RWANDA'S HUNTED: Inside the plots to kill Rwanda’s dissidents

RWANDA'S HUNTED: Inside the plots to kill Rwanda’s dissidents

jamani abana ba perezida kagame kina Koba Commanche na MUKAMASIMBA nishtulieni murutongore naona baada ya kuona nondo yake nimeigeuza spageti anaona aibu, mwambieni arudi tu aendelee na mijadala mingine huo uliomshinda simdai! Hatuna tatizo (kwa sauti ya JK🙂)

Earth calling jMali....kwa ninavyomjua huyu jamaa, ile nondo niliyompa ya statistics imemfukuza kabisa hapa. I bet you this guy will never return here. Amefyata mkia. Shiee...jamaa anadhani eti by being silent we don't have data.

cc Koba Commanche MUKAMASIMBA,
 
1. Kila siku mnaonea wafaransa, what motive did the french had kuwa against you tutsi minorities, given that the whole country was francophone at that time? kwa nini wafaransa wawe adui zenu nyinyi tu?

2. Acha kudanganya watu, kifaransa kilikua ndio lugha ya administration, na vile vile kilifundishwa shule, kwa upande wa pili kingereza kaja nacho kagame toka uganda, nyinyi wengine toka bongo ndio siku hizi mnaleta kiswahili. Hivyo it is not true kwamba wanaojua kifaransa ni wahutu bourgeois, that's a big fat lie, anybody aliyesoma wakati wa Habyarimana anajua french!
On the other hand ni rahisi sana kujua "mnyarwanda" ambaye hajui kinyarwanda wala kifaransa bali kingereza tu anatokea wapi!🙂
Bora umeamua kumjibu; mimi nilimu-ignore tu..hawa jamaa wanajua haya yote unayoyasema hapa jMali; ila wanajitia tu wazimu kujaribu kuwahadaa WaTanzania. Hawa tunaishi nao kila siku huko vijijini, we know them inside - out. Hata walivyojitoa baadhi yao kwenda kuungana na RPA kuvamia rwanda na wengine hawakurudi walifia huko huko. Ila ngoja kuna kitabu kinaandaliwa juu ya "HUTU - TUTSI RELATIONS" ambacho pia kitakuwa na swahili version ndio kitaeleza vizuri haya yote. Unajua hata alipokujaga Waziri Mkuu Sumaye miaka ile kule Ngara tulimweleza matatizo ya hawa watutsi tena kwenye Mkutano wa Hadhara kabisa...
 
1. Kila siku mnaonea wafaransa, what motive did the french had kuwa against you tutsi minorities, given that the whole country was francophone at that time? kwa nini wafaransa wawe adui zenu nyinyi tu?

2. Acha kudanganya watu, kifaransa kilikua ndio lugha ya administration, na vile vile kilifundishwa shule, kwa upande wa pili kingereza kaja nacho kagame toka uganda, nyinyi wengine toka bongo ndio siku hizi mnaleta kiswahili. Hivyo it is not true kwamba wanaojua kifaransa ni wahutu bourgeois, that's a big fat lie, anybody aliyesoma wakati wa Habyarimana anajua french!
On the other hand ni rahisi sana kujua "mnyarwanda" ambaye hajui kinyarwanda wala kifaransa bali kingereza tu anatokea wapi!🙂

jMali mimi ni m-Tanzania kaka. Lakini kwa upande wa wafaransa, wale watu ni wabaya sana. Msaada wa kivita kwa FAR ulifanikisha mauaji ya watu wengi wasio na hatia. Hata pale RPA walipowanyika FAR, ni wafaransa ndio walitengeneza ile zone turquoise ili kuwalinda FAR na interahamwe wasikamatwe. Wafaransa hawakuwa watu wazuri kwa umoja wa kitaifa. Narudia tena, ni wanyarwanda wachache wanaoiongea French. Most peasants only speak kinyarwanda. Na sasa wanakifurahia kiingereza kutokana na wepesi wake kukijua ukilinganisha na kifaransa. Sio kama FDLR au hata dada yako Victoire anaweka msisitizo kuongea kifaransa tena kwa maringo na majivuno more than the French.
 
Bora umeamua kumjibu; mimi nilimu-ignore tu..hawa jamaa wanajua haya yote unayoyasema hapa jMali; ila wanajitia tu wazimu kujaribu kuwahadaa WaTanzania. Hawa tunaishi nao kila siku huko vijijini, we know them inside - out. Hata walivyojitoa baadhi yao kwenda kuungana na RPA kuvamia rwanda na wengine hawakurudi walifia huko huko. Ila ngoja kuna kitabu kinaandaliwa juu ya "HUTU - TUTSI RELATIONS" ambacho pia kitakuwa na swahili version ndio kitaeleza vizuri haya yote. Unajua hata alipokujaga Waziri Mkuu Sumaye miaka ile kule Ngara tulimweleza matatizo ya hawa watutsi tena kwenye Mkutano wa Hadhara kabisa...

Hawa jamaa wako kazini, kwa vile wako wachache popote walipo wanaeneza propaganda zao ili jamii zinazowahost kama waganda, watanzania, wakenya etc, wawachukie wahutu na hivyo kupigana vita vyao bila kujua. Dawa yao ndio hii tu.
ile ripoti ya UN kuhusu M23 ilieleza vyote, kuwa kumbe wakiwa na ishu ya uasi kama hiyo vijana wa kitutsi wanatoka uganda, TZ, burundi, wakifika huko na wenyewe wanajifanya walikuwapo, kikwete alipatia sana ile operesheni kimbunga.
 
Hawa jamaa wako kazini, kwa vile wako wachache popote walipo wanaeneza propaganda zao ili jamii zinazowahost kama waganda, watanzania, wakenya etc, wawachukie wahutu na hivyo kupigana vita vyao bila kujua. Dawa yao ndio hii tu.
ile ripoti ya UN kuhusu M23 ilieleza vyote, kuwa kumbe wakiwa na ishu ya uasi kama hiyo vijana wa kitutsi wanatoka uganda, TZ, burundi, wakifika huko na wenyewe wanajifanya walikuwapo, kikwete alipatia sana ile operesheni kimbunga.

jMali sasa Operesheni Kimbunga ni akili ile? Kwanza hujui kuwa waathirika wengi walikuwa ni wahutu wenzi wako? Kuna watutsi wangapi waliokuwa makambini kule? Why would any law abiding God fearing Tutsi stay in some refugee camp while there is stability, opportunities and prosperity in Rwanda?
 
jMali mimi ni m-Tanzania kaka. Lakini kwa upande wa wafaransa, wale watu ni wabaya sana. Msaada wa kivita kwa FAR ulifanikisha mauaji ya watu wengi wasio na hatia. Hata pale RPA walipowanyika FAR, ni wafaransa ndio walitengeneza ile zone turquoise ili kuwalinda FAR na interahamwe wasikamatwe. Wafaransa hawakuwa watu wazuri kwa umoja wa kitaifa. Narudia tena, ni wanyarwanda wachache wanaoiongea French. Most peasants only speak kinyarwanda. Na sasa wanakifurahia kiingereza kutokana na wepesi wake kukijua ukilinganisha na kifaransa. Sio kama FDLR au hata dada yako Victoire anaweka msisitizo kuongea kifaransa tena kwa maringo na majivuno more than the French.

1. Rwanda haikuwa pariah state, ilikuwa na marafiki wa kila aina including france, misaada ya kijeshi ya France ndio iliyowezesha Rwanda kuwazima RPA miaka ile ya 1990 mwanzoni walipokuwa chini ya Rwigyema. There was nothing wrong with that! Ni msaada wa kijeshi kama ambavyo marekani inasaidia jeshi la Egypt.
RPA walikuwa ni waasi, hivyo nchi yoyote including France ilikuwa na haki ya kuisaidia Rwanda kupigana na hawa jamaa, just like Uganda is helping sudan fighting the rebels. Tatizo hapa liko wapi? kwako wewe kwa vile France ilipingana na RPA ndio maana unawatafutia lawama.

2. kuhusu operation turquoise the same applies. Dunia nzima haikubali hiyo version yenu ya genocide against tutsi. As far as the world knows ni kuwa kulikuwa na vita kati ya nchi huru ya Rwanda versus waasi. FAR ni jeshi la Rwanda, hivyo the french were right in helping the FAR. Halafu unasema eti "wasikamatwe" by whom? the war was between FAR and RPA! you are not making any sense here bro. kwa nini FAR wakamatwe na wakamatwe na nani?
Ungesema kuwa wafaransa leo hii wanazuia any proven genocidaire asikamatwe, hapo sawa, pangekuwa na tatizo kwa sababu iko mahakama huru inayowatafuta. tatizo lako unataka tukubaliane na wewe kuwa the only reason RPA invaded Rwanda after the downing of that plane ilikuwa kukamata genocidaires....then how come they took over the country? si wangewakamata wawapeleke mahakamani halafu watekeleze makubaliano ya Arusha ambayo tayari yalishapitishwa? Makubaliano ambayo wewe na wenzio mnasema ndio yalisababisha mke wa habyarimana atungue ndege ya mmewe?

3. Quote: "Wafaransa hawakuwa watu wazuri kwa umoja wa kitaifa" jibu: hapa sasa ndio ututsi extremist wako unakuwa wazi kabisa. kifaransa kilikuwa lugha ya wanyarwanda since enzi za belgians ambapo babu zako walikuwa wafalme. Kinachofanya leo hii after 1994 invasion kifaransa kiwe kibaya ni nini? ni kwa sababu tu watutsi-extremist kama kagame hawaongei kifaransa (in fact hata kinyarwanda chake ni cha kuunga-unga), thats all! na kwa upande wa ingabire, ingabire anatema yai kuliko mushikiwabo aliyekaa marekani, akizungumza kifaransa Rwanda ni kwa ajili ya wanyarwanda original sio nyinyi mnaorudi toka uganda, tz, kenya, etc.
Hebu soma the realities of english and french in Rwanda hapa chini:

"While students make acquaintances based on their interests, he says, campus life ultimately divides itself along linguistic lines, and friendships across those lines are rare.

"Linguistic lines," in this case, is code for the ethnic groups that dare not speak their names. Although the linguistic differences are not cut and dried, for students "French speakers" means Hutu and "English speakers" means Tutsi, specifically those who returned from refugee life in English-speaking Uganda after 1994 and now run the country.

Such code has evolved in the face of the governing party's efforts to keep peace and power by papering over ethnic identity and pushing a cult of nationalism.


The indoctrination starts before college at ingando, the solidarity camps most students attend after high school. Among other activities, the campers learn that any problems between Hutus and Tutsis were started by the Belgian colonists, and that Mr. Kagame's Tutsi rebels were a nationalist liberation movement that committed no significant crimes against humanity when they took over after the genocide. //Unaona jinsi mnatengeneza history kwa nguvu?


Colleges have reconciliation clubs, started on government advice ostensibly to combat ethnic hatred, which reinforce the new non-ethnic narrative. Stickers posted on walls urge unity and warn against "divisionism" and "genocide ideology." Those broadly defined activities have been banned, partly in response to government reports citing high levels of ethnic hatred in the schools. "Stirring up ill feelings" is proscribed by the genocide ideology ban. Calling a student a name or wearing a T-shirt with the pre-1994 Rwandan flag may be enough to get arrested. //so Rwanda's history starts at 94 and not 1959 according to kagame


Students say the universities are crawling with spies. In the last year, at least 10 students have been arrested for a wide range of verbal slurs and provocative writing. Six students were arrested last May for damaging a genocide survivor's clothes. A professor at a college in the east was sentenced to five years in prison last month after one of his students alerted the police that he had insulted Mr. Kagame during class.


At Butare, direct elections for student leadership have been canceled since 2008, when ethnic code words - francophone and anglophone - were deployed in campaigns. The accused students were dismissed, and the student government dissolved. // Hii ni kwa sababu french speaking candidates (original rwandans) will always win over english speakers (kagameists)! we can't have non-kagameist ruling can we?


According to the law, once a student is convicted of genocide ideology, the student can face jail time and will not be readmitted to school, a policy that has students keeping their opinions to themselves. "


source: http://www.nytimes.com/2010/05/17/world/africa/17rwanda.html?_r=0
 
jMali sasa Operesheni Kimbunga ni akili ile? Kwanza hujui kuwa waathirika wengi walikuwa ni wahutu wenzi wako? Kuna watutsi wangapi waliokuwa makambini kule? Why would any law abiding God fearing Tutsi stay in some refugee camp while there is stability, opportunities and prosperity in Rwanda?

1. mimi mtanzania i don't care which tribe was expelled, hata kama kungekuwa na wagogo toka rwanda, wangefukuzwa tu, let alone the hutu.

2. kuhusu hilo la pili ni swali ambalo wewe unatakiwa kujibu, kwa sababu wale tu waliorudi kwenu kwa hiyari yao baada ya mkwala wa JK walikuwa 15,000! waulize hao ndugu zako walikuwa wanatafuta nini Bongo yetu wakati Rwanda kumejaa malaptop hadi chooni! wakikujibu njoo utujibu wabongo!
 
1. mimi mtanzania i don't care which tribe was expelled, hata kama kungekuwa na wagogo toka rwanda, wangefukuzwa tu, let alone the hutu.

2. kuhusu hilo la pili ni swali ambalo wewe unatakiwa kujibu, kwa sababu wale tu waliorudi kwenu kwa hiyari yao baada ya mkwala wa JK walikuwa 15,000! waulize hao ndugu zako walikuwa wanatafuta nini Bongo yetu wakati Rwanda kumejaa malaptop hadi chooni! wakikujibu njoo utujibu wabongo!

1. I know you do care because your statements are all against the Tutsi. Tatizo mnachanganya kutokuelewana kwa viongozi hawa wawili na kufukuzwa kwa wakimbizi. Ingalikuwa ni Tutsi pekee mngefurahi sana.

2. Most refugees were Hutu extremists or peasant Hutu who were held back against their will by remnants of FAR and interahamwe running the camps
 
1. I know you do care because your statements are all against the Tutsi. Tatizo mnachanganya kutokuelewana kwa viongozi hawa wawili na kufukuzwa kwa wakimbizi. Ingalikuwa ni Tutsi pekee mngefurahi sana.

2. Most refugees were Hutu extremists or peasant Hutu who were held back against their will by remnants of FAR and interahamwe running the camps

kwa hiyo hao FAR na interahamwe wako Tanzania sio?
 
1. Rwanda haikuwa pariah state, ilikuwa na marafiki wa kila aina including france, misaada ya kijeshi ya France ndio iliyowezesha Rwanda kuwazima RPA miaka ile ya 1990 mwanzoni walipokuwa chini ya Rwigyema. There was nothing wrong with that! Ni msaada wa kijeshi kama ambavyo marekani inasaidia jeshi la Egypt.
RPA walikuwa ni waasi, hivyo nchi yoyote including France ilikuwa na haki ya kuisaidia Rwanda kupigana na hawa jamaa, just like Uganda is helping sudan fighting the rebels. Tatizo hapa liko wapi? kwako wewe kwa vile France ilipingana na RPA ndio maana unawatafutia lawama.

2. kuhusu operation turquoise the same applies. Dunia nzima haikubali hiyo version yenu ya genocide against tutsi. As far as the world knows ni kuwa kulikuwa na vita kati ya nchi huru ya Rwanda versus waasi. FAR ni jeshi la Rwanda, hivyo the french were right in helping the FAR. Halafu unasema eti "wasikamatwe" by whom? the war was between FAR and RPA! you are not making any sense here bro. kwa nini FAR wakamatwe na wakamatwe na nani?
Ungesema kuwa wafaransa leo hii wanazuia any proven genocidaire asikamatwe, hapo sawa, pangekuwa na tatizo kwa sababu iko mahakama huru inayowatafuta. tatizo lako unataka tukubaliane na wewe kuwa the only reason RPA invaded Rwanda after the downing of that plane ilikuwa kukamata genocidaires....then how come they took over the country? si wangewakamata wawapeleke mahakamani halafu watekeleze makubaliano ya Arusha ambayo tayari yalishapitishwa? Makubaliano ambayo wewe na wenzio mnasema ndio yalisababisha mke wa habyarimana atungue ndege ya mmewe?

3. Quote: "Wafaransa hawakuwa watu wazuri kwa umoja wa kitaifa" jibu: hapa sasa ndio ututsi extremist wako unakuwa wazi kabisa. kifaransa kilikuwa lugha ya wanyarwanda since enzi za belgians ambapo babu zako walikuwa wafalme. Kinachofanya leo hii after 1994 invasion kifaransa kiwe kibaya ni nini? ni kwa sababu tu watutsi-extremist kama kagame hawaongei kifaransa (in fact hata kinyarwanda chake ni cha kuunga-unga), thats all! na kwa upande wa ingabire, ingabire anatema yai kuliko mushikiwabo aliyekaa marekani, akizungumza kifaransa Rwanda ni kwa ajili ya wanyarwanda original sio nyinyi mnaorudi toka uganda, tz, kenya, etc.
Hebu soma the realities of english and french in Rwanda hapa chini:

"While students make acquaintances based on their interests, he says, campus life ultimately divides itself along linguistic lines, and friendships across those lines are rare.

"Linguistic lines," in this case, is code for the ethnic groups that dare not speak their names. Although the linguistic differences are not cut and dried, for students "French speakers" means Hutu and "English speakers" means Tutsi, specifically those who returned from refugee life in English-speaking Uganda after 1994 and now run the country.

Such code has evolved in the face of the governing party's efforts to keep peace and power by papering over ethnic identity and pushing a cult of nationalism.


The indoctrination starts before college at ingando, the solidarity camps most students attend after high school. Among other activities, the campers learn that any problems between Hutus and Tutsis were started by the Belgian colonists, and that Mr. Kagame's Tutsi rebels were a nationalist liberation movement that committed no significant crimes against humanity when they took over after the genocide. //Unaona jinsi mnatengeneza history kwa nguvu?


Colleges have reconciliation clubs, started on government advice ostensibly to combat ethnic hatred, which reinforce the new non-ethnic narrative. Stickers posted on walls urge unity and warn against "divisionism" and "genocide ideology." Those broadly defined activities have been banned, partly in response to government reports citing high levels of ethnic hatred in the schools. "Stirring up ill feelings" is proscribed by the genocide ideology ban. Calling a student a name or wearing a T-shirt with the pre-1994 Rwandan flag may be enough to get arrested. //so Rwanda's history starts at 94 and not 1959 according to kagame


Students say the universities are crawling with spies. In the last year, at least 10 students have been arrested for a wide range of verbal slurs and provocative writing. Six students were arrested last May for damaging a genocide survivor's clothes. A professor at a college in the east was sentenced to five years in prison last month after one of his students alerted the police that he had insulted Mr. Kagame during class.


At Butare, direct elections for student leadership have been canceled since 2008, when ethnic code words - francophone and anglophone - were deployed in campaigns. The accused students were dismissed, and the student government dissolved. // Hii ni kwa sababu french speaking candidates (original rwandans) will always win over english speakers (kagameists)! we can't have non-kagameist ruling can we?


According to the law, once a student is convicted of genocide ideology, the student can face jail time and will not be readmitted to school, a policy that has students keeping their opinions to themselves. "


source: http://www.nytimes.com/2010/05/17/world/africa/17rwanda.html?_r=0

Oh my God! jMali you are so blinded by your hatred over Tutsi that you fail to reason at all. Rwanda wasn't a pariah state? Are you sure? How did Habyarimana come to power? Was his administration free and fair to all Rwandese people? Were there not deliberate state-sanctioned persecution and sidelining of Tutsi and opposing Hutu?

When it comes to the genocide against Tutsi, the world sat back and did nothing so screw what the world has to say because they have no moral authority to point fingers, sick basterds! A few world leaders like Pres Clinton, Premier Tony Blair and other global players with conscience came to their senses and showed remorse over inaction over the genocide against the tutsi. But the rest of genocide-deniers and sympathizers can go pop a squat!

Your buddies in FAR were defeated decidedly by the highly discipline RPA. Had it not been for Gen Kagame's restraint and disdain over blood-letting, there would have been a blood bath. Establishing turquoise was deliberate because France wanted to protect her puppets in FAR and machete-wielding interahamwe who openly and excitedly cheered French troops who did nothing to stop the genocide against the tutsi. I personally would have seen those Hutu extremists and FAR top brass brought to a Nuremberg-style court-martial and executed in public for the crimes they committed. It was insane to let so called refugees complete in fatigues run away with RPG's, tanks, planes, helicopters, guns and ammo with the French blessings and protection.

There is not any parallel between military aid given to Egypt by the US to that provided by the French to pre-1994 Rwanda. The former was established due to geopolitical reasons mainly to appease arabs over what America gives to Israel. I think it was more of pat on the back to Egypt for signing a peace deal with the good state of Israel. You can't juxtapose that with the latter where a stubborn old european colonial "master" (who didn't even rule over Rwanda) gave unconditional support to a despotic repressive regime led by Habyarimana and his hutu extremist henchmen.

It's funny that you think speaking French is something to brag about (Francophone mentality). I disagree that her English is better than Hon Louise's. The latter is a very bright patriot whereas the former is a divisionist whose supporters like you take solace in the fact that she's mastered french and dutch, as if the ordinary Rwandan gives a hoot about that. Your buddies are stuck in the old days were Hutu power was the order of the day. I see hardline hutu as those old third reich refugees in Argentina giving the nazi salute every time one of their fellow old farts dies, complete with swastikas - what a bunch of morons.

The RPA has always been a unifying liberation force. It was formed by people fighting for the marginalized i.e. Hutu, Tutsi, Twa etc. These stories you post up here on supposed Hutu vs Tutsi tensions on campuses aint news to some of us. We all know that genocidaire are busy proping up dissent among the youth. They will fail because for the first in the country's history people regardless of ethnic lines reap the fruits of true freedom, inclusion, prosperity and unity. There is not any room for divisions. Never again!
 
Amani ipi?hii ambayo mnaweweseka na uwepo wa FDLR Congo ambayo kagame amewaaminisha kwamba yeye ndio ameishikilia na kwamba bila yeye FDLR watakuja kuwachinja! Amani sampuli hiyo siitaki,bora ya kuwa mkimbizi kukiko "amani" hiyo

Wewe umeishiwa kabisa,hata amerika na ukubwa wake wakijeshi na inteligency mpaka leo inapatia kipaumbele tishio la alquida,je hiyo twaweza sema kwamba amerika haina amani?
 
Oh my God! jMali you are so blinded by your hatred over Tutsi that you fail to reason at all. Rwanda wasn't a pariah state? Are you sure? How did Habyarimana come to power? Was his administration free and fair to all Rwandese people? Were there not deliberate state-sanctioned persecution and sidelining of Tutsi and opposing Hutu?

When it comes to the genocide against Tutsi, the world sat back and did nothing so screw what the world has to say because they have no moral authority to point fingers, sick basterds! A few world leaders like Pres Clinton, Premier Tony Blair and other global players with conscience came to their senses and showed remorse over inaction over the genocide against the tutsi. But the rest of genocide-deniers and sympathizers can go pop a squat!

Your buddies in FAR were defeated decidedly by the highly discipline RPA. Had it not been for Gen Kagame's restraint and disdain over blood-letting, there would have been a blood bath. Establishing turquoise was deliberate because France wanted to protect her puppets in FAR and machete-wielding interahamwe who openly and excitedly cheered French troops who did nothing to stop the genocide against the tutsi. I personally would have seen those Hutu extremists and FAR top brass brought to a Nuremberg-style court-martial and executed in public for the crimes they committed. It was insane to let so called refugees complete in fatigues run away with RPG's, tanks, planes, helicopters, guns and ammo with the French blessings and protection.

There is not any parallel between military aid given to Egypt by the US to that provided by the French to pre-1994 Rwanda. The former was established due to geopolitical reasons mainly to appease arabs over what America gives to Israel. I think it was more of pat on the back to Egypt for signing a peace deal with the good state of Israel. You can't juxtapose that with the latter where a stubborn old european colonial "master" (who didn't even rule over Rwanda) gave unconditional support to a despotic repressive regime led by Habyarimana and his hutu extremist henchmen.

It's funny that you think speaking French is something to brag about (Francophone mentality). I disagree that her English is better than Hon Louise's. The latter is a very bright patriot whereas the former is a divisionist whose supporters like you take solace in the fact that she's mastered french and dutch, as if the ordinary Rwandan gives a hoot about that. Your buddies are stuck in the old days were Hutu power was the order of the day. I see hardline hutu as those old third reich refugees in Argentina giving the nazi salute every time one of their fellow old farts dies, complete with swastikas - what a bunch of morons.

The RPA has always been a unifying liberation force. It was formed by people fighting for the marginalized i.e. Hutu, Tutsi, Twa etc. These stories you post up here on supposed Hutu vs Tutsi tensions on campuses aint news to some of us. We all know that genocidaire are busy proping up dissent among the youth. They will fail because for the first in the country's history people regardless of ethnic lines reap the fruits of true freedom, inclusion, prosperity and unity. There is not any room for divisions. Never again!

1. For the sake of argument let's say Rwanda was a pariah state, je ni nchi gani iliyovunja mahusiano na Rwanda kutokana na mapinduzi ya Habyarimana? ni nchi gani iliyoitenga Rwanda kutokana na anything related to Habyarimana? ukishindwa kuleta majibu kama kawaida yenu i won' t be suprised, coz it seems sometimes you argue alimradi tu.

2. The ID system (which you people call state-sanctioned prosecution) was started by the belgians wakati wa ufalme wenu, to favour the tutsis. There were real laws that segregated Rwandans ethnically, this was TRUE STATE-SANCTIONED PROSECUTION.
On the other hand what Habyarimana did was to use the same ID system to bring equality based on the demographics. Please state any law wakati wa Habyarimana which sidelined the tutsi, just prove that Rwanda as a state, sanctioned any ethnic prosecution ili mjadala uishe. Mmezoea sana ku-throw those patent phrases mpaka watanzania tumeshazijua "state-sanctioned" "divionism", "genocidaire" bila kuwa na ushahidi, kazi ni kwako! Remember just one law please, and i will gladly end this discussion.

3. As for the world doing nothing...well that is because the world was confused, sijui kama unafahamu kuwa international law prohibits nations kuingilia civil war ya nchi nyingine, vinginevyo kama unaingilia inabidi u-support serikali halali iliyoko madarakani until the UN proves kwamba serikali iliyo madarakani imepoteza uhalali na waasi wamekuwa na uhalali like the case was in Uganda (Iddi amin situation). RPA haikuwahi kuwa na uhalali huo, na vile vile ingawa hutaki but the truth ni kwamba genocide against tutsis as you people define it HAIKUTOKEA. The whole world watched when kagame and his thugs from uganda invaded a peaceful nation with a legitimate gov since 1990 huku akiimba hiyo hiyo "genocide" since then...

4. refugees running with RPGs...well what did you expect? hata sasa hivi if any country invades Tanzania i will also carry RPGs and machine guns even though i am not a soldier, those noble citizens were defending their country, and some of them are still in DRC not giving up. These citizens that refuse to bow down to "rebel" kagame are doing nothing wrong! (of course you wish all of these are genocidaires)

5. good that you mention that French did not rule Rwanda, but then where do the "mastership" come from? if its the question of french language, french is spoken widely in Congo DRC too, is france DRC's master if it provides military aid? is the US now Rwandan's master due to the same? What france did was no different to what the US is doing to Rwanda now!

6. where did i say that speaking french is something to be proud about? you have started your usual tactics of putting words into my mouth when you run out of meaningful arguments. FACT: French was the language of Rwanda since the days of the belgians when you "kings" ruled, until kagame came into power "yesterday".
kuhusu ingabire and mushikiwabo naomba tusiandikie mate, bring their CVs here, they'll speak for themselves.

7. RPF a unifying blah blah...ati my stories! dude the story came from THE NEW YORK TIMES, which is one of the paper kagame agrees to do interview with, so go on delude yourself. Plus explain why if Rwanda is fair, kagame's kids go on to study in america and live in NY right now with your tax money?
 
1. For the sake of argument let's say Rwanda was a pariah state, je ni nchi gani iliyovunja mahusiano na Rwanda kutokana na mapinduzi ya Habyarimana? ni nchi gani iliyoitenga Rwanda kutokana na anything related to Habyarimana? ukishindwa kuleta majibu kama kawaida yenu i won' t be suprised, coz it seems sometimes you argue alimradi tu.

2. The ID system (which you people call state-sanctioned prosecution) was started by the belgians wakati wa ufalme wenu, to favour the tutsis. There were real laws that segregated Rwandans ethnically, this was TRUE STATE-SANCTIONED PROSECUTION.
On the other hand what Habyarimana did was to use the same ID system to bring equality based on the demographics. Please state any law wakati wa Habyarimana which sidelined the tutsi, just prove that Rwanda as a state, sanctioned any ethnic prosecution ili mjadala uishe. Mmezoea sana ku-throw those patent phrases mpaka watanzania tumeshazijua "state-sanctioned" "divionism", "genocidaire" bila kuwa na ushahidi, kazi ni kwako! Remember just one law please, and i will gladly end this discussion.

3. As for the world doing nothing...well that is because the world was confused, sijui kama unafahamu kuwa international law prohibits nations kuingilia civil war ya nchi nyingine, vinginevyo kama unaingilia inabidi u-support serikali halali iliyoko madarakani until the UN proves kwamba serikali iliyo madarakani imepoteza uhalali na waasi wamekuwa na uhalali like the case was in Uganda (Iddi amin situation). RPA haikuwahi kuwa na uhalali huo, na vile vile ingawa hutaki but the truth ni kwamba genocide against tutsis as you people define it HAIKUTOKEA. The whole world watched when kagame and his thugs from uganda invaded a peaceful nation with a legitimate gov since 1990 huku akiimba hiyo hiyo "genocide" since then...

4. refugees running with RPGs...well what did you expect? hata sasa hivi if any country invades Tanzania i will also carry RPGs and machine guns even though i am not a soldier, those noble citizens were defending their country, and some of them are still in DRC not giving up. These citizens that refuse to bow down to "rebel" kagame are doing nothing wrong! (of course you wish all of these are genocidaires)

5. good that you mention that French did not rule Rwanda, but then where do the "mastership" come from? if its the question of french language, french is spoken widely in Congo DRC too, is france DRC's master if it provides military aid? is the US now Rwandan's master due to the same? What france did was no different to what the US is doing to Rwanda now!

6. where did i say that speaking french is something to be proud about? you have started your usual tactics of putting words into my mouth when you run out of meaningful arguments. FACT: French was the language of Rwanda since the days of the belgians when you "kings" ruled, until kagame came into power "yesterday".
kuhusu ingabire and mushikiwabo naomba tusiandikie mate, bring their CVs here, they'll speak for themselves.

7. RPF a unifying blah blah...ati my stories! dude the story came from THE NEW YORK TIMES, which is one of the paper kagame agrees to do interview with, so go on delude yourself. Plus explain why if Rwanda is fair, kagame's kids go on to study in america and live in NY right now with your tax money?

Commanche hehehehe! munyamulenge, you see the facts now eheeh?
 
1. For the sake of argument let's say Rwanda was a pariah state, je ni nchi gani iliyovunja mahusiano na Rwanda kutokana na mapinduzi ya Habyarimana? ni nchi gani iliyoitenga Rwanda kutokana na anything related to Habyarimana? ukishindwa kuleta majibu kama kawaida yenu i won' t be suprised, coz it seems sometimes you argue alimradi tu.

2. The ID system (which you people call state-sanctioned prosecution) was started by the belgians wakati wa ufalme wenu, to favour the tutsis. There were real laws that segregated Rwandans ethnically, this was TRUE STATE-SANCTIONED PROSECUTION.
On the other hand what Habyarimana did was to use the same ID system to bring equality based on the demographics. Please state any law wakati wa Habyarimana which sidelined the tutsi, just prove that Rwanda as a state, sanctioned any ethnic prosecution ili mjadala uishe. Mmezoea sana ku-throw those patent phrases mpaka watanzania tumeshazijua "state-sanctioned" "divionism", "genocidaire" bila kuwa na ushahidi, kazi ni kwako! Remember just one law please, and i will gladly end this discussion.

3. As for the world doing nothing...well that is because the world was confused, sijui kama unafahamu kuwa international law prohibits nations kuingilia civil war ya nchi nyingine, vinginevyo kama unaingilia inabidi u-support serikali halali iliyoko madarakani until the UN proves kwamba serikali iliyo madarakani imepoteza uhalali na waasi wamekuwa na uhalali like the case was in Uganda (Iddi amin situation). RPA haikuwahi kuwa na uhalali huo, na vile vile ingawa hutaki but the truth ni kwamba genocide against tutsis as you people define it HAIKUTOKEA. The whole world watched when kagame and his thugs from uganda invaded a peaceful nation with a legitimate gov since 1990 huku akiimba hiyo hiyo "genocide" since then...

4. refugees running with RPGs...well what did you expect? hata sasa hivi if any country invades Tanzania i will also carry RPGs and machine guns even though i am not a soldier, those noble citizens were defending their country, and some of them are still in DRC not giving up. These citizens that refuse to bow down to "rebel" kagame are doing nothing wrong! (of course you wish all of these are genocidaires)

5. good that you mention that French did not rule Rwanda, but then where do the "mastership" come from? if its the question of french language, french is spoken widely in Congo DRC too, is france DRC's master if it provides military aid? is the US now Rwandan's master due to the same? What france did was no different to what the US is doing to Rwanda now!

6. where did i say that speaking french is something to be proud about? you have started your usual tactics of putting words into my mouth when you run out of meaningful arguments. FACT: French was the language of Rwanda since the days of the belgians when you "kings" ruled, until kagame came into power "yesterday".
kuhusu ingabire and mushikiwabo naomba tusiandikie mate, bring their CVs here, they'll speak for themselves.

7. RPF a unifying blah blah...ati my stories! dude the story came from THE NEW YORK TIMES, which is one of the paper kagame agrees to do interview with, so go on delude yourself. Plus explain why if Rwanda is fair, kagame's kids go on to study in america and live in NY right now with your tax money?

jMali let me break it down as follows;

1. From your deposit it seems that your definition of a pariah state is one which is facing embargoes, breaks relations with other countries etc? Well apart from North Korea and Iran, what other country would fit that description? None! The fact that Habyarimana overthrew another despotic hardline hutu regime does not make his a legit gov.

2. I will waste time delving into mentioning specific oppressive laws before 1994. I just want you to know that not every thing lawful is just. Even apartheid was lawful and so was the third reich. What I am concerned about is the deliberate ostracization of a whole people purely based on hate and superficial "ethnic differences". When the illegitimate head of government declares all tutsi enemies of state, it is enough to warrant rebuke. When he denied the right to return for millions of Tutsi refugees, it is grounds for condemnation. When Habyarimana allowed media outlets i.e. print and radio to broadcast inciteful hate speech, it was an act of state-sponsored terror.

3. The RPA was a liberation military wing of the RPA. The genocide against the Tutsi was real. You and your little friends try so hard to change historical facts but in vain, people have sussed you out. How can you deny an event that the whole globe approves happened, it's preposterous. Who are you trying to fool? You are dancing and peeing on innocent people's graves with such irresponsible rhetoric. Next you'll say the holocaust was a fabrication by the zionist conspiracy. I know of your theories kid.

4. Good question you posed. Well, I would expect the French forces to disarm the so called "refugees". Being armed should automatically disqualify someone from refugee status. Mmeleta silaha western Tanzania na zimetumika kuua wa-Tanzania wengi wasio na hatia. Two, the RPA has never been an invading country or force. Rather, it was a liberation movement to emancipate the downtrodden from the evil luciferic regime in Kigali. In other words, a multi-ethnic force made up of persecuted refugees and peasants strategically left out and hunted down by Habyarimana's junta

5. The question should be why did FAR and interahamwe always rely on the French to train their killing squads? America is not sponsoring death squads in the RDF. American aid to RDF is insular at best and insignificant de jure. Kijana usichanganye ulevi na pombe. The French have always been in cahoots with Habyarimana and his henchmen in suppressing a people only fighting for their prerogative as citizens of Rwanda. It's the Rwandese version of Aaliyah and in my opinion a God-Given right! But then again what do your interahamwe satanic friends know about God? Btw, dont waste time discussing the DRC, it's a banana republic unworthy of mentioning.

6. Victoire seldom speaks English and her English is as good as my Portuguese, ha ha ha. C'mon dude! I know she's your hero and all but darn! Hon Louise is a lady of impeccable character, devotion and commitment to God and country. You do know that she lost her brother to interahamwe during the genocide right? Who has Victoire lost? That woman claims to speak for the so called forgotten when she was in Europe basking in the comforts afforded to her by her European masters while people were being butchered. Her husband and kids are still in the Netherlands and don't even wanna go to Rwanda. What a bunch of hypocrites!

I don't really care much about CV's. I have not seen either (Victoire's or Hon Louise's) but one thing is certain; the latter's patriotic execution of duties is undisputed. Intellect can not necessarily be measured by the number of Western degrees or publications one holds. Rather his or her reasoning, utterances and putting to use of his or her brain-power. Wengine wetu wazazi wetu hawakubahatika kusoma lakini wana busara kubwa sana kuliko hata baadhi ya wasomi wenye ma-degree lukuki. Wisdom is a virtue young blood!

7. The RPF-led government is the most representative of all governments since independence. So don't try to slide with that NYT yingyang to somehow give credence to the stories you post. So what if Kagame was interviewed by them? He's also been interviewed by BBC, CNN, Al Jazeera and even your RFI friends. The New York Times is nothing but a liberal propaganda mouth-piece that has little credibility in the eyes and mind of those of us who know. I mean they even sided with the French during the Iraq war. What kind of media, online or print, sides with the enemy during war time, a la rue!

As for Kagame's kids studying abroad you should know it was because of privacy and security concerns. Besides, it's only Ivan and Ange who went to school abroad, the other kids go to boarding school in Rwanda. Let me ask you this; where do Pres Kikwete's children school? Who is footing their bills? Where did Habyarimana's kids study and whose expense? Ivan was at West Point living on campus but you deliberately want to make it look as if he lived in a luxury apartment in NYC. Sasa mbona huhoji scholarship aliyopewa kaka ako Kizito? Na bado akarudi na kuanza kufanya uhaini. Why do you people always want to demonize Pres Kagame on things that are trivial and not uncommon in other countries. You should be more concerned with and commending the great job he is doing for the millions of Rwandese kids making sure they get quality education.

Kid stop your genocidaire propaganda and hop into the train of prosperity, stability security, true freedom for all and nation-building.
 
jMali let me break it down as follows;

1. From your deposit it seems that your definition of a pariah state is one which is facing embargoes, breaks relations with other countries etc? Well apart from North Korea and Iran, what other country would fit that description? None! The fact that Habyarimana overthrew another despotic hardline hutu regime does not make his a legit gov.

2. I will waste time delving into mentioning specific oppressive laws before 1994. I just want you to know that not every thing lawful is just. Even apartheid was lawful and so was the third reich. What I am concerned about is the deliberate ostracization of a whole people purely based on hate and superficial "ethnic differences". When the illegitimate head of government declares all tutsi enemies of state, it is enough to warrant rebuke. When he denied the right to return for millions of Tutsi refugees, it is grounds for condemnation. When Habyarimana allowed media outlets i.e. print and radio to broadcast inciteful hate speech, it was an act of state-sponsored terror.

3. The RPA was a liberation military wing of the RPA. The genocide against the Tutsi was real. You and your little friends try so hard to change historical facts but in vain, people have sussed you out. How can you deny an event that the whole globe approves happened, it's preposterous. Who are you trying to fool? You are dancing and peeing on innocent people's graves with such irresponsible rhetoric. Next you'll say the holocaust was a fabrication by the zionist conspiracy. I know of your theories kid.

4. Good question you posed. Well, I would expect the French forces to disarm the so called "refugees". Being armed should automatically disqualify someone from refugee status. Mmeleta silaha western Tanzania na zimetumika kuua wa-Tanzania wengi wasio na hatia. Two, the RPA has never been an invading country or force. Rather, it was a liberation movement to emancipate the downtrodden from the evil luciferic regime in Kigali. In other words, a multi-ethnic force made up of persecuted refugees and peasants strategically left out and hunted down by Habyarimana's junta

5. The question should be why did FAR and interahamwe always rely on the French to train their killing squads? America is not sponsoring death squads in the RDF. American aid to RDF is insular at best and insignificant de jure. Kijana usichanganye ulevi na pombe. The French have always been in cahoots with Habyarimana and his henchmen in suppressing a people only fighting for their prerogative as citizens of Rwanda. It's the Rwandese version of Aaliyah and in my opinion a God-Given right! But then again what do your interahamwe satanic friends know about God? Btw, dont waste time discussing the DRC, it's a banana republic unworthy of mentioning.

6. Victoire seldom speaks English and her English is as good as my Portuguese, ha ha ha. C'mon dude! I know she's your hero and all but darn! Hon Louise is a lady of impeccable character, devotion and commitment to God and country. You do know that she lost her brother to interahamwe during the genocide right? Who has Victoire lost? That woman claims to speak for the so called forgotten when she was in Europe basking in the comforts afforded to her by her European masters while people were being butchered. Her husband and kids are still in the Netherlands and don't even wanna go to Rwanda. What a bunch of hypocrites!

I don't really care much about CV's. I have not seen either (Victoire's or Hon Louise's) but one thing is certain; the latter's patriotic execution of duties is undisputed. Intellect can not necessarily be measured by the number of Western degrees or publications one holds. Rather his or her reasoning, utterances and putting to use of his or her brain-power. Wengine wetu wazazi wetu hawakubahatika kusoma lakini wana busara kubwa sana kuliko hata baadhi ya wasomi wenye ma-degree lukuki. Wisdom is a virtue young blood!

7. The RPF-led government is the most representative of all governments since independence. So don't try to slide with that NYT yingyang to somehow give credence to the stories you post. So what if Kagame was interviewed by them? He's also been interviewed by BBC, CNN, Al Jazeera and even your RFI friends. The New York Times is nothing but a liberal propaganda mouth-piece that has little credibility in the eyes and mind of those of us who know. I mean they even sided with the French during the Iraq war. What kind of media, online or print, sides with the enemy during war time, a la rue!

As for Kagame's kids studying abroad you should know it was because of privacy and security concerns. Besides, it's only Ivan and Ange who went to school abroad, the other kids go to boarding school in Rwanda. Let me ask you this; where do Pres Kikwete's children school? Who is footing their bills? Where did Habyarimana's kids study and whose expense? Ivan was at West Point living on campus but you deliberately want to make it look as if he lived in a luxury apartment in NYC. Sasa mbona huhoji scholarship aliyopewa kaka ako Kizito? Na bado akarudi na kuanza kufanya uhaini. Why do you people always want to demonize Pres Kagame on things that are trivial and not uncommon in other countries. You should be more concerned with and commending the great job he is doing for the millions of Rwandese kids making sure they get quality education.

Kid stop your genocidaire propaganda and hop into the train of prosperity, stability security, true freedom for all and nation-building.
Commanche, najibu hizo nilizoweka kwenye red.

1. unachekesha sana, sasa ulikuwa unabisha nini na unakubali nini. Rwanda was not a pariah state, hivyo ilikuwa na mahusiano mazuri na dunia nzima wakati wa Habyarimana kinyume na wewe unavyotaka tudhani. Na vile vile kuingia madarakani kwa mtutu kunategemea kukubalika kwa waasi, i think i've already explained that. Kama simply kuingia kwa mtutu kunafanya serikali isiwe legit, what do you then think of your brethren Museveni's gov? the late kabila, serikali ya mapinduzi ya zanzibar (wewe kama "mtanzania"), Fidel castro's gov, ....??? Hizi zote ni serikali halali kwa sababu dunia ilihalalisha mapinduzi hayo, kama ambavyo dunia ilihalalisha yale ya Habyarimana. Kwa upande wa pili mapinduzi yasiyo halali ni kama yale ya M23 (you know what happened so i won't explain further).

2. usijifanye una save time, the fact is THERE WASN'T ANY LAW iliyowekwa specifically kuwaonea watutsi wala kuwapendelea wahutu, and that will remain the fact here in JF until you are able to bring just one! on the other hand mimi ndio silazimiki kuleta sheria inayosema mtutsi atakuwa juu ya mhutu wakati wa utawala wa kitutsi kwa sababu hiyo ni common knowledge.
pili, Habyarimana didn't deny the right to return of tutsis per se, alitaka utaratibu maalum utumike ili ku-control hawa watu watarudi namna gani, watakaa wapi, watafanya nini etc. Hata israel wayahudi hawarudi tu kama vile wanaenda chooni! Rwanda WAS AND STILL IS THE MOST DENSELY POPULATED COUNTRY IN AFRICA! There were issues to discuss. kwa upande wa RPA concern yao haikuwa the return of tutsis, but it was power. Kama vile magaidi wote na waasi haramu wote walivyo, demands zao zilikuwa outrageous, demands that could not be met, ambazo lengo lake ni kupata excuse ya kufanya fujo. kama isingekuwa hivyo kwa nini RPA demanded power-sharing? weren't they refugees in Uganda? kama power-sharing si wangedai watutsi waliokuwa Rwanda? yani wewe uje from Uganda huko ulikozaliwa (kama karegeya) ukakaa mpaka utu uzima halafu ushike bunduki kudai kutawala nchi ambayo hujawahi kutia mguu? halafu utegemee serikali iliyopo ikubali? Can Mohammed dewji or mtoto wa prof shivji do that to India, or Aden Rage to somalia? serikali hizi zikikataa haitamaanisha wamekataa kuwa dewji hana asili ya india, au rage hana asili ya somalia, ila kama hawa dewji na rage ni extremists kama kagame watajifanya hawaelewi! Nikukumbushe tu hata sasa hivi serikali yenu ya Rwanda inapromote ukazi wa wanyarwanda outside Rwanda as much as possible kwa sababu ukweli ni kuwa KWENU HAMTOSHI!
yes Habyarimana allowed hateful media, i do agree. Lakini every media outlet was a response to Tutsis-extremists media outlets, almost all media was started BAADA ya nyinyi kuanza za kwenu. Lakini katika historia yenu ya kitutsi mnajifanya kusahau media zenu ambazo NDIZO ZILIANZA na kukumbuka za wahutu tu.
Radio RTLMC ilianzishwa ili kujibu mapigo ya Radio Muhabura ya RPF, pia watutsi mlikuwa na publication zenu mlizokuwa mnasambaziana in diaspora mbona hizo hutaki kusema zilikuwa zina-advocate nini badala yake mnafocus on Kangura?

3. Nobody denies genocide was real, what we are denying is "genocide against tutsis" that was created by kagame in 2004, 10 YEARS AFTER! the world knows of genocide against rwandans, where each group killed another, not a genocide where hutus killed tutsis, and then kagame went in to save the day. How many days after the plane was shot down passed before RPA invaded Rwanda? the answer is 0! Immediately after the plane went down, RPA went to business. baada ya hapo eti wanasema walikuwa wanazuia genocide? which genocide? seems like genocide started after they invaded the country not so? few days in, the UN wanted to send in troops why did RPA tell them "there is nobody to save anymore"? its because they wanted to take over the country not necessarily to save anyone. Matokeo yake wakasababisha mauaji dhidi ya watutsi yaendelee wakati wao wakiua wahutu kwa tamaa zao za power.

4. its true refugees should be disarmed. lakini hilo halikuwa jukumu la france, france haikuwapo DRC. kwa hiyo it should have been the UN's job to do that. It would have been okay except for the fact which you are forgetting that the murderous RPA went to DRC to kill these hutus kinyume na sheria za kimataifa. kwa hiyo hata kama disarmament ya wakimbizi ingefanyika, ingetakiwa vile vile ije na guarantee kuwa RPA wasingefanya walivyofanya. There is ample proof tena toka UN kuwa RPA walikuwa wanaingia kwenye makambi ya wakimbizi na kuua wahutu indiscriminately! katika mazingira haya nani atashangaa wakimbizi kuwa na silaha kwenye makambi? in fact the main reason ya kuanzishwa FDLR ni kuwalinda wahutu from RPA/RPF.
Kuhusu ethnicity ya RPF/RPA mi sina neno, just google it and see kama itakuja "multiethnic" definition anywhere, all definitions will say categorically "a tutsi rebel group" kama ilivyo kwa M23. You are free to call it unavyotaka.

5. there is nothing sinister about the friendship of france and Rwanda. Nilishawahi kukuchallenge unipe motives za france kuisaidia Rwanda ambazo ni sinister, UKASHINDWA! nilikuuliza what did france want from Rwanda, what did they have to gain from "oppressing" the tutsis? NOTHING! ule ulikuwa ni ushirikiano wa nchi mbili kama ilivyokuwa kwa Libya na Uganda wakati wa ile vita vya iddi Amin. Uganda had nothing to offer Gaddafi.
Kwa upande wa pili let me ask you this; akina kagame walikuwa wanajeshi wa uganda (NRA). Kwa nini marekani iliwapa military sponsorship watutsi, kwenda kuongeza ujuzi wa kijeshi marekani, ambapo baada ya masomo wakajoin RPA? was this a coincidence, that only these tutsis like rwigyema, kagame,...etc, that made up RPA were the ones that were sent to america to for these advanced military trainings? trainings ambazo coincidentally zilikuwa zimebase kwenye intelligence, counter-intelligence, mizinga (kama ile iliyotungua ndege ya Habyarimana), ....trainings ambazo were just what rebels need to overthrow a country? and coincidentally immediately after overthrowing Rwanda they went straight to overthrow DRC! ....and Bosco ntaganda the rebel who fought in RPA run straight to US embassy in kigali...coincidence!

6. For the sake of argument lets say victoire does not speak english at all, tatizo linakuwa wapi? English kaileta kagame baada ya 94, do you think victoire anahitaji kingereza kuongoza wanyarwanda wanaozungumza kifaransa na kinyarwanda? Au unataka kusema kuwa just in 20 years, wanyarwanda wamesahau kifaransa na kinyarwanda? what is your point? kwa upande mwingine you "ugandan tutsis" kama kagame kinyarwanda chenu ni cha kuunga-unga na lugha yenu nyingine ni kingereza, ni vigumu kukubalika Rwanda( and please don't start with the stuffed ballots votes its a non-starter).


7. kwa hiyo kupoteza ndugu kwenye genocide ndio kigezo cha unyarwanda au? nyinyi watutsi wa Arusha, nairobi, kampala mliokuja na kagame mlipoteza nani? A very stupid argument. Victoire alikimbia genocide au alikuwa ulaya kabla? Ingabire ni msomi na alikuwa anafanya kazi kwenye international firm akiwa bosi mkubwa mtu, hakuwa mkimbizi. Halafu unasahau kuwa Mushikiwabo naye hakuwapo rwanda wakati wa genocide alikuwa washington DC akifanya kazi ya ...wait for it TRANSLATOR, ndio maana niliwahi kukuambia ukitaka kushindanisha hawa wawili, lete CV ya mushikiwabo na mimi nilete ya victoire ingabire wana JF waone nani zaidi.
Kuhusu her husband and kids sijui wapi unapata uhakika kuwa they don't ever want to go to Rwanda, i can bet its the same reason why Rwandese of means are leaving Rwanda even right now. Kila mtu anajua what happens when kagame considers you an enemy. When karegeya fled to SA do you know what happened to his family? His kids passports were REVOKED, his brother was jailed on trumped up charges! why on earth would her family return to Rwanda, tayari mama yake ambaye alikuwa nesi mmeshampa kesi eti alikuwa anaua watoto wachanga wa kitutsi! kesi ambayo imekuja kugundulika ONLY AFTER VICTOIRE RAN FOR OFFICE! siku zote hizo mlikuwa hamjui? Huyo husband au watoto wakija tu wataambiwa wametukana genocide or something...

8. I agree intellect can indeed be measured utterances, tusiandikie mate let's see some utterances of both and let great thinkers of JF decide who among this ladies is intellectually superior.

Victoire ingabire:
  • "Therefore, we in FDU wish that all we Rwandans can work together, join our different ideas so that the tragedy that befell our nation will never happen again."
  • "For us to reach reconciliation, we need to empathize with everyone's sadness. It is necessary that for the Tutsis who were killed, those Hutus who killed them understand that they need to be punished for it. It is also necessary that for the Hutus who were killed, those people who killed them understand that they need to be punished for it too."
  • source: Victoire's Speech and Quotes » Victoire Ingabire Umuhoza

Louise mushikiwabo:
  • Claude Kabengera (Louise Mushikiwabo's Twitter follower): Minister, what'd be Rdan Gvt position on the death of former spy chief Col. Karegeya, as someaone who served the Rwandan Army?



    Louise Mushikiwabo: It's not about how u start, it's how u finish. This man was a self-declared enemy of my Gov & my country, U expect pity?
  • source: her twitter account./http://www.afroamerica.net/Africa/News/Entries/2014/1/7_Rwandan_Foreign_Affairs,_Louise_MUshikiwabo,_Scolds_Patrick_Karegeyas_Orphans.html

9. so if i quote BBC, CNN, Aljazeera in attacking kagame will you also say these outlets are not credible as you have just done with the new york times? i believe the interview was done way after the iraqi war, didn't Rwanda/kagame know that the new york times is not credible?
Kids studying abroad is for "security", "privacy": so what you are saying is that Rwanda is not safe isn't, at least not safe for kagame's family members! Hapa bongo tumesoma na watoto kuanzia wa nyerere who actually survived coup attempts!, watoto wa mwinyi, mkapa na hata kikwete tena in public schools. watoto wa kagame wanakaa marekani kwa tax payers money, yes westpoint is a military college na alikaa campus, either hujui au unajifanya kutojua about their expensive/wealthy residence in Schenectady, New york. Umewahi kuona mtambo anaoendesha Ivan akiwa Rwanda huku akifuatiwa na convoy ya bodyguards kwenye SUV zao? ile pesa ya nani?
Hawa watoto wana kazi gani za kuwapa kipato cha kuwalipa international stars waje kufanya private perfomances kwenye birthday zao , kama ange alivyomleta trey songz kwenye birthday yake?

400560869.jpg



Mel B will spend Christmas with an African leader accused of political oppression and aiding genocide.
The former Spice Girl has been invited to stay with Rwandan president Paul Kagame, who could face a war crimes trial for allegedly arming Congo rebel group M23 – said to have forced 140,000 people to flee their homes.
Scary Spice Mel is friends with the 56-year-old's grown up children Ivan and Ange, who asked her to their family palace in East Africa.
The mum-of-three said: "Christmas is different every year. Last year we were in Australia and it was lovely but this year we've decided to go to Rwanda. We've got this amazing trip planned and we're staying with the -president, Paul Kagame.
"I know his son and daughter because they live in New York and they're adorable people. They invited us out there.

//umeona hapo kwenye blue???


source: http://hungryoftruth.blogspot.com/2013/12/ex-spice-girl-mel-bs-festive-break-with.html

kuhusu scholarships, scholarships zinatolewa kwa merits, sio upendeleo kwa sababu wewe ni mtoto wa rais, hivyo kizito alipata scholarship kutokana na kipaji chake na si vinginevyo. Sijaona pointi yako kabisa. siku njema!

cc: JustDoItNow
 
jMali,

Stop wasting time with your genocidaire propaganda trying to justify your statements. You spend so much energy to water down the genocide against the Tutsi. You fabricate events to suit your warped view. Your disdain for the Tutsi is all apparent. You even take aim at Pres Kagame's kids, c'mon. So what if Kagame has a house in upstate NY. How many presidents have homes in America. One East African president bought a mansion for his mistress in Potomac, MD, so what? Unahoji kwanini Ivan drives an SUV and has bodyguards. Watoto wa Kikwete wanaendesha magari gani? hawana ulinzi? Kainerugaba is only 38 but is a one-star general. Do you what he drives? Oops utasema naye ni m-Tutsi (mnyankole infact). Watoto wa Uhuru je? Kwanza kwa East Africa kuna serikali iliyo makini katika ununuzi wa magari ya kifahari kuliko Rwanda? Hakuna! Hapa kwetu Tanzania mpaka wakurugenzi wa halmashauri wana Land Cruisers mpya. Yet you have the audacity to question why Pres Kagame would afford buying his kid a truck, nigga please! Kid, don't let your hatred for people shape your outlook. It is absurd. Una dharau za ki-Hutu extremist. You do not respect people just because they are Tutsi. Eti Hon Louise was a translator (as if it's a bad thing). And what position did Victoire occupy? She was an accountant, big deal. Kazi ni kazi tu zote zina heshima hata kama ni mfagizi. Swali ni je wameifanyia nini Rwanda? Dada yako Victoire ni gaidi wakati Louise is a responsible minister. Extremist Hutu will never rule Rwanda.
 
jMali,

Stop wasting time with your genocidaire propaganda trying to justify your statements. You spend so much energy to water down the genocide against the Tutsi. You fabricate events to suit your warped view. Your disdain for the Tutsi is all apparent. You even take aim at Pres Kagame's kids, c'mon. So what if Kagame has a house in upstate NY. How many presidents have homes in America. One East African president bought a mansion for his mistress in Potomac, MD, so what? Unahoji kwanini Ivan drives an SUV and has bodyguards. Watoto wa Kikwete wanaendesha magari gani? hawana ulinzi? Kainerugaba is only 38 but is a one-star general. Do you what he drives? Oops utasema naye ni m-Tutsi (mnyankole infact). Watoto wa Uhuru je? Kwanza kwa East Africa kuna serikali iliyo makini katika ununuzi wa magari ya kifahari kuliko Rwanda? Hakuna! Hapa kwetu Tanzania mpaka wakurugenzi wa halmashauri wana Land Cruisers mpya. Yet you have the audacity to question why Pres Kagame would afford buying his kid a truck, nigga please! Kid, don't let your hatred for people shape your outlook. It is absurd. Una dharau za ki-Hutu extremist. You do not respect people just because they are Tutsi. Eti Hon Louise was a translator (as if it's a bad thing). And what position did Victoire occupy? She was an accountant, big deal. Kazi ni kazi tu zote zina heshima hata kama ni mfagizi. Swali ni je wameifanyia nini Rwanda? Dada yako Victoire ni gaidi wakati Louise is a responsible minister. Extremist Hutu will never rule Rwanda.

unapofikiaga mahala hapa; kujichanganya changanya, kulia lia, kuchanganyikiwa etc, huwa nahesabu ushindi. Hii ni kwa sababu you are obviously embarrassed by the wealth of evidence against your arguments. Umeshasahau kuwa mambo yote unayolalamikia wewe ndio uliuliza.

wasn't it you that denied that kagames children don't live in the US? hatuongelei marais wengine, tunamuongelea your saint-kagame! ukitaka ya museveni then start your thread. kwa nini unaingiza watoto wa uhuru, kikwete etc, they are not in discussion here ivan, ange and co are.

And for the record, i wasn't talking about ivan's state issued cars, ambazo yuko entitled as any other first kid. I was talking about his personal cars. Kwa jinsi Rwanda mnavyojifanya mnajua kupanga bajeti, huyo rais wenu mnamlipa shilingi ngapi mpaka aweze kumnunulia mtoto wake state of the art, latest benzes and bmws? kagame analipwa shilingi ngapi mpaka ku-afford nyumba kwenye maeneo ya masuper-star New york? Kwa mshahara upi wa kuweza kum-jet in Trey songz for private perfomances? Hivi unajua ina cost shilingi ngapi kumkodi star kama huyu for a private performance? Haya ni mambo tumezoea kusikia the middle-east kwa watoto wa kina gadaffi na kina saddam hussein, not from kids of a president of one of the most poorest nations in the world inayotegemea handouts! Not from a country so poor kiasi ambacho wananchi wake wako radhi kuhamia maporini kiharamu nchi za wenzao just to survive (operesheni kimbunga, remember?).

Biashara zote kubwa Rwanda, kuanzia telecoms, real estate, viwanda etc zinaongozwa na makampuni ambayo mnaaminishwa kuwa ni ya RPF. Lakini cha ajabu ni kuwa the only person with access to the companies and their accounts ni kagame peke yake, so personally hana kitu kwa sababu most of his assets are owned by these dummy companies. owning personal jets, yes jets. for some reason he felt the need to buy two of them! Even buildings housing the Rwandese embassies abroad are owned by kagame via dummy offshore companies.
kuhusu the ladies, it was you that implied victoire was in europe anapiga box i had to set you straight, that actually mushikiwabo was the one aliyekuwa anapiga box, hivi translator wa kinyarawanda ana market gani US? tena kabla ya 1994? Mchango wa ingabire kwa rwanda unajulikana sana wewe tu ndie ambaye hutaki, na historia yake na caliber yake ndio inayomtisha kagame mpaka leo anaongeza ongeza vifungo vyake vya kidikteta.

halafu kingine ambacho ningekukumbusha ni kuwa taarifa hizi hazitoki kichwani mwangu, kila ninapodai kitu huwa natoa source tofauti na wewe. wewe mwenzangu (na wenzio) huwa mkishapewa source badala ya kupinga mnaanza kushambulia source, chombo cha habari n.k kama ambavyo operatives wa dictatorships za kina iddi amin, mobutu, gaddaffi, saddam hussein, akina kim wa North korea etc, badala ya kutoa alternative source na taarifa ambayo itapinga taarifa za source zangu kwa hoja. Hebu fanya jaribio, tafuta kokote source ya kupinga hii kitu hapa chini, vinginevyo kuanzia sasa tuache kubishana bila msingi.

"Back in 2003, Kagame’s nephew Byusa accompanied by Hatari Sekoko in one of Kagame’s two US$50 million Bombardier Jets, travelled to Panama to set Colina Enterprise, which subsequently purchased a building from one Bright Grahame Murray for almost £2 million. This three-storied building in the heart of London now houses the Rwandan High Commission, having moved from Trafalgar Square, where it used to share same premises with the Ugandan Embassy."


"During his time in public office, President Kagame has amassed a fortune beyond imagination for a ruler of such a poor country. The fortune is drawn from both the national treasury and the vast wealth of the business investments of the RPF. The RPF is the biggest business enterprise in Rwanda. Some believe it may indeed be the largest commercial enterprise in East and Central Africa. The flagship holding companies for the vast network of RPF investments are Tri-Star Investments Sarl and the Rwanda Investment Group. The RPF has investments worth at least hundreds of millions of
dollars.

1 The portfolio of the RPF includes investments in aviation, banking, agriculture,
telecommunications, energy, construction, real estate development and management, security, communications 2 and manufacturing (including food processing, cementproduction etc). The assets of the RPF are, for all practical purposes, the personal wealth of President Kagame. The RPF does not have any committee or body that oversees all of its assets. President Kagame spends and manages the vast wealth of the RPF single - handedly. He alone appoints the senior managers of the various RPF enterprises. He alone decides in whose names the major bank accounts of the RPF are to be maintained. He alone decides how the funds on these accounts are spent.

The people in whose names the bank accounts are maintained answer only to President Kagame. Only President Kagame has information on the complete state of affairs of the RPF's business investments. President Kagame never reports to any of the organs of the RPF on the financial affairs of the RPF's business enterprises. The President has always ignored calls for transparent over -sight of the business affairs of the RPF.

The President insists on being paid (in addition to his salary and the large budget for the running of his personal household) a large operational fund (worth tens of thousands of doll ars every month, that he does not account for. When travelling, the President takes hard cash of up to $100,000 on every trip that he again does not account for. Despite the obvious conflict of interest, President Kagame frequently presides over cabinet meetings discussing business transactions between government entities and commercial enterprises belonging to the RPF.

President Kagame has, on occasions, even ordered the direct transfer of government
assets to the business entities of the RPF.




1 Information newly released by the RPF to journalists suggests that the RPF has investments worth more than $20
billion in the US and the UK. See Charles Onyango Obbo's article entitled "Rwanda: Kagame's Congo Crisis", Daily
Nation, 19 July 2010

2 The RPF owns the daily newspaper, The New Times . However, The New Times is managed by the
intelligence services rather than Tri -Star Investments, the RPF's flag -ship holding company.
"

source: Rwanda briefing

"Take, for example, those flights Blair has made into Rwanda on a sumptuous private jet. The plane is one of two blue-and-white Bombardier BD-700 Global Express jets - costing £30 million each - owned by the ruler of a country where 60 per cent of the people live in poverty.

In a bid to cover up the millions he has splurged on the aircraft, Kagame's government set up a private investment company, registered in South Africa, as a front.

However, official records reveal that all the directors of the company, founded in May 2008, work for the president."

source: The daily mail (UK).
 
Back
Top Bottom