Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

[emoji23]Oya

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Fabinho has lost all his defensive qualities

He leaves the two CB very exposed

He clogs #8 and #9 by occupying their space... Narrows the field and ki every full backs advancement

Better double pivot ya Gini na faby or Gini na naby
That the only way we can do to protect the lose ball and same time kuzuia mpira mingi kufika kwetu na ku expose our back lines...

Double pivot will work if we have ballers to carry the ball forward and assist maintaining position...

GINI is Klopp's anchor pale kati hopefully he pick the top form..

Keita injury trend is scary man...

I never thought one day i will come to say that we need Hendo energy and leadership more than ever.. 🙈🙈🙈🙈

YNWA
 
There is no way out man.. But Hendo is important.
 
Gnabry ni moto wa kuotea mbali kabisa mzee,kwa kusema kweli hapo umeendeshwa zaidi na ushabiki.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app

Batshuay aligombea ufungaji bora Germany
Origi alifanya ya maana sana Germany!

Kumuweka kundi moja Salah na Mane na huyo Gnabry kwanza ni utovu wa nidham.

Gnabry kafanya nn huko Germany?


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 
Jana tumefungwa na Chelsea
Lkn hamna haja ya ku panic
Tunamsubiri Atletico Anfield na atakaa tu


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 
Huu muandiko wa kiume[emoji23]

(joke)
 

Kwanini hizo mechi moja wasicheze wengine wakashinda hayo makombe?
 
Atletico Opened Liverpool Hotspot, WestHam connected for a while before it got disconnected, then Watford connected successfully again and changed password to open/free and now every club can connect the hotspot without password including Chelsea

Lakini Ole forgot his password and ended up getting blocked by Moderator Mr. Jürgen Klopp and failed to access any LFC data.
 

Kwanza si usome vizuri uelewe. Hendo jana ata kwenye sub hakuwemo. Huyo wa juu anafanya dhihaka kwa waliokua wanamsimanga henderson
Na kusema ni mzigo.
 
Treble ya heshima kaipa hilo jina yeye. [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] sijui inaitwaje hiyo rekodi "respectable treble" au? [emoji23] [emoji23]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Walifikaje kwenye hizo mechi moja na mbili unazosema wewe? Au fifa wanateuwa tu timu mkacheze hizo mechi?.




Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 
Not worried

Our mido must stop clogging the final.third

Mane and Salah rely on space

Mido needs to pull the game to the centerpoint and let mane and Salah utilize space
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…