Jenerali Ulimwengu challenges Makamba & Kinana... "Defend your innocence or be declared guilty"

Jenerali Ulimwengu challenges Makamba & Kinana... "Defend your innocence or be declared guilty"

Mnaharibu purpose aim ya uzi.

Badala ya kujadili contents mnakimbilia kwenye superb grammar.

Ulimwengu amewataka Kinana na Makamba wajitetee au wajikaange


Kwani yeye hajui kiswahili hadi atuandikie kiingereza??, kama angaliandika kwa kiswahili basi tungalijadili maudhui lakini kaandika kwa kimombo na kama unavyojua wabongo au mtu yeyote ambaye anasoma taarifa katika lugha ya pili ni lazima kwanza mkalimani wa kichwani mwake (the built in translator) afanye kazi ndipo baadaye maudhui ya mada yanafuata, hivyo tunayo haki ya kujadili kiingereza chake kwanza.😁
 
Aim not talking about Musiba versus Government here.Whether the Government should take measures against him or not is non of my business. My concern here, is how his fellow journalist are acting against him. I thought what the Man is doing is what they have been fighting for, " FREEDOM OF PRESS"
In some extent you have a point if and only if he practise wha so called "freedom of speech"

But my concern is how these freedom of speech been refered
 
Kwani yeye hajui kiswahili hadi atuandikie kiingereza??, kama angaliandika kwa kiswahili basi tungalijadili maudhui lakini kaandika kwa kimombo na kama unavyojua wabongo au mtu yeyote ambaye anasoma taarifa katika lugha ya pili ni lazima kwanza mkalimani wa kichwani mwake (the built in translator) afanye kazi ndipo baadaye maudhui ya mada yanafuata, hivyo tunayo haki ya kujadili kiingereza chake kwanza.😁
Kwa kauli yako hii unamaanisha wengi hamjaelewa alichoandika ndo maana mnapuyanga kwenye kusifia ngeli

Tumia kamusi
 
Kwa kauli yako hii unamaanisha wengi hamjaelewa alichoandika ndo maana mnapuyanga kwenye kusifia ngeli

Tumia kamusi


My Friend, I have understood all what he expressed in the article, what I mean is, his English knowledge is not appealing, that is, his sentences structures and words he used are not appealing.

He supposed to use simple and normal English words and not those jargons and unnecessary bombastic.
 
Mkuu sometimes do not criticise each and everything , to be honest our Govt plays the great role on bringing development in all aspects of human life unfortunately we are discouraging the effort which is undertaken by Pres JPM even though this man has some sort of weakness in his ruling but he tries to bring development through implementation of different projects which are going on in our Country
Are you done ?

I can assure you, if that is all you can say to defend the gvt then they will never pay you because your words are simply not convicing. You need to change. Do something better than that.
 
JENERALI ULIMWENGU HIVI ULISOMEA WAPI HII LUGHA ASEE...Yaani unajua hasa ...kudos
 
I could be wrong lakini sikumbuki kama kuna mwandishi yeyote hapa nchini ambaye ameweza ku-master kuandika Kiingereza kama huyu jamaa. his juggling with grammar & vocabulary is second to none, IMHO..

hats off to Jenerali!

Cha muhimu ni Kujadili Hoja yake aliyoiandika au ni Kusifia Kiingereza chake? Hivi kuna Mtanzania Msomi asiyejua kuwa Mzee Jenerali Ulimwengu ni miongoni mwa Watanzania wanaozungumza na kuandika vizuri kabisa Lugha ya Kiingereza hadi leo tuanze Kushangaa au Kumshangaa hivi? Halafu ni nani amekuambia kuwa kuna Uhusiano wa moja kwa moja katika Uwezo wa Akili wa Mtu na Kujua Kwake Lugha ya Kiingereza? Hivi unaamini kuwa wapo Watu ( Watanzania ) wengi tu ambao hawaijui vyema au hata hawakijui hicho Kiingereza chako lakini Upstairs wako vizuri kuliko hata hawa akina Mzee Ulimwengu?

Namkubali mno Mzee Ulimwengu hasa Kitasnia, Kitaaluma, Kisiasa na Kiuwezo wa Akili ila sidhani kama kwa hiki alichokiandika tulihitaji sana asifiwe Kiingereza alichokitumia huku Waandishi wa Habari wengine Wakidhalilishwa badala yake tulihitaji na Wewe sasa uje na Mchango wako very Constructive juu ya Hoja yake husika kati ya Sakata zima la hawa Makada Waandamizi wa CCM ili angalau basi Mawazo yenu yaweze kuwa Chachu katika kuleta Suluhu na Tanzania kupitia CCM isonge mbele na haya Malumbano yamalizike kwa Afya ya Chama, Demokrasia na Ustawi mzima wa Taifa ambalo kwa muda mrefu sasa limeongozwa na Chama cha Mapinduzi.

Yangu ni hayo tu.
 
hii ni chenga ya mwili


Mzee baba anaisoma kwa dictionary huko mjengoni
 
Ulimya wao unaonyesha wanaogopa kuongelea walilolianzisha wanataka Watu wengine wawazungumzie.
 
kuleta Suluhu na Tanzania kupitia CCM isonge mbele na haya Malumbano yamalizike kwa Afya ya Chama,


Wewe ni CCM, nasema ngoooo, hutupati katika njia hiyo, nyie endeleeni kutifuana tu hadi 2020 ambapo mtatukoma.

Yule jamaa wa "bao la mkono" , hivi sasa kishakuwa adui wa chama chenu, vita vya panzi furaha ya kunguru.😁😁😁
 
Wewe ni CCM, nasema ngoooo, hutupati katika njia hiyo, nyie endeleeni kutifuana tu hadi 2020 ambapo mtatukoma.

Yule jamaa wa "bao la mkono" , hivi sasa kishakuwa adui wa chama chenu, vita vya panzi furaha ya kunguru.😁😁😁

Kwani kuwa mwana CCM ni Kosa au Uhaini au Dhambi au Laana ndani ya Ardhi hii ya Tanzania? Hivi tatizo ni CCM kama Chama au ni baadhi ya Makada / Watendaji wake?
 
Kwani kuwa mwana CCM ni Kosa au Uhaini au Dhambi au Laana ndani ya Ardhi hii ya Tanzania? Hivi tatizo ni CCM kama Chama au ni baadhi ya Makada / Watendaji wake?



Chama ni nini??!, ni watu (wanachama/watendaji)??! au ni rasilimali zake??.

Uimara wa chama unategemea kwanza uongozi, sera zake na uimara /wingi wa wanachama na waungaji mkono. Yote hayo kwa CCM yameporomoka na nguvu yake inategemea msaada wa Serikali.

Siyo dhambi wewe kuwa CCM, lakini- it is kicking its last legs as a sign of death the same as a dying horse.
 
ULIMWENGU: Makamba, Kinana defend your innocence or be declared guilty

The Tanzanian political scene has this past week been dominated by a rare falling out between senior leaders – serving and retired – of the ruling party CCM, and the national commentariat is all agog over it.

The story is about a young Dar es Salaam-based self-styled “media activist,” who publishes a weekly tabloid to end all tabloids and regularly posts video clips and texts liberally pillorying those he accuses of undermining the “extraordinary efforts” of President John Magufuli.

In these posts, the man has had no qualms about naming people and claiming they are sabotaging Magufuli’s leadership, when it should be clear to all that the president has done more than any other before him, and that all should be supporting him.
He has often suggested that those he accuses are engaged in conspiracies to stop Magufuli’s bid to win a second term in 2020.

The people he has accused range from retired political leaders to media personalities and civil society activists.
Some of the individuals who have come to his unwanted attention have filed libel suits in courts of law (these include a former foreign minister), but others have brushed him off as a paid chatterbox whose rantings should not be dignified with a reply.

But now two of those who claim they have been unjustly treated by this pro-Magufuli “activist” have taken the unusual step of writing to a CCM organ comprising retired top leaders, including former presidents of the Union and Zanzibar, apparently seeking to get someone to restrain this rogue element who seems, they say, to enjoy the unqualified protection of someone very, very powerful.

The two, former secretaries-general of CCM, have stated in a letter made public that they would like to know who props up this man and what the intentions of those who send him are.

They also stated that before writing their complaint they had consulted with retired top leaders of both the Union and Zanzibar, which has caused people to surmise that former presidents Ali Hassan Mwinyi, Benjamin Mkapa and Jakaya Kikwete were privy to the letter before it was released.

This is unprecedented and the public is waiting with bated breath, especially because the suggestion in the complaint is that Magufuli himself, or someone very close to him, has been shielding this pseudo-journalist, for whatever political traction he may be providing.

He has been allowed to do his hatchet jobs without being reprimanded, not even by the government’s directorate of information, whose zeal in muzzling pretty tame media outlets with warnings, fines and bans contrasts sharply with its acquiescence in the most rabid personal attacks against the people this man has targeted.

It is interesting that the information police in that directorate have kept their tail firmly between their legs as far as this man’s transgressions are concerned.

So many questions have gone unanswered, and maybe now is the moment when the truth shall out.
Is this man and his gutter journalism at the service of Magufuli and his re-election come next year? Does the president need to enlist the services of individuals whose bellicose utterances remind those with a sense of history of the Nuremberg trials (for the German Nazis) and the International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda (for the génocidaires) in Arusha?

The two former secretaries-general have taken a move, and this may lead others to join in the effort to call the bluff of the presumptive “defender of the president,” when Magufuli, I would argue, clearly needs no defence provided by nutcases, or at least one would hope?

Unfortunately, the secretary to the Elders Council, to which the two appealed, Pius Msekwa, former speaker of parliament, has pleaded the impotence of that body, saying there was little it could do, but that the “accused” — meaning the two SGs — had the duty to clear their names, adding, strangely, something to the effect that “silence means consent.”

Strange, say I, because it is clear that the former speaker with a law degree knows nothing of the Miranda Rights– “you have the right to remain silent…” — although he has already decided that the two are watuhumiwa, the accused.

I suppose the public prosecutor is the young man “defending the president” against his multiple enemies, and our former speaker is telling the “accused” to defend themselves or be declared guilty, presumption of innocence be damned. Interesting times indeed.
Hatariiii !!!
 

Attachments

  • Hii ni Baada ya kusikia Wazee wetu waliokitumikia chama wameitwa _WAPUMBAVU_ na ( 268 X 480 ).mp4
    207.4 KB
Chama ni nini??!, ni watu (wanachama/watendaji)??! au ni rasilimali zake??.

Uimara wa chama unategemea kwanza uongozi, sera zake na umara /wingi wa wanachama na waungaji mkono. Yote hayo kwa CCM yamepomoka na nguvu yake inategemea msaada wa Serikali.

Siyo dhambi wewe kuwa CCM, lakini- it is kicking its last legs as a sign of death the same as a dying horse.

Kwa mfano ikitokea Umejinyea hadharani je utakuwa umejinyea Wewe kama Wewe ( namaanisha Mwili wako ) au Jina lako la Mokaze ndilo limejinyea? Nasubiri jibu lako haraka ili nivute Blanketi nilale zangu dakika moja ijayo tafadhali.
 
Kwa mfano ikitokea Umejinyea hadharani je utakuwa umejinyea Wewe kama Wewe ( namaanisha Mwili wako ) au Jina lako la Mokaze ndilo limejinyea? Nasubiri jibu lako haraka ili nivute Blanketi nilale zangu dakika moja ijayo tafadhali.


Nitakuwa nimejinyea mimi mokaze kama jinsi CCM ilivyojinyea.
 
Back
Top Bottom