Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

433 is outdated

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Klopp persisted with Henderson kabla ya his 2 monts purple patch, so can see him doing the same kwa Faby..

No, i'm not turning on Faby, but he's been comical lately and he's costing us big time, just let him relax kwanza, and by the way hakukuwa na haja ya kum-rush back (Klopp rushed him back because of that ATM game), man, just let him find his rythim slowly, play Gini as a 6 for now..WE NEED TO WIN GAMES, and Faby is not helping us at the moment.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
I agree Man....Fabinho should sit.
 
433 is outdated

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Been saying this tangu last season..

Only Klopp still deploys 433..

Which, is so easy to nullfy kama opponent atakuja na a very structured 442..

The thing is. klopp anatumia 433, with two number 8s kwenye MF (Hendo+Gini), bila a single transitional MF, who can run between the lines, and play line-breaking passes kwenye kila channels..

And, its funny because last season he bought 3 oriented 4231 MFs & attacker (Faby+Keita & Shaqiri), na january hii kanunua a typical 4321 player (Minamino), and if the rumours about us signing Werner are true then its even more weird because he's a 4231 attacking winger (operate heavly in wide & running spaces)..sasa sijui ni kwanini bado yupo na 433, though Faby alivyoumia he switched to 3-4-3 ili kuipa balance MF, ambapo ilitusaidia kiasi, he went back to 433 against ATM, and since then imekuwa hivyo, na ingekuwa just fine kama Faby angekuwa vizuri but sidhani hata kama naye anajielewa now, he's been comical, so 433 haitusaidii now, coz Faby at the base is not working..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Against, ATM game, Simeone went so narrow in the MF, with 442, he allowed our FBs to have the ball, but he pinned down our attacking channels, so Trent/Robbo didnt have options nyingi za ku-hoof in mipira kwa kina Mane..

Wish, i had time, to explain more about that game at ATM, because it clearly showed us, hatutakiwi kuendelea na tactics hizi next season, Klopp need to change his set-ups & i trust him to do the same..



Simeone set-up was good, we'll need Keita to help and progress the ball a lot at anfield if we want to beat this ATM 442 set up, (well, mpaka akiwa fit, because he's built like a biscuit)..



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Niongeze kitu hapa,Si kwamba Salah na Mane ni bora sana,ni bora na mfumo wa Liverpool unawafanya wawe bora sana lakini hata mahrez angekuwa Liverpool angekuwa bora kuliko Mane na salah kwa talent iliyoko ndani yake ,kuna wachezaji wengi wa kawaida ukiwaweka Liverpool wanaripuka mbaya kabisa kwangu Mimi Sancho,Gnabry,Sane,Werner hawa viumbe wanacheza popote wanakupa ubora uleule
 
Itakuwa ni mechi ya 3 bila kufunga goli.

1) Atletici ×
2) Westham √
3) Watford ×
4) Chelsea ×

Mechi 4 tumefunga goli 1 tu

Hapa lazima tukubali pana shida sehemu ambayo ni kubwa zaidi ya tunavyofikiria.

MANE - BOBBY - SALAH wascore only 1 goal in 4 games? No excuse kwakweli..

Hapa tutasingizia, Kipa, Mabeki, Viungo but the real problem hatujataka kuliadress.
 
Kujadili kwa Kiingereza huku mnagongwa kila mechi ni matumizi mabaya ya rasrimali..😀😆majogoo mlizidi mno ujuaji

Ujuaji ni pale wewe unapoibuka hapa kwa Matukio yanayokupendeza tu.

Sasa subiri ubakie hapa mpaka mwisho wa Msimu.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…