Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

And it looks like The Gaffer does not address this issue.

This is not the first time, he is just selfish.
Klopp Should talk with Mo behind the back door. Seriously it's been going on I can't keep on watching him too selfish. Yes being a forward u have every right to shoot but come on shooting from unrealistic position that too his most shots are like passes.
Damn am tired of him

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
The second goal build-up started with decent footwork from Salah. He contributed to the winning goal. Take note of that.
 
The second goal build-up started with decent footwork from Salah. He contributed to the winning goal. Take note of that.
Teh [emoji28][emoji28][emoji28]

Mwanangu salah ni selfish mbona unabisha kitu kilicho wazi

Okay sawa ni mtizamo wako upo Kwenye furaha niw huwezi nielewa mkuu

Uwe na jioni njema

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Kama umeangalia hata goli la Firmino, he lost the possession while trying to dribble past defenders, good thing the ball was immediately recovered and sent to Bobby.
 
The last sentence though [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Mimi salah ananikera sana mani aisee

Namkubali mno salah labda kuliko kops wote ani

Lakini ananiangusha sana.. Naumia mno mkuu

Huwezi tu kuelewa anavyoutesa moyo wangu huyu dgo

Tushuti kama pasi ani naumia kinoma we jamaa

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Nigger, there's something I have seen differently. To me, Gomez is a full package...his compatibility with Virgil is immeasurable.
Our Midfields were dancing ngololo in the jungle while strikers particularly, Salah, was tossing a coins above a shit hole. Gini didnt press at all.
Minamino.....probably was told to do something else apart from what Mane was doing.

All in all, we won.
It's a positive thing to take up. Walking tall with Heads up.
Who is next?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…