Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

But, seriously though, i'd sack Arteta, if i was the owner.

The league was THERE for him.

No KLOPP

A new Coach for LFC

PEP with his worst season in history.

Chelsea/Utd/Spurs are struggling MASSIVELY.

And, funny thing is, few weeks ago, tuliwapa breathing space kubwa sana na draws zetu, but Arteta/Arsenal couldnt captalize.

Slot must be thinking, kazi imekuwaje nyepesi hivi? hahaha

2 PL titles in 5 years, NOT bad eeeh? Not bad.

LIVERPOOL FC.
 
Tumechoka and the squad is very thin

Arne is not a risk taker…. He doesn’t want to bottle it

Timu inacheza Kwa kubana matumizi ya pumzi na misuli…. Tuwaelewe tu
 
You are right, Haaland angekuwepo may be story ingekuwa tofauti. We are lucky the big man was absent, vVD and Konate (two physical giants) were dealing with a diminutive Marmoush which made life somehow easy for them.

I think Trent was isolated at the RB too, angepata backup from either one Mid or Salah ili ku double up vs Doku.

All in all we take the three points and roll on.
 
Trent nawaza kocha aje amjaribu LW siku moja , hii afanye tukishakuwa na uhakika na ubingwa .

Fan ubingwa tunatangazwa April mwanzo kabisa.
 
Kutokuwapo kwa Haaland ndiyo mpira ulivyo. Na sisi tungesema kutokuwapo kwa Gakpo! Pengine angekuwapo labda mambo yangekuwa mabaya kwao pia
 

You made my day 😀😀😀
 
Still early Doouug
 
Guess being a local lad carries the kid.
But ni mzigo kabisa huyu dogo. Atakupa tabasamu mechi moja tu then utanuna mechi nyingi tu..

Tuwape Westham huyu dogo na Elliott aafu watuachie Kudus😂😂if dreams were horses..........

YNWA
Elliot ana potential nadhani mwalimu tu huwa hamwamini lakini unaweza kuona games anazopewa nafasi huwa anafanya jambo. Work rate yake ni nzuri.

Jones (the cocky midfielder) ni mzuri sana hasa akiwa na mpira ila nadhani ange strive zaidi tukiwa na proper holding midfielder ambaye atafanya Jones awe na less defensive duties.

Otherwise Jones ni good squad player, he has a chance to up his game.
 
Unajua recently tumekuwa weak hasa kwenye midfield kutokana na Macca na Grav kuchoka. Macca seems to be pushing himself to the limit, Grav looks lethargic too.

This makes them vulnerable at times hence leaving the backline disposed ndio maana recently cleansheets zimekuwa adimu na draws a common occurence.

All this is due to the fact that both of them are playing in makeshift positions where they've really excelled beyond expectations.

Grav anaonekana amechoka kwasababu if I am not mistaken he and VvD have played the most minutes for us 3000+ across all comps.

Sidhani kama kuna mwingine anafikia dakika 3000 ukitoa hao wawili so you can imagine a 22 years old 'newbie' bossing experienced midfielder in the PL and CL week in week out for more that 30 games is not a child's play.

Ni muda wa wengine ku step up kumalizia kilichobaki. Endo is fantastic whenever he's given a cameo, szobo amekuwa na workrate nzuri.

Let's hope for the best come May.

Ila next summer usajili wachezaji wanne mpaka watano haukwepeki. We need a major overhaul.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…