Davion Delmonte Jr.
JF-Expert Member
- Oct 27, 2013
- 2,149
- 1,720
I think, he is already out psychologically.His biggest dream was to become the next president after Jakaya an he invested much on that
The second option was to be Prime minister if presidential calculations fails
But to his bitter sorrows an the worst nightmares he become non of the above...
Amid these failures he again came across the shameful scandal which nearly knocked him out of the office
It is the worst hit backI think, he is already out psychologically.
Or else this one: "Wise men talk because they have something to say; fools, because they have to say something"I think he is living by one of my best moral, "when you don't have anything nice to say.....shut up!"
Tutake Radhi wewe kwa kuandika ladhiHizo sifa ulizimpa makamba hazistahili tafadhali tutake ladhi
Or else, this silence means he is eager to counter-attack. Who knows? Makamba is still a great political figure.It is the worst hit back
Not now...he is figuring out how to start again because now he is aware of his foes having his files of scandalsOr else, this silence means he is eager to counter-attack. Who knows? Makamba is still a great political figure.
Natamani mradi wa madawati 2016 ungenikuta enzi zangu labda nisingekimbia shule.Of course, January is a brilliant politician. His phenomenal strength is in the area of articulating policy issues. But, ironically, this is where his boss's greatest weakness lies. On that ground, it is wise that Makamba should maintain a low profile. And, this is well in line with Law No.1 (in Robert Greene's book, 48 Laws of Power): "Never outshine the master".
Wewe shangaa,lakini tulipokuwa tumefika kwa tawala zilizopita hiyo ndiyo taswira halisi. Halafu huyo mtu "alichukua fomu", alikuwa na "future" kubwa sana. Pia weka mizania kwa kuangalia "teuzi" za waheshimiwa mawaziri na ma Dc/Rc ilivyokuwa!Makamba kuwa waziri mkuu?? Hahahahahaha not funny...... you are not serious
Very perfect example, I love that. Law no. 1 (Never outshine your master)... That finance minister by then (Nicolaus Fouquet) is not different from January Makamba. 😀😀😀😀 Asante pia mkuu kwa kunikumbusha kukimalizia hiki kitabu hii weekendOf course, January is a brilliant politician. His phenomenal strength is in the area of articulating policy issues. But, ironically, this is where his boss's greatest weakness lies. On that ground, it is wise that Makamba should maintain a low profile. And, this is well in line with Law No.1 (in Robert Greene's book, 48 Laws of Power): "Never outshine the master".
mulizeni yule dada wa marekani sijuianatwa mangikiambi sijui
Na zile picha alizorusha mtandaoni baada ya kuukosa upm, ikatafsiriwa anamnanga Bob na kama ujuavyo Bob keshasema wazi hajaribiwiNakubaliana na wewe , makombora ya Mange kimambi yamemtuliza yule mwizi wa kura
nimekudharauHivi kwa nini wapuuzi wa chadema hawajifunzi kuweka akiba ya maneno?
his silence is for the best. Nothing good ever comes out of the guy's mouth other than hypocrisy and butt kissing for positions. He is not banned, he was just dismayed by the position given to him, given all the confidence he had of being offered a major ministry. Rumours had it that he had even planned for his cabinet as he was certain of being the premier only to be dumped in a very trivial ministry.
And still he ill spoke of the same person that made him what he became after he decided to contest for presidency. He never even had the decency of informing JK of his intentions by then. That's the kinda person he is, ungrateful and power hungry. Had he become a president, we would have been in a far worse predicament than we are in currently.
Hata teuzi za sasa za DASs/DEDs/DCs/RCs ni yale yale...tena huyu ndiyo kaharibu zaidi!Wewe shangaa,lakini tulipokuwa tumefika kwa tawala zilizopita hiyo ndiyo taswira halisi. Halafu huyo mtu "alichukua fomu", alikuwa na "future" kubwa sana. Pia weka mizania kwa kuangalia "teuzi" za waheshimiwa mawaziri na ma Dc/Rc ilivyokuwa!
Hivyo usistaajabu ndg yangu.