US Intel Report: Putin Directed Cyber Campaign to Help Trump

US Intel Report: Putin Directed Cyber Campaign to Help Trump

Irrelevant questions. Maybe you need to learn about cyber attacks in order to answer your questions..

Whaaaat did you say Intel? Clinton alivyokua anawalaum Obama na hao CIA kwa kufanya uchunguzi kwenye email zake na kumlaumu Obama kwamba hakuchukua hatua hawakujua kwamba sana influence uchaguzi?

Nikuulize, unaweza kuniambia udukuzi wa Urusi ulimshawishi nani kutokumpigia kura Clinton?
OK, EC nao walishawishiwa na Urusi wakati wa kupiga kura zao?

Na kama kweli hizo tuhuma ni za kweli, hao Intel walikua wap? Inamaana Mrusi au adui yeyote anaweza kuifanyia US chochote?
 
hacking ni kosa kubwa sana...lakini information zilizotolewa hazina makosa na wala si za uongo.To me "NJIA YA MUONGO NI FUPI"..DEMOCRAT ndio wenye matatizo makubwa sana.kama kweli Russia wali hack iliwanufaisha wengi maana wengi tulijua double standards za wengi.
obama is just another loser katika Marekani....fighting with Russia wont do anything good to American people n business associates.
transparency ni kitu cha muhimu sana katika operations za chama na serikali...kama democrat walifanya figisu mpaka kwa Bernie Sander basi mi naona wasilalamike sana ndicho walichofanyiwa wao na trump...
SOMO LA LEO::usichopenda kufanyiwa usiwafanyie na wengine.. WAMAREKANI NI GOOD HACKERS PIA...vingine now ni propaganda tu ili wamuharibie trump


Mkuu figisu zozote si nzuri na pia sidhani ni sawa ku justify figisu zilizofanywa ndani ya DNC na zilizofanywa na Putin. The formal was within the party, the latter is between countries. Kama Putin amefanikiwa ku interfear na ku influence uchaguzi sasa, who knows what he's capable of doing next time?!
I don't think there's any good reason to this mkuu.
 
Irrelevant questions. Maybe you need to learn about cyber attacks in order to answer your questions..

I am certified information security manager and professional member for international associations dealing with cyber issues but it has nothing, and I mean nothing to do with the question I asked you. Even CIA allegations doesn't say anything related to election process I.e tallying votes. They are claiming email hacking which exposed Democratic..and in their view, it influenced voters to vote for Trump.

I have just asked you very simple question, can you now give an account or explain the group of voters who were influenced by Russia hacking (if and only if it ever happened)?
Second, let's assume some voters were influenced as the so called Intel claims, what can you say about the electoral college, was there any influence on 19 December 2016? Refer to the EC mandate.
And I don't think if answering those (irrelevant) questions requires leaning cyber attacks.
 
That does not mean anything if you don't follow what is going own around the World. I am not here to answer your stupid questions dude. All info is available online do your homework in order to answer your questions.

I am certified information security manager and professional member for international associations dealing with cyber issues but it has nothing, and I mean nothing to do with the question I asked you. Even CIA allegations doesn't say anything related to election process I.e tallying votes. They are claiming email hacking which exposed Democratic..and in their view, it influenced voters to vote for Trump.

O have just asked you very simple question, can you now give an account or explain the group of voters who were influenced by Russia hacking (if and only if it ever happened)?
Second, let's assume some voters were influenced as the so called Intel claims, what can you say about the electoral college, was there any influence on 19 December 2016? Refer to the EC mandate.
And I don't think if answering those (irrelevant) questions requires leaning cyber attacks.
 
Mkuu figisu zozote si nzuri na pia sidhani ni sawa ku justify figisu zilizofanywa ndani ya DNC na zilizofanywa na Putin. The formal was within the party, the latter is between countries. Kama Putin amefanikiwa ku interfear na ku influence uchaguzi sasa, who knows what he's capable of doing next time?!
I don't think there's any good reason to this mkuu.

Ni kweli hatutetei udukuzi uliofanywa na Mrusi, kama ni kweli lakini. Hilo wamarekani watashughulika nalo kwa kadri ya sheria zao. Ikumbukwe CIA nao kwenye operations zao wanadukua na kuchokonoa sana habari za wengine kama sehem ya kazi yao.

Tena kumbuka kuna habari wamewahi kuzipika zikapelekea majanga makubwa, rejea uwepo wa silaha za maangamizi Iraqi ambapo Leo hii sana kiri walifanya makosa. Kumbuka walivyoingia kwenye nchi ya watu kumsaka Osama bila kuitaarifu nchi husika. Sasa wanapokuja na propaganda nyepesi kisa wameshindwa uchaguzi haiingii akilini.

Kwa upande mwingine, chama cha Clinton hawakuichukulia kwa kiwango kilichostahili swala LA mgombea wao kutumia email account binafsi kwa mambo ya kiofisi. Hapo hatujaongelea yaliyokua kwenye hizo email. Sasa kama CIA walidai kuendesha uchunguzi wa hilo sakata na wakasema hazikua na madhara, iweje Leo wawarushie warusi lawama tena baada ya kushindwa?
 
That does not mean anything if you don't follow what is going own around the World. I am not here to answer your stupid questions dude. All info is available online do your homework in order to answer your questions.

Thank you Sir, here is the guy who follows what is going on around the world and can't support his arguments. Who told you whatever is available online is credible and authentic?
 
Huwa sikurupuki Ninapoandika humu. Namba hazidanganyi maamuzi ya Serikali nayo pia hayawezi kukwepa hali halisi ya kiuchumi.

Russia's FINANCIAL CRISIS: Moscow launches desperate austerity programme

Mimi sihadithiwi ila ni kitu ninachokiona na ninachokiishi...hiyo website ya kimagharibi inachokifanya ni kuelezea ubaya tu wa urusi.ilauliza watu wanaoishi russia watakuambia na kuna ambao wako huku jf wakupe ukweli wa maisha ya hapa....
UONGO UKIRUDIWA MARA NYINGI HUONEKANA NI UKWELI
Cc cold war propaganda
 
Huelewi kitu ndiyo sababu unadhani hivyo. Na mimi sijaandika popote kwamba umehadithiwa. Kwako wewe mgeni maisha unayaweza kuona bomba sana kwa sababu unafananisha na maisha yako ya Tanzania, kwa wenyeji hali haiku hivyo kama uionavyo wewe. Urusi inapotangaza kupunguza bajeti yao ya kijeshi kwa 25% huo si uongo, kumbuka Putin anataka kuifanya Urusi iwe nchi yenye nguvu kiuchumi na pia kijeshi. Currency ya kirusi inapopoteza thamani yake kwa asilimia kubwa huo si uongo na pia bei za vitu mbali mbali ambavyo ni muhimu katika mahitaji ya kila siku vinapoongezeka bei huo nao si uongo.

Mimi sihadithiwi ila ni kitu ninachokiona na ninachokiishi...hiyo website ya kimagharibi inachokifanya ni kuelezea ubaya tu wa urusi.ilauliza watu wanaoishi russia watakuambia na kuna ambao wako huku jf wakupe ukweli wa maisha ya hapa....
UONGO UKIRUDIWA MARA NYINGI HUONEKANA NI UKWELI
Cc cold war propaganda
 
Ni kweli hatutetei udukuzi uliofanywa na Mrusi, kama ni kweli lakini. Hilo wamarekani watashughulika nalo kwa kadri ya sheria zao. Ikumbukwe CIA nao kwenye operations zao wanadukua na kuchokonoa sana habari za wengine kama sehem ya kazi yao.

Tena kumbuka kuna habari wamewahi kuzipika zikapelekea majanga makubwa, rejea uwepo wa silaha za maangamizi Iraqi ambapo Leo hii sana kiri walifanya makosa. Kumbuka walivyoingia kwenye nchi ya watu kumsaka Osama bila kuitaarifu nchi husika. Sasa wanapokuja na propaganda nyepesi kisa wameshindwa uchaguzi haiingii akilini.

Kwa upande mwingine, chama cha Clinton hawakuichukulia kwa kiwango kilichostahili swala LA mgombea wao kutumia email account binafsi kwa mambo ya kiofisi. Hapo hatujaongelea yaliyokua kwenye hizo email. Sasa kama CIA walidai kuendesha uchunguzi wa hilo sakata na wakasema hazikua na madhara, iweje Leo wawarushie warusi lawama tena baada ya kushindwa?


Kushinda au kushindwa, hata kama Repubs wangeshindwa, hii report ingekuwepo na lawama kwa Warusi zingekuwepo kwa yaliyotokea. (Kumbuka wanasiasa from both sides of the Isle wameungana kupinga haya yaliyotokea)
Of course the prez elect anapinga because he won, and to be fair, am sure hata Hillary angeshinda usikute hangejali sana (and at this point she doesn't even care anyways) It's the sitting administration pursuing this, which is the right thing to do.

Kinachoongelewa zaidi kwa sasa sio kwamba Dems walikuwa wazembe au kwa sababu wameshindwa, ni kwamba USA as a country wamekuwa wazembe, USA as a country failed its people in this one. Wanalaumu Urusi kuingilia uchaguzi wa nchi, I don't think it's because the Democratic party have lost the WH, and that's why they're whining.
Nilitoa mfano wa nchi yetu kufanyiwa kitu kama hiki, if we put ourselves in American people's shoes, we'll see it in a total different angle mkuu, wala tusingeona hivi kuwa just because fulani kashindwa ndo maana analalamika.
 
kui nimekuelewa vizuri sana. Tuweke mbali siasa. Do you trust all propaganda za CIA? What is their stake in all this hacking? Nakubaliana na wewe kabisa any hacking is unacceptable at any standards. CIA failed big times, worse enough they are trying to use as an excuse politically.

Naomba urejee CIA walivyo handle hii issue toka wakati was kampeni hadi kufikia hapa.
 
  • Thanks
Reactions: kui
Hapo ndiyo ninapowapenda Wamarekani. Inapokuja kwenye nchi yao siku zote nchi kwanza na vyama baadaye na mteule asipoliona hili haraka na hivyo kuamua kubadilika litamgharimu sana kwenye utawala wake.

Kushinda au kushindwa, hata kama Repubs wangeshindwa, hii report ingekuwepo na lawama kwa Warusi zingekuwepo kwa yaliyotokea. (Kumbuka wanasiasa from both sides of the Isle wameungana kupinga haya yaliyotokea)
Of course the prez elect anapinga because he won, to be fair, am sure hata Hillary angeshinda usikute hangejali sana (and at this point she doesn't even care anyways) It's the sitting administration pursuing this, which is the right thing to do.

Kinachoongelewa zaidi kwa sasa sio kwamba Dems walikuwa wazembe au kwa sababu wameshindwa, ni kwamba USA as a country wamekuwa wazembe, USA as a country failed its people in this one. Wanalaumu Urusi kuingilia uchaguzi wa nchi, I don't think it's because the Democratic party have lost the WH, and that's why they're whining.
Nilitoa mfano wa nchi yetu kufanyiwa kitu kama hiki, if we put ourselves in American people's shoes, we'll see it in a total different angle mkuu, wala tusingeona hivi kuwa just because fulani kashindwa ndo maana analalamika.
 
  • Thanks
Reactions: kui
kui nimekuelewa vizuri sana. Tuweke mbali siasa. Do you trust all propaganda za CIA? What is their stake in all this hacking? Nakubaliana na wewe kabisa any hacking is unacceptable at any standards. CIA failed big times, worse enough they are trying to use as an excuse politically.

Naomba urejee CIA walivyo handle hii issue toka wakati was kampeni hadi kufikia hapa.

Well, I agree, some of the CIA operations are brutal but it's obvious, we should expect this from 'Them'. They're not the first, and won't be the last. It's part of the package, I guess.

..what's that Samaritan by, they're trying to use as an excuse politically?

When it comes to how they handled this thing, honestly speaking, I can't say much because I didn't see much, or may be something was going on behind the curtains. Even after FBI's allegedly mishandling of Hillary's email issue, just in time for the major election for political reasons. Kwa kweli nimeshindwa kuelewa handling ya CIA kwa hii.

It could be, they didn't care much. As it was known, "Hillary was going to win the election" and apparently, CIA is said to be heavily democrat.
 
Hapo ndiyo ninapowapenda Wamarekani. Inapokuja kwenye nchi yao siku zote nchi kwanza na vyama baadaye na mteule asipoliona hili haraka na hivyo kuamua kubadilika litamgharimu sana kwenye utawala wake.


Acha tu, hizi ndio siasa bwana.
 
  • Thanks
Reactions: BAK
kui ahsante sana kwa maelezo yaliyoshiba. Kwa kuwa bado sakata linaendelea acha tuone watakavyolimaliza.

Tusubiri kampeni za kuiongezea Urusi vikwazo kama zitafanikiwa na kupata uungwaji mkono. Japo hiyo nayo itaibua utata mwingine kwenye mahusiano yao ndio maana inabidi waongezee uzito kwa hoja za Urusi kumuunga mkono Asad Syria na Ukraine.

Nilibahatika kufuatilia kesi ya Clinton kutumia email take binafsi kwa mambo ya kiofisi tokea mwanzo kabla halijaibuka wakati wa kampeni za urais, Democrats walijiamini sana na wakawa na uhakika was kuingia WH ndio maana hawakuona kama ni tatizo sana, lakini mkanganyiko ulianzia huko.
 
  • Thanks
Reactions: kui
BAK naomba niwie radhi mkuu, hapo mwanzo naona lugha ziligongangana tukataka kutoka kwenye mjadala na huenda ingepelekea mikwaruzano isiyo na sababu.
 
Usijali Mkuu humu ni kitu cha kawaida hicho kutokea.Ahsante sana kwa kuonyesha uungwana wako Mkuu.

BAK naomba niwie radhi mkuu, hapo mwanzo naona lugha ziligongangana tukataka kutoka kwenye mjadala na huenda ingepelekea mikwaruzano isiyo na sababu.
 
Intel chiefs presented Trump with claims of Russian efforts to compromise him
By Evan Perez, Jim Sciutto, Jake Tapper and Carl Bernstein, CNN

Updated 5:15 PM ET, Tue January 10, 2017


170110153531-v2-trump-comey-clapper-brennan-rogers-5way-split-exlarge-169.jpg


(CNN)Classified documents presented last week to President Obama and President-elect Trump included allegations that Russian operatives claim to have compromising personal and financial information about Mr. Trump, multiple US officials with direct knowledge of the briefings tell CNN.

The allegations were presented in a two-page synopsis that was appended to a report on Russian interference in the 2016 election. The allegations came, in part, from memos compiled by a former British intelligence operative, whose past work US intelligence officials consider credible. The FBI is investigating the credibility and accuracy of these allegations, which are based primarily on information from Russian sources, but has not confirmed many essential details in the memos about Mr. Trump.

The classified briefings last week were presented by four of the senior-most US intelligence chiefs -- Director of National Intelligence James Clapper, FBI Director James Comey, CIA Director John Brennan, and NSA Director Admiral Mike Rogers.

One reason the nation's intelligence chiefs took the extraordinary step of including the synopsis in the briefing documents was to make the President-elect aware that such allegations involving him are circulating among intelligence agencies, senior members of Congress and other government officials in Washington, multiple sources tell CNN.

These senior intelligence officials also included the synopsis to demonstrate that Russia had compiled information potentially harmful to both political parties, but only released information damaging to Hillary Clinton and Democrats. This synopsis was not an official part of the report from the intelligence community case about Russian hacks, but some officials said it augmented the evidence that Moscow intended to harm Clinton's candidacy and help Trump's, several officials with knowledge of the briefings tell CNN.

The two-page synopsis also included allegations that there was a continuing exchange of information during the campaign between Trump surrogates and intermediaries for the Russian government, according to two national security officials.
Sources tell CNN that these same allegations about communications between the Trump campaign and the Russians, mentioned in classified briefings for congressional leaders last year, prompted then-Senate Democratic Leader Harry Reid to send a letter to FBI Director Comey in October, in which he wrote, "It has become clear that you possess explosive information about close ties and coordination between Donald Trump, his top advisors, and the Russian government -- a foreign interest openly hostile to the United States."

CNN has confirmed that the synopsis was included in the documents that were presented to Mr. Trump but cannot confirm if it was discussed in his meeting with the intelligence chiefs.

The Trump transition team declined repeated requests for comment.
CNN has reviewed a 35-page compilation of the memos, from which the two-page synopsis was drawn. The memos originated as opposition research, first commissioned by anti-Trump Republicans, and later by Democrats. At this point, CNN is not reporting on details of the memos, as it has not independently corroborated the specific allegations. But, in preparing this story, CNN has spoken to multiple high ranking intelligence, administration, congressional and law enforcement officials, as well as foreign officials and others in the private sector with direct knowledge of the memos.
Some of the memos were circulating as far back as last summer. What has changed since then is that US intelligence agencies have now checked out the former British intelligence operative and his vast network throughout Europe and find him and his sources to be credible enough to include some of the information in the presentations to the President and President-elect a few days ago.

On the same day that the President-elect was briefed by the intelligence community, the top four Congressional leaders, and chairmen and ranking members of the House and Senate intelligence committees -- the so-called "Gang of Eight" -- were also provided a summary of the memos regarding Mr. Trump, according to law enforcement, intelligence and administration sources.

The two-page summary was written without the detailed specifics and information about sources and methods included in the memos by the former British intelligence official. That said, the synopsis was considered so sensitive it was not included in the classified report about Russian hacking that was more widely distributed, but rather in an annex only shared at the most senior levels of the government: President Obama, the President-elect, and the eight Congressional leaders.

CNN has also learned that on December 9, Senator John McCain gave a full copy of the memos -- dated from June through December, 2016 -- to FBI Director James Comey. McCain became aware of the memos from a former British diplomat who had been posted in Moscow. But the FBI had already been given a set of the memos compiled up to August 2016, when the former MI6 agent presented them to an FBI official in Rome, according to national security officials.

The raw memos on which the synopsis is based were prepared by the former MI6 agent, who was posted in Russia in the 1990s and now runs a private intelligence gathering firm. His investigations related to Mr. Trump were initially funded by groups and donors supporting Republican opponents of Mr. Trump during the GOP primaries, multiple sources confirmed to CNN. Those sources also said that once Mr. Trump became the nominee, further investigation was funded by groups and donors supporting Hillary Clinton.

Spokespeople for the FBI and the Director of National Intelligence declined to comment. Officials who spoke to CNN declined to do so on the record given the classified nature of the material.
Some of the allegations were first reported publicly in Mother Jones one week before the election.
One high level administration official told CNN, "I have a sense the outgoing administration and intelligence community is setting down the pieces so this must be investigated seriously and run down. I think [the] concern was to be sure that whatever information was out there is put into the system so it is evaluated as it should be and acted upon as necessary."

 
  • Thanks
Reactions: kui
Back
Top Bottom