewekwa "vilaz.a" halafu TRA wamechukua sehemu muhimu za makusanyo ya mapato ya Local Governments.

Time will tell...
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…