Jenerali Ulimwengu challenges Makamba & Kinana... "Defend your innocence or be declared guilty"

Jenerali Ulimwengu challenges Makamba & Kinana... "Defend your innocence or be declared guilty"

Sifa ya mjuzi wa English language ni kuongea Simple English which can be understood by everyone na sio kutumia Ambiguous Terminologies, Jargons na maneno mengi ambayo yanaeleweka kwa wepesi kwa watu wa field ya Journalism

Kwangu mm nahisi ile intended message haitowafikia WaTz wengi
 
Nimependa hapo mwishoni; kwamba Pius pamoja na kuwa na shahada ya sheria hajui lolote kwamba ni haki ya mtu kutozungumza lolote.
Big up Ulimwengu.
Kwani kachagua moja mbona hajasema Msekwa alilosema kuwa waihusishe mahakama. Huyu ni mwanasiasa pia anachagua kipi cha kita sound vizuri kwa uoande alioegemea.

Hana jipya. Namfananisha na Mange huyu
 
Aim not talking about Musiba versus Government here.Whether the Government should take measures against him or not is non of my business. My concern here, is how his fellow journalist are acting against him. I thought what the Man is doing is what they have been fighting for, " FREEDOM OF PRESS"
What is "freedom of press"?
 
Hahahahahah juggling with words...there are many...remember Wilson Kaigarula??!!..They dare not come out...
Hii na yenyewe ilikuwa ni namba hatari.
 
I could be wrong lakini sikumbuki kama kuna mwandishi yeyote hapa nchini ambaye ameweza ku-master kuandika Kiingereza kama huyu jamaa. his juggling with grammar & vocabulary is second to none, IMHO..

hats off to Jenerali!


Don't you think he wrote in that way purposely for people to see how good he is in Kimombo ??!😁😁
 
Mkuu sometimes do not criticise each and everything , to be honest our Govt plays the great role on bringing development in all aspects of human life unfortunately we are discouraging the effort which is undertaken by Pres JPM even though this man has some sort of weakness in his ruling but he tries to bring development through implementation of different projects which are going on in our Country
If Tanzanians were smart enough , they wouldnt agree to be under CCM rule up to this point. What CCM has done so far to this poor country was enough to remove them from power but thanks to our education system for keeping on producing foolish people of all walks of life who cant say a word on whatever wreakless CCM does.

Ccm is a trash.
 
he said "pseudojournalist" may be if he was a journalist he would have stood by him😁
Finding a justification to discredit him, Musiba. But we all know Musiba is a journalist just like him, Generali.
 
Mnaharibu purpose aim ya uzi.

Badala ya kujadili contents mnakimbilia kwenye superb grammar.

Ulimwengu amewataka Kinana na Makamba wajitetee au wajikaange
 
probably!


And this is how we, who english is our second language, do--- trying to write bombastics which Englishmen themselves would not do under normal circumstance. 😁
 
Mtu msaliti hawezi kwenda mahakamani,ataogopa kuumbuka zaidi
Huyo Membe ataikinbia hiyo kesi alioifungua
 
Tuache kuwa washamba hii ngeli ya Jenerali Ulimwengu haina tija! Imejaa vocabularies na jargons ambazo ukimpelekea Balozi wa Uingereza hapa Tanzania atakwambia hii English haina ladha! Jenerali ni fluent but kwangu siyo eloquent!
Fuatilia speech za watu kama Barrack Obama uone simple English but nzuri yenye ladha na si haya ma vocabulary ya Jenerali Ulimwengu!
Mtu kusoma article uelewe eti mpaka uwe na dictionary!
HAHA UMENIKUMBUSHA PROFESSOR PLO LUMUMBA. MBWEMBWE NYINGI MPAKA MAHAKAMANI.
 
I could be wrong lakini sikumbuki kama kuna mwandishi yeyote hapa nchini ambaye ameweza ku-master kuandika Kiingereza kama huyu jamaa. his juggling with grammar & vocabulary is second to none, IMHO..

hats off to Jenerali!
Hakuna,Mbona Mzee wa Phd.yupo vizuri tu
 
Back
Top Bottom