king mario
Member
- Mar 15, 2014
- 76
- 9
Niliskia akimaliza muda wake anataka kucheza movie, sasa rabda ndio anatafuta nani atacheza kama jambazi
Sasa ulitaka akatae? Mbona tz maliasili wanatawala wageni hilo hamlioni, wana ccm bana sijui walilishwa niniKarithi mail iloyoporwa toka kwa Wakenya. Ukweli unabaki palepale.
Usichofahamu ni kwamba Kenya ilishajitangaza nje kwa sababu hiyo nchi ni jimbo (state) tu la Uingereza na Marekani. Na hata Tanzania ilipoweka vikwazo kwa South Afrika wakati Makaburu wanatawala huku, wakiendesha ubaguzi wa rangi kwa ndugu zetu, KENYA ilikuwa inaendelea kama kazi kufanya biashara na kufyata mkia mbele ya Makaburu. Hata walipoingia Somali walitumwa na Baba zao hao. Samahani kwa neno hili lakini ni nukuu toka kwa Idd Amin Dada "Mabwana wa KENYA ni Amerika na Uingereza, kila wanachoambiwa na hao hufanya"
Matunda ya Tanzania kujitangaza Duniani yamezaa matunda, mwaka jana 2013 kwa mara ya kwanza tuliongoza kwa kutembelewa na watalii wengi kuliko nchi yeyote ya Afrika mashariki. Huko nyuma Kenya ilikuwa ni kinara kwa kila mwaka. Hongera uongezi wa Rais Kikwete. Sijachimba ya uhuru wa habari! We acha tu. Itapofika wakati nitatoa mada maalim kuhusu mafanikio ya mbinu za serikali ya JK.
kIJANA FUATILIA HISTORIA UTAELEWA, KWANINI TANZANIA HAIKUFAHAMIKA NJE YA NCHI KAMA KENYA. HATUNA CHA KUNGOJA WAKATI NI HUU TUTATUMIA MBINU ZOTE KUHAKIKISHA KUWA TANZANIA INAKUWA NAMBARI ONE KATIIKA AFRIIKA MASHARIKI. BIG RESULT NOW! Mkereketwa.
Kenyata hakupata Uongozi kwa Nguvu ya Babaake Alipambana Tofauti ya hapa kwenu munachagua kwa kufikiria Pilau,,!
A plane was about to crash and
there were only four parachutes on
the plane. Meanwhile there were
five people on it. The first person,
Lionel Messi, said, "I'm the world's
best footballer right now, I cant die
now!"
So he took one of the parachutes
and left. The second person, Bill
Gates, said, "I'm the richest man on
Earth, I can't die now, I'm needed in
the world!"
So he took the second parachute
and left. The third was the
Tanzanian President and he said,
"I'm the smartest President in the
world, so I cant die now, my people
still need me!"
So he took one and left.
Then it was left with the Pope and a
little school girl. The Pope said to
the little girl, "Take the last one, I'll
sacrifice my life for you."
The little girl replied, "No need for
that, There are two parachutes left."
The pope asked her, "How come?"
The little girl replied, "The
Tanzanian President took my school
bag." Ndio Huyu wa kwetu???
a plane was about to crash and
there were only four parachutes on
the plane. Meanwhile there were
five people on it. The first person,
lionel messi, said, "i'm the world's
best footballer right now, i cant die
now!"
so he took one of the parachutes
and left. The second person, bill
gates, said, "i'm the richest man on
earth, i can't die now, i'm needed in
the world!"
so he took the second parachute
and left. The third was the
tanzanian president and he said,
"i'm the smartest president in the
world, so i cant die now, my people
still need me!"
so he took one and left.
Then it was left with the pope and a
little school girl. The pope said to
the little girl, "take the last one, i'll
sacrifice my life for you."
the little girl replied, "no need for
that, there are two parachutes left."
the pope asked her, "how come?"
the little girl replied, "the
tanzanian president took my school
bag." ndio huyu wa kwetu???
and the fun thing is,original author wa ile post ya ndg Elli ambayo imefunika thread yako wala siyo huyo Elli.
alichofanya ni ku- edit tu paragraph na kuongeza rais wa tz as the character in the story.
next time ni jambo la busara pia kwa post kama ile kuweka source/link ya kule ulikoitoa kuliko kuichakachua tu na kuileta jf ili ujichukulue ujiko wa bure.
people should be aware that jf ni jumba la ma-GT.tunapo amua ku-google tuna-google kama hatuna akili nzuri.lol
check this out : www.akposjokes.com/joke/smart-president-1
https://www.facebook.com/notes/the-...and-ownership/175784218108?comment_id=6237770
Kenyatta Family Land Ownership
October 19, 2009 at 11:44am
We got this from the Mars Group website (www.marsgroupkenya.org)
![]()
The Kenyatta family own land that can resettle all the IDP's in Kenya
The growing land crisis in the country, experts say, will be difficult to solve because the most powerful people in the country are also among its biggest landowners. However, as we celebrate Kenyatta Day, one of Kenyas biggest land owners can help alleviate this crisis somewhat. The Kenyatta family should mark the day named after their patriarch, by donating some of the land they own to landless Kenyans.
When you consider how much land Kenyas first family really own, its actually not too much of a request.
The Genesis of the Kenyatta Family Land Ownership
During Kenyattas 15-year tenure in State House, there was an elaborate scheme funded by the World Bank and the British Government, the Settlement Transfer Fund Scheme, under which the family legally acquired large pieces of land all over the country. Yaani, the World Back and the former colonial government funded the Settlement Transfer Fund Scheme which was supposed to buy back land stolen by the colonial British government and give it back to Kenyans. Somehow, the Kenyatta family ended up owning hundreds of thousands of acres of land through this scheme.
The Land Ownership Breakdown
1. The extended Kenyatta family alone owns an estimated 500,000 acres of land in Kenya.
NB: Most of the holders of the huge parcels of land are concentrated within the 17.2 % part of the country that is arable. The remaining 80 % is mostly arid and semi arid land.
According to the Kenya Land Alliance, more than a half of the arable land in the country is in the hands of only 20 per cent of the 30 million Kenyans. That has left up to 13 per cent of the population absolutely landless while another 67 per cent on average own less than an acre per person.
2. The Kenyatta family also owns 24, 000 acres in Taveta sub-district (adjacent to the 74, 000 acres owned by former MP Basil Criticos).
3. Others are 50, 000 acres in Taita that is currently under Mrs Beth Mugo, Minister for Public Health & Sanitation and niece of the first President
4. They also own 29, 000 acres in Kahawa Sukari along the Nairobi Thika highway
5. 10, 000 acre Gichea Farm in Gatundu
6. A 5, 000 acre tract of land in Thika
7. 9,000 acres in Kasarani
8. 5, 000-acre Muthaita Farm.
9. The Brookside Farm, Green Lee Estate, Njagu Farm all in Juja (size unknown)
10. A quarry in Dandora in Nairobi
11. A 10, 000-acre ranch in Naivasha
12. A 52,000-acre farm in Nakuru
13. A 20,000-acre one, also known as Gichea Farm, in Bahati under Kenyattas daughter, Margaret
14. A 10, 000 acre farm in Rumuruti owned by former first lady Mama Ngina
15. A 40,000 acre farm in Endebes, Rift Valley Province
16. A 1,000-acre farm in Dagoretti owned by Kenyattas first wife Wahu
![]()
If this man is ever going to be a serious contender for president, he has to re-distribute the land his family owns
The acreage quoted in this report (Mars Group report) is not extracted from official government records there are none and those that exist are scattered and some cases incomplete but are estimates based on close to a year of interviews with farm staff, independent surveyors, Ministry of Lands experts and land rights NGOs.
Under President Kenyatta, most of the power wielders either formed or were associated with land buying companies through which they acquired huge chunks of land around the country, especially at the Coast and in Rift Valley. They took most of the land previously owned by the former white settlers, which had initially been earmarked for resettling those who had been turned into squatters by the colonial land policies.
Ni nani amekudanganya?
duh! mkuu umeua ina maana RAIS wa Tz alikuwa mjinga mpaka akachukua school bag instead of parachute ...maskinin kikwete jamani hana damu ya kupendwa huyu mbaba!!!! naye ka
zidi unafiki
Haya sasa mmewauzi watoto wa jakaya kosa wasikie kiongozi tofauti na ccm kasifiwa wataanza kutafuta evidence! Jamani tunajifurahisha tu
Hana damu ya kupendwa kweli wala sio utani, rakini ndo raisi wetu sa cjui aliupataje
Nani mtoto wa Jakaya?
Katika mawazo yako poodle shallow yaliyo one track mtu akisema ukweli kesmba Kenystta si muadilifu kama wanavyosema watu basi ni lazima huyu mtu ni mtoto ea Jakaya?
I shat on Jakaya, kuanzia kabla hajaawa rais, utasemaje mimi mtoto wa Jakaya?
Wewe kwa kuendekeza a shallow polarization ndiye umekuwa mtoto wa Jakaya upende usipende.
Ukitaka kuwa mpinzani, kuwa na principle.
Sio ku assume assume tu kwamba "if you are not with us you must be with Jakaya".
Kuna wengine hatuoni tofauti kati yako na Jakaya.
Sawa ridhi one nimekuelewa, nisamehe bure please!
Wengine tatizo lenu hamjui tofauti ya "rakini" na lakini halafu bado mnataka ku comment kuhusu regional politics.
Sawa kifimbo cheza, inabidi uanzishe campaign ya Kuwa unakagua comment zote humu ndani sio hadi vidore vikiwasha ndo upate cha kuandika
Kuna ubaya gani ukihamia huko -tuachie nchi yetu