I believe, Moreno and Robertson hawana gap kubwa sana katika offensive football (going forward), and both are suspect in defending, the difference is Moreno is prone to mistakes. But for a good LB like Robertson to be dribbled past more than 16 times (not couting y’day’s game) tells us a lot about his form this season.
The point of inserting Moreno in this post ni kuwa with VVD on the left side nadhani angeweza vizuri kwenye small games especially at home na kumuacha Roberston apumzike.
Robertson is knackered man, he needs rest, not bad to rotate in small games at home.
His defensive awareness inapungua kila kukicha and you can understand this, his reckless fouls zimetucost kwenye baadhi ya games, but i’m so afraid zisije kuja kutu-cost kwenye bigger stages.
He needs to rest and reflesh his mind/legs a bit.
Will be a pivotal player in the later stages kwenye PL and CL, so clearly he needs to breathe man. Get new and flesh legs.