Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


Brother, you cant really defend Suarez for being a racist.

Kama unachezea the second biggest club in England, kitu chochote utakachofanya ambacho ni controversial lazima kitapata a lot of coverage, because newspapers and other media outlets will use that kama njia ya kupata easy money kwa kuuza habari.

he called, Evra a 'NEGRO", thats racist and unacceptable, and few weeks later, Daglish and the club decided to support Suarez by issuing a stupid statement and wearing T-shirts za kum-back suarez wakati wa warm ups kwenye game yetu against Wigan. that was a stupid move, because if anything, it showed the world that the club supports racism.

if, that wasnt enough, few months later Suarez akamng'ata Ivanovic, just because he was angry at the dude for man marking him, huku akijua kuwa the medias and rival fans tayari wana-mview kama RACIST, so doing that kinda stuff kwa ivanovic, made things even worse.

Then, baada ya yote hayo, later in the summer of 2013 (kabla ya msimu kuanza), aliita vyombo vya habari nyumbani kwake, na ku-declare kuwa anataka kuondoka LFC, and he wanted to leave LFC for ARSENAL, and alifanya yote haya kwa kisingizio cha kuwa LFC haina ambition ya kushinda Makombe, so he thought angepata nafasi ya kushinda makombe na Arsenal (which was a laughable excuse), and the real issue here, he was mad because the club refused to support him kwenye ile incident ya Ivanovic.

Arsenal, offered us 40m, we rejected it, and Wenger came back with the same bid, but akaongeza 1m (if i'm not mistaken), hence the birth of that famous tweet from our owner JOHN HENRY "What do you think they're smoking at the Emirates".

So if suarez, really wanted to leave England, asingejaribu ku-force move ya kwenda Arsenal, tena kwa kutumia the same Medias ambazo zilikuwa zinatumia jina lake kuuza habari.

Then, after a fantastic season in 2013/14, Barca came calling, but we rejected their approach, as their bid was not that reasonable, (remember baada ile transfer saga ya kwenda Arsenal kuisha, he signed a new contract, worth 200k p/w), so his value ilikuwa ipo juu sana, and FSG made him sign that contract, kwaajili tu ya ku-raise his value (soccer business tactics), we all know how Barca operates, kama walivyofanya kwa Coutinho, walivyoona their bid imepigwa chini (main issue ilikuwa in installments), wakaanza kum-push Suarez na agent wake Guardiola (Pep's brother), kumbuka hii saga ilikuwa inaendelea wakati wa World cup, and just like that, Suarez decided to bite Chielini bila sababu yeyote ile, just to create another controversy, and as it was expected, the English medias, former managers, former players, rival fans etc, reacted to that incident, as it was a disgrace, because tayari alikuwa amefanya ujinga kama huo kwa Ivanovic, and at this rate ilikuwa inaonekana kama anachafua jina la respected and historic club like LFC, na zile issues za kum-support wakat wa ile incident ya Evra zikaibuka tena, so the pressure was so huge on FSG's part, they couldnt afford to keep him anymore, hence they agreed to sell him.

Suarez was using The Mirror newspaper, to leak his transfer sagas, during the WC kabla ya kumng'ata Chielini alikuwa anazunguka kwenye medias na kusema kuwa he had an agreement na FSG kuwa ataachiwa kuondoka baada ya msimu wa 2013/14, and suala la FSG/The club kuzikataa bids za Barca kilikuwa ni kitendo cha kumvunjia trust na heshima. really? after all the club went through for him?

You just need to accept kuwa, he used us as a stepping stone, and to prove that, he was ready to sign for Arsenal, so when Barca came calling, hakukuwa na njia yeyote ya kumzuia, and alipoona Club inaweka ugumu, akaamua kumng'ata Chielini ili kurahisisha negotiations. and to prove kuwa lile suala la kum-bite Chielini lilikuwa intentionally, ni kwamba Barca waliendelea kumuhitaji, because at that time, the way ile habari ilivyokuwa covered, hakuna Club inayojielewa ingeendelea kumuhitaji, (ukiongeza na his past incidents), but Barca were there still bidding for him. so go figure.

Yes, Suarez helped us a lot, delivered a Carling Cup and most of all, delivered a Champions league footie after 4 straight seasons, but we cant be defending his shameless acts, just because he played for this club, and as blacks we cant totally support his racist acts towards Evra, just because he was playing for United.

kama ukiniambia Emre Can/Sakho/Baloteli/Agger/Alonso etc left the club because of media politics/managerial conflicts, nitakuelewa kidogo, but siyo LUIS SUAREZ DIAZ. and this is why, nikasema in my post hapo juu kuwa, personally i wont give him ile legendary status.
 
My bro at it again
 

At the time sikuweza kudig deep sana kama nyie wenzangu mlivofuatilia. All I heard ni kuwa eti Suarez ameondoka kutokana pressure ya media waliokuwa wanampaparazzi hadi familia yake na wanasiasa nao waliintervene katika skendo zake zile akawa hana jinsi zaidi ya kuondoka Anfield
 
Great analyz. Bravo mkuu MosDef
 
lawama kwa locha again - wee jamaa bana!

sometimes ndiyo maana to a certain extent huwaga namwelewa Malafyale !
Wewe jamaa asilaumiwe kwani yeye sio binadam?
Kama yeye anamsfia Lijnder kwa msaada anao mpa inaonyesha wazi kuna mahali anakwama jamaa anajazia wewe nani mpaka ukataze asilaumiwe?

KAMA WEWE NA MALAFALE WAKO MNA UBIA NA WATU SIE WENGINE TUNASHABIKIA KLUB hivyo yeyote anaweza kulaumiwa au kusifiwa
 
BECKER.

what a signing man..

nilikuwa nasoma interview yake siku moja, akawa anasema kuwa, ile save yake against Napoli anahisi itakuwa imeshafidia fee yake yote ile ya 66m.

hahaha
From the outside look, he seems like a very humble dude! AB1
 
Bruno Fernandes release clauses yake kwenye mkataba inasemekana ni £ 86ml mpaka hapo naamini tayari hiyo offer ni Rejected kama ni kweli walibid.
 
Really liked DS, his campaign in 2013/14 will always be legendary.

man memories as such cant just disappear...this boys tho they lacked th end cut composure gave thier all in that season..

scoring n dances what a season we had...

though we conceeded many cheap ones we also scored some classic goals...

Norwich r a bit lucky this tym Surez used to love 'hunting' in thier territory
 
he will go down as the best DEFENSIVE MIDFIELD in LFC history.

we just need Barca/Madrid and even PSG to stay away man.

and, kuwa na advisor kama Deco kunanipa faraja kuwa itamchukua muda mrefu sana mpaka aje kufanya maamuzi ya kuondoka LFC.
ddnt know Deco ni advisor wake...

if Barca or Real come calling am.not sure he il stay put aisee, this Brazilian players av a 'weakness' for those two teams...

PSG kule ni kuvuna mahela...

my hope is he remain wt us for a long long tym..

this boy can play DM, HM, AM, FB at ease lol whats a boy we have...
 
he's a baller

a good goal scorer.


will help us a lot next season.
man once they are back at Melwood am positive he il find his contract extention ready to sign...

t has taken ages to finaly hit those heights he has this season...

he has taken his chances without second thought...

been there when needed for th team....
 
Reports in France are saying, Lyon are offering us Fekir for 30m, last summer walikuwa wanataka 50m.


kama ni kweli, will you take him?
i watched Lyon vs Barca game in UCL n man Fekir is our man kabisa...realy works hard, got an eye for rippin up stubborn defences...

Klopp by now should wiring th cash sio bla bla
 
1) VVD
2) Firmino
3) Origi
4) Lovren
5) Henderson
6) Lallan
7) Allison
8) Firmino
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…