The Party and the Pickle: Understanding CCM's Vulnerability Towards General Elections 2015

The Party and the Pickle: Understanding CCM's Vulnerability Towards General Elections 2015

Mzee Mwanakijiji siku hizi umekuwa mzee haswa,hata akili yako imejaa usahaulifu,biasness,na huaminiki,chuki zako kwa lowasa hazikupeleki popote,umeandika pumba wewe unaita analysis,analysis gani ya kuchambua mtu mmoja? umepewa shilingi ngapi na nani aliyekutuma?
 
Last edited by a moderator:
its very unfortunate the person i respected is writting this,Iam very sorry Mzee Mwanakijiji,anyway huu ni msimu wa mavuno
 
Last edited by a moderator:
I really don't care what YOU think about me, especially when you start assuming about what i think,what i do, what i have. What next? typing my comments for me as well?

A bit too stup*d and naive for my cup of tea.

Get off my lawn and get back to discuss the motion in hand please.

Come down Mr... let us support change in Tanzania. Another five years for CCM will be the biggest mistake of all time.
 
Come down Mr... let us support change in Tanzania. Another five years for CCM will be the biggest mistake of all time.

I have supported CDM and opposition in general way before JF was renamed from JamboForum, but they keep disappointing and disappointing year in year out. 2010 was the high point, a culmination of massive effort that JF and others contributed to. Kinyume chake hawa hawa wapinzani wakaanza kujiona kama watawala nao. They used to come here to get advice, wakaanza kuja kutoa matamko.

I support change in Tanzania, i just don't see any positive change in TZ Opposition at the moment. CDM has become so similar to CCM in many things, copying it's hopeless strategies, bureaucracy and bad decisions.

CDM need to reinvent itself to what it was before 2010.., then we will be supporting for a nobel cause. This is my opinion, no need to jump on me.
 
Mzee Mwanakijiji siku hizi umekuwa mzee haswa,hata akili yako imejaa usahaulifu,biasness,na huaminiki,chuki zako kwa lowasa hazikupeleki popote,umeandika pumba wewe unaita analysis,analysis gani ya kuchambua mtu mmoja? umepewa shilingi ngapi na nani aliyekutuma?

Hivi umesoma au unafikiria umesoma?
 
Last edited by a moderator:
the man is pro- member,never trust his articles
kama chaguo ni kati ya Membe na Lowasa of course bora Membe. Lakini kwa watangaza nia wa sasa ningekuwa CCM na mdhamini ningemuunga mkono Mako..kwa wanaonifahamu hilo ni chaguo rahisi kwangu.
 
I have supported CDM and opposition in general way before JF was renamed from JamboForum, but they keep disappointing and disappointing year in year out. 2010 was the high point, a culmination of massive effort that JF and others contributed to. Kinyume chake hawa hawa wapinzani wakaanza kujiona kama watawala nao. They used to come here to get advice, wakaanza kuja kutoa matamko.

I support change in Tanzania, i just don't see any positive change in TZ Opposition at the moment. CDM has become so similar to CCM in many things, copying it's hopeless strategies, bureaucracy and bad decisions.

CDM need to reinvent itself to what it was before 2010.., then we will be supporting for a nobel cause. This is my opinion, no need to jump on me.

I agree with you on this point,CHADEMA need to reinvent themselves in so many ways.They are becoming a replica of CCM.CCM hate democracy and a transfer of power, so are CHADEMA's current leaders.
 
Some interesting comments and observations in the thread and very ideal for our October political road map.
 
I agree with you on this point,CHADEMA need to reinvent themselves in so many ways.They are becoming a replica of CCM.CCM hate democracy and a transfer of power, so are CHADEMA's current leaders.

Ukisema kwa nguvu haya unaitwa msaliti, CCM na maneno mengi ya kadhia.Hawajui kuwa humu JF na watanzania wengi watu wengi hawana chama chochote cha siasa.CDM wananiangusha sana kwa kutokupokea aina yoyote ya ushauri au negative comments against them. Hawajui kuwa hata nyota zinaonekana wakati wa giza.sasa wao wanalazimisha waone nyota saa 7 mchana!
 
kama chaguo ni kati ya Membe na Lowasa of course bora Membe. Lakini kwa watangaza nia wa sasa ningekuwa CCM na mdhamini ningemuunga mkono Mako..kwa wanaonifahamu hilo ni chaguo rahisi kwangu.
afadhali umesema wewe ni pro membe kuliko kujifanya unafanya uchambuzi as if you are neutral....makongoro kama unampenda nenda nae kwenye vilabu mkanywe
 
I have supported CDM and opposition in general way before JF was renamed from JamboForum, but they keep disappointing and disappointing year in year out. 2010 was the high point, a culmination of massive effort that JF and others contributed to. Kinyume chake hawa hawa wapinzani wakaanza kujiona kama watawala nao. They used to come here to get advice, wakaanza kuja kutoa matamko.

I support change in Tanzania, i just don't see any positive change in TZ Opposition at the moment. CDM has become so similar to CCM in many things, copying it's hopeless strategies, bureaucracy and bad decisions.

CDM need to reinvent itself to what it was before 2010.., then we will be supporting for a nobel cause. This is my opinion, no need to jump on me.

I appreciate the fact that you have spent a lot of time in JF supporting a progressive change in Tanzania

You've also leveled some discouragements in the aftermath that has made me understand more how unhappy you are with CDM after 2010, however I do think we have larger goal to at least fix and try out the opposition. It seems Zitto moving out of CDM also like many others disappointed you and the subsequent controversial results of all that.

Nevertheless, there are good things that have happened in CDM after 2010, we now have for the first time in our history four opposition parties including CDM working together for a major goal. We do have the ruling party that has made little progress and cost us developments and also wants to continue to rule.

I think we should not hold on the past disappointments and miss the future responsibility, because after all the government is of the people, for the people and by the people.

We are three moths away from the general election, CDM is not working alone in this, there are other three political parties and CDM is not making all the decisions.
 
afadhali umesema wewe ni pro membe kuliko kujifanya unafanya uchambuzi as if you are neutral....makongoro kama unampenda nenda nae kwenye vilabu mkanywe
Wewe ndio unaeleta ushabiki wa Membe vs Lowassa. It takes a fool to recognize another fool.
 
Wewe ndio unaeleta ushabiki wa Membe vs Lowassa. It takes a fool to recognize another fool.

huyu Mzee Mwanakijiji namjua kitambo ana thread zaidi ya hamsini za kumtukana na kumshambulia lowasa....let a spade be a spade
 
Last edited by a moderator:
huyu Mzee Mwanakijiji namjua kitambo ana thread zaidi ya hamsini za kumtukana na kumshambulia lowasa....let a spade be a spade

Ukiambiwa uoneshe moja si utajiuma uma vidole? Sijawahi kumtukana kiongozi yeyote. Embu chagua thread moja weka hapa
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Back
Top Bottom