The main problem I spot in this Forum, more often than not, is playing politics in almost all aspects and sphere of life.
I have problem to believe the allegation brought forward by CHADEMA Leadership. I think a serious politica party should be focused and have Political Vision for Tanzania, unfortunately all these are missing.
It has become a Political Party of accusations, cheap politics, master of cockamamie and useless propaganda. The question which execise my mind what will happen when Chadema takes over the reign of power for this country, will they overhaul the TPDF, TISS, POLICE, JUDICIARY, Will they be able to do the same to the Parliament?
What kind of discussions will be there in the Bunge if CHADEMA has majority of members of Parliament? Are we going to see the same level of unstructured discussions in the Bunge and some of the utterences, as we witnessed recently? If that will be the case then this country will go to the dogs! Not serious politicians. Some of these people as they say need to shape up or ship out and leave politics to those with that talent!....Tanzania ya leo isingekuwana na sura iliyonayo kama siyo kazi ya wazee waliotangulia wa vyombo vya ulinzi na Usalama, hawa wengine wanajulikana na hawajashambuliwa lakini binafsi nawapongezeni wafanyakazi na viongozi wote wa TISS, kwa kazi mlioyoifanya na hata siku moja hamkuweka rehani usalama wetu kwa gharama yeyote.
Nitawataja viongozi waliofanyakazi kubwa huko nyuma na leo hii tunajuvunia amani tuliyonayo:
Mzee Mzena
Dr. Gama
Dr. Hassy Kitine
Dr. Augustine Mahiga
Lt. Gen. Imran Kombe
Mr. Apson Mwang'onda
Mr. Rashid Othman and his deputies...