Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Wes Bensaka being watched by Pep, Zaha watched by Dortmud n Spurs, Chiwlell also watched by Pep etc...

there are quality players out there more solid n proven talents than our dead woods, only issue is Klopp seem to enjoy having em around, they aint needed if we are to challenge for glory next season...

to think we are tied to Klopp till 2022 is a bit scary cz even our top top players il get tired of waiting n il go where there is silverware on regular basis..sio.challenging na kuishia patupu...that means while we search for real 1st team players we shold be watching out not lose what we have na hapo ndio mtihani...

Deligt might head to Barca or Juve...

Dybala nae hana tofauti sana na Sala...we need real perfomers to deliver when needed most...Salah s scoring aganist th top 6 this term i think no vs Gonaz tu..we need someone like Kun there..

Fekir and Werner il make us more ruthless in the final third...

our scout department shold do thier homework really well this tym...

next season t il be damn hard..Manshit il be strong, Manure il buy, Gonaz il stregthen n Les Blu too(if Fifa back off)..n Spas who knows...this was our season bt from Jan i cant seem to find th right words to say where we are...

Its a joke playing Milie RB wen he has been ineffective th games he has played there n yet Klopp believed a miracle il come from him..

we are getting lost n now we soaking to th so called pressure...no wonder Mark Noble said he could feel th tension our players had when we played em...

dont be surprised th so called dead woods il be wt us come August 2019...if Klopp was ready to stuck wt Useless Karius dont be surprised Lovren, Matip, Hendo, Daniel, Moreno, Lallana etc to be at Anfiled next season...
 
Unazingua hebu taja mashambulizi ya kushtua moyo tuliyofanya leo afu fananisha na man u

kote hakufai
Ndo maana nakwambia tulikosa mtu wa kupeleka mipira hiyo mbele na mtu kama keita ndo ilikuwa kazi yake kwa man u ile ilikuwa lazima walale. We umeona dakika za mwisho gini anazunguka na mpira mguuni mpaka kipenga kinapulizwa utadhani refa baba yake kwamba atamuongezea dakika.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Kuhusu game ya jana Klopp alikosa tu( game plan) Skuona umuhimu wa sturidge kuingizwa akat keita was there to speed up the midfield and try to shoot outside the box..
Ila the person wa kumlaum jana was milner for sure.. tulitumia right side for attacking because luke shaw alkua(man to man marking kwaajili ya salah) so kukawa na big space lakin the man only decided to hit the players to get useless corners( ambazo kiukwel we have never been good on that lately)

Kuhus Henderson kuna muda alistep up the game(kidogo) especially first half na zile runs zake.. but problem ikarud na yeye ana act kama kocha ndan ya field kuelkeza watu wapige pass wapi(some old playing)

The end:
Milner was too predictable na cross zake na kuachia mipira ovyo eneo la attacking.. to me he is to blame
 
mkuu, Hendo is average - kwa hilo tunakubaliana 100%.

but I hate seeing people calling him names wakati line up hapangi yeye. kama kuna wa kulaumiwa zaidi basi ni Klopp anayempanga.
 
Kati ya vitu vya hovyo kufanywa na mashabiki wa hovyo hovyo ni kama hili, yaani tumeshindwa kutanua gap when chance arrived tunaishia kushuka chini kwa kasi eti tunashangilia majeruhi ya mpinzani while we're useless&toothless inachekesha.
Tumeshindwa kucheza mechi zetu tumebakia kushangilia majeruhi ya Manchester city sasa

kote hakufai
 
Football genius#soccer manager#gegen presserView attachment 1031561
Kuna suala la picnic za mwezi huu king ngwaba alizieleza kua hazinaga positive impact kwa timu yetu naanza kumuamini, after first picnic tumetoa sare katika crucial and highly important decisive games against leicester & west ham tukajiokotea bono tukamla vitatu then tukavimba kichwa tubadili location tukitoka huko tukiwashe matokeo yake consecutive sare katika mechi muhimu kweli kweli. Hii inaonesha haka kautaratibu kanapoteza rasilimali tu, napenda kusema kuanzia game na city away tumekua kama kmc tu yaani tunasubiri ndondokela ndo tupate matokeo

Hadi sasa hakuna match tunayoweza kusema tunaenda kushinda bila wasiwasi kwa takwimu za mwaka huu na aina ya upangaji kikosi wa kocha pamoja na mifumo yake.

kote hakufai
 
Ni USELESS TRIP ambazo hazijawahi Kuwa na impact yoyote
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…