Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Poor man management from Klopp


Just poor.
Usimlaumu sana klop, shaqiri katoka kwenye injury ndio maana ujamuona kwenye game kadhaa za nyuma.
Jumapili na Chelsea utamuona dimbani
 
on points, Pundits,Top Reds ni shinda sanaa always wakianza kampeni kumpinga mchezaji huwa hawashindwi na wakimpenda mchezaji basi hakuna articles or comments asking for his head..
botton line is a scary world, survival of the fittest elimanation of th weakest..
 
Fabinho + Hendo hii middle ya leo nimeielewa sana
 
true this boy wen at Benfica ws a real winger bt under Rodgers he ws freezed n he couldnt look him twice...poor management..i mean give th boy a chance to prove himself or loan him.for future plans..
I also remember Aspas and Albeto all doing great where they are yet under Rodgers they couldnt hold a starting spot continuosly...

i agree Rodger ws failure n Ganaz got lucky to get Unai than this man, he fit in those middle team not big man league...
 
Furahien ushindi wa leo ila msisahau jumapili mtapokea kipigo kitakatifu mpaka mchakae
 

He played Markovic at RWB man..


Ruined that Kid massively Aisee.


Its just sad.
 

Aspas was a decent player, but again Rodgers destroyed him.

Kama angekuwepo now at LFC, tungekuwa na very good back-up ya Firmino.

Alberto was a baller man, he’s doing very good at Lazio.

Actually, inaumiza sana kukumbuka talents zilizopotea mikononi mwa Rodgers.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…