Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,909
Otamendi is Lovren part two you just cant tell what to expect so any moment you expect achomoe betri lol...*Beat them
they'll have Otamendi & Fernandinho/Stones at the back.
we cant waste this opportunity.
Naja ndugu hapo hapo kwako nichukue pointi 3 haha easy said than done...Hongereni kwa ubingwa safari mnaweza kupata
the lads claims now they know better they are more matured and considering we are winning even when not that coool i guess this is our year...Everton L
City L
Utd L
couldnt ask for more.
Hahahaha!
hahaha this is sweet seing them rotten at i dont 10th or whatsever...The tables have turned.
City are our biggest rivals right now.
Utd are just super irrelevant, useless club from top to bottom.
haha King Fabby no wonder Madrid approached us in June we part with this commited fellow but we said a BIG NOOOLieutenant
View attachment 1225310
so nice that his fellow guards have stepped up and doing him a big favour....Man, lets talk about VVD.
My main man amekuwa hovyo recently.
these Ballon d'or issues really getting to his head. he need to sort it out, ASAP.
tunashukuru kwa maombi ndugu Aaron ArsenalNaisubiri hiyo mech , Tumeshindwa kuwafunga sababu ya ujinga wa kocha
Nawaombea Liverpool wakaibamize man u goli hata 6,
Ujue acha man u ashuke hata daraja, ni timu ambayo ilinufaika sana na kubebwa sana na marefa ,
Liverpool wanaenda kumfukuzisha mtu kazi tena
hili la Citi wachezaji kupaniki ni sahihi na pale dakika zikifika 70 na hawajafunga goli hata moja basi wanapagawa kweli kweli na ni kama Pep wakiingia vyumbani anawakolomea...Man city inawachezaji wazuri tatizo ni moja tu, hawana uchungu na timu kabisa, angalia game za city nyingi wanacheza kwa kurelax sana, wakikutana na liverpool hawaponi,
Liverpool n timu ambayo ukiaachana na kulipwa pesa, wanauchungu na timu, hasa ukiangalia wanavojituma, wanajitutumua sana mpaka unaona kabisa yess,
Angalia game ya sulzbag uefa, walivowasha moto pind wabapogundua wamefungwa, city wanakataa tamaa mapema na wanapanik
Since ile Incident ya Mane, Salah amekuwa out of his game now.UCL na EPL Salah ,Mane, Bobby hawana mchezaji wa kuwaweka benchi labda wawe wanaumwo au itokee sio fit asilimia 100...
Salah tunae hata acheze vipi kwa sasa tuwawavumilivu....
and guys lets be honest bora Salah asied deliver kwa sasa au bora failure Lallana nk....
kwangu i would rather stick with Salah than have those mediocre subs in his place...
he wont fail to deliver in all games his time will come and soon, pengine vs Red Devils though Shaw il be back lol whats a contest...
haha i will take Gini over Hendo, Milner, Shaqir, Lallana any day of the week...Haaha...I like that piece..Gini scoring away goals..but you know what man...still don rate the guy honestly
Skrtel alikuwa na sura ya kazi, but so shit at defending, still miles better than Lovren, though.hahah man you mentioned Skirtel and i remember his cold face lol playing him in one and one could send shivers....
how we have come this far...
VVD is our main man there and us not keeping clean sheet and still winning makes press and pundits still look for headlines...
to be honest nowdays i care about the 3 points we win rather than aiming for perfection...
They are missing LAPORTE man.i can see Citi been leapfrogged in the 2nd position
losing bald Kompany, Stones and ever briliant Laporte has eaten badly into Peps plan seems he is stranded how to move from where they are...
this is the best time we meet and bury them well
Since ile Incident ya Mane, Salah amekuwa out of his game now.
He's over-doing everything, wants to score/assist/create/trackback/make behind-runs for others, etc. thats why his overall game imekuwa mbaya sana, but the good thing is, he's still scoring goals (important goals), he won us that Salzburg game too.
Yes, he's in bad patch now, but he's doing his job (scoring), what more do you want from a goal scorer? and these reactions za baadhi ya fans kwa Salah hata hazishtushi, just wait, when Mane atakapoingia kwenye his usual bad patch (Jan/March), the same dudes who are calling for Salah heads, will ne doing this same shit kwa Mane. thats the nature of LFC fans, they tend to forget too quickly, mazuri yanayofanywa na hawa watu, and i'd say most of these fans werent there during our dark days, y'all should be so greatful we have Salah/Mane kwenye our club.
our FBs ni our main creators, Yes, but they create a lot through crosses, & not through balls/on-side movements/dribbling/ball distribution etc which ni kazi ya our 8s (b2b), so through the middle, ni hawa front 3 ndiyo wanacreate hizi chances na kufunga wenyewe, people wanavyoona jamaa wanafunga wanafikiri ni easy sana, they dont have creators katikati, they have to search the ball/drop deep to pick up the ball, Faby amekuwa akijaribu sana ku-progress mipira & huwa anajikuta nje ya eneo lake multiple times (Lile goal la Maddison juzi, ni kwasababu Faby was out of his position, eneo ambalo alikuwepo Vardy, i think anaweza kumdanganya Klopp kuwa alikuwa anajaribu kum-press Ndidi, but jamaa alikuwa nje kabisa ya msitari, Faby left Vardy open because he was trying to do an attacking mid job). Man, our front 3 are playing behind the most useless number 8 to ever play for this club, they are doing almost everything by themselves, and its sad to see LFC fans calling them out.
Klopp, asking them to do a lot of things peke yao, and huoni waki-complain, kuna siku tulishuhudia Bust-up ya Pep & Aguero, simply because Aguero wasnt dropping deep kuchukua mipira na kupandisha mashambulizi, pep subbed him
off, and tuliona gestures za Aguero akionesha kumwambia Pep kuwa kuna watu wa kufanya hiyo kazi (hand-gestures za kuonesha kusogezewa mipira), but look at our front 3 man, they dont have KDB/Silva/Bernardo/Gundogan etc, and yet they're scoring goals for fun, creating goals for themselves and scoring for the team. how can you complain?
And, its funny because, these same dudes will come at you hard, if you criticize the Fake Captain, for doing nothing on the pitch but crying like a little girl baada ya WANAUME kumaliza kazi ya kushinda Trophy.
look at this graph, and reflect on what this front 3 is giving us. its even impossible to imagine this madness. look at City's and look at our position, and tell me if we suppose to even criticize this front 3. Give Aguero/Sterling/Mahrez, henderson & Gini behind them, and see if they'll be able to score more than 10 goals together.
People need to respect, this front 3, SG and Klopp/Benitez aside, its the best thing to ever happened to the modern-day LFC.View attachment 1229332
even Pepe did dribble past him haha good thing inspite of all this mess here and there we are winnning games by very minimal margins and that a bit worrying if opponents keep getting better and better RB, Foxes, Blades man we had to be very patient...Skrtel alikuwa na sura ya kazi, but so shit at defending, still miles better than Lovren, though.
Man, we should thank Adrian, he helping us a lot, never thought he'd come in and do what he's doing now. he's been great.
and, most of all, we should thank Joel, a LOT man, been our best defender, this season. he's in form of his life now. and we got to thank God for that. i'd say, our player of the season, so far.
I think, VVD will back to his usual best, baada ya hizi mambo za Ballon d'or kuisha.
Main man, atakuwa anachungulia articles za kwenye medias, then akiona kuna baadhi ya weaknesses zake zimejadiliwa, anataka kuja, kuzi-prove wrong kwenye pitch, mwisho wa siku anabaki kutuumiza tu, ile turn aliyopigwa kwenye game ya Salzburg, sikuiangalia tena man, and ile game tangu inaanza , na nilivyomuona VVD akicheza, nikajua tu atateleza sehem, he was so reckless, then yule jamaa aliyempiga ile turn, alijaribu hiyo turn kama mara mbili hivi kwa Andy na Gomez ikagoma, ooh! akaja kumuotea mtu mzima, ooooooooooi!! nikasema tumechoma leo Aisee.
Nina mtindo wa kurudia games/extensive highlights nikiwa nimetulia zaidi, but kamwe sitokaa angalia ile game, ni kama ile game ya chelsea, aliyo-slip SG...sitokaa niziangalie tena..
Otamendi is worse than Lovren.Otamendi is Lovren part two you just cant tell what to expect so any moment you expect achomoe betri lol...
Xmas comes early this year...bring Pep now
Bernado akifungiwa na FA and Sane still injured means they are heading south...
That game against Leicester, is our best game of the season so far.the lads claims now they know better they are more matured and considering we are winning even when not that coool i guess this is our year...
we missed clear cut chances vs Foxes, effort on those chances to convert them to goals and we are as good as as we can get...
hahahaha man we may need to borrow a leaf from Benitez just what the hell happened at Istanbul and beat the steel loaded with talents Milan with such a kawaida crop of Reds army...even today when i watch the highlight for that game Steve scoring our first goal and showing eagerness to add more lol am just taken back to that night and that 5th trophy was sweeeet than 6th...Otamendi is worse than Lovren.
he's just terrible.
People expected Messi, to win the WC with this dude leading Argentina's defence.
But, wont be suprised if he turns into Peak Cannavaro against us.
Just like, OGS atakavyo turn into peak Sir Ferguson against us.
Man, will be fasting before these two games. y'all can join me, we need to break that Benitez curse, am sure he sold us to the devil at half-time kule Istanbul, how the **** we came back from 3 goals down against that World class AC MILAN?
Fast with me people, before the devil turns Rashford into a peak Ruud Van Nistelrooy against us.
To tell you the truth brother, from my heart (bottom), losing/draw to this Utd team will break me completely. i just despise that football club.
You remember that Peter Drury Commentary? back in 2014 at OT?
" THEY'VE COME TO OLD TRAFFORD AND RIPPED UP THE ENEMY"
Oh! God, help us.
hahahaha we have the dumbest 8 out there...That game against Leicester, is our best game of the season so far.
a very professional perfomance.
could watch that game, again and again.
actually, Mane was so suprised na ile pass ya Milner, anasema hajazoea kupokea pass kama zile kutoka kwenye MF (he used neno "team mate") yetu, guess it was a dig at our number 8.
View attachment 1229354
They will need to hire a world class coach, kama wakimfukuza OGS now.hahaha this is sweet seing them rotten at i dont 10th or whatsever...
life cant get more sweeter than now...
the noisy neighbour is the nearest chaser...
the Devils are buried and forgoten not relevant anymore...
they just signed conditioning coach to be ready for Us come coming Sunday but one..
can see Ole getting the sack if he lose vs Norwich after we hammer em...
hopefuly this time Klopp dont bet and bring Lallana as if he Gaucho...no magic can come from this brexit crew...