Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Hope so man. But i am feeling like Insigne will be a hit for us..

I asked if you rate him![emoji16]

Yo! You damn right i rate Insigne..

But his age sidhani kama ina-fit the profile, will be 28 next year? Plus Napoli will ask pesa nyingi sana, cant see FSG and Klopp paying a lot of money for him, considering his age.
 
Yo! You damn right i rate Insigne..

But his age sidhani kama ina-fit the profile, will be 28 next year? Plus Napoli will ask pesa nyingi sana, cant see FSG and Klopp paying a lot of money for him, considering his age.
wish he could join whats a coup would be..
 
Grujic is too young now! He'll be regular statar before even reaching his peak! trust me.

A greatest barrier in his career is Hendo, but when Hendo is completely disappeared next season, Grujic will take his place.
Hendo to disappear next season needs Klopp to keep drawing games wen Hendo is starting n to keep winning when he aint starting that th only way Klopp can fathom how he aint fitting in tha team anymore..
 
you're right. in your own right of course.

I haven't seen a club with a pundit on their payroll though.

which is why.
 

I wonder whether media department get to read these tweets and advise anything to our technical team.

This has been a cry for 3+ seasons, and it seems like no one in our house hears what fans, pundits, media etc talk about our mighty captain.

If we don't win anything this time, I will make it up with Klopp iff he appoints VVD a skipper.
 

I remember, when Klopp signed for us, i shared my personal views kuhusiana na his strengh and weakness(es), and kwa upande wa weaknesses, i discussed kuhusu his “Ego”, Klopp loves to prove people wrong, na ndiyo maana anaipenda sana ile “underdog mentality”, ambayo kiukweli haiwezi kufanikiwa kwenye big club kama LFC.

He knows for fact kuwa players like Hendo receives the most criticisms, he knows for a fact kuwa players like henderson ni average sana, but still he wants to win trophies with these players ili tu ai-prove dunia wrong na aprove uwezo wake wa ku-improve average player. I mean at the end of the day anataka kukubwa kama kocha aliyeshinda makombe at LFC na average players like Henderson/Lovren/Lallana etc..
 

Na hilo ndilo linafanya kila siku atuwekee Mid ya Hendo/Nini/Milner wakati haijawa na matokeo mazuri.

So bad.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…